Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1600268-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1815762-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156171-0

59023/Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
मुंबई सेंट्रल - वलसाड फास्ट पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - वलसाड फास्ट पैसेंजर

BCT/Mumbai Central --> PLG/Palghar

Refresh Live Status (2h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:02) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Palghar.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    6 halts    Distance: 87 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 19:58 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Palghar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -18:10+0410.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MXMahalakshmi 18:13-18:13-  11.5 363mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/PLLower ParelX 18:15-18:15-  13.1 365mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/EPRElphinstone Road 18:18-18:18-  14.6 364mWRMumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 18:20+118:21+21m316.1477mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/MRUMatunga Road 18:22-18:22-  17.2 474mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/MMMahim Junction 18:24-18:24-  18.6 476mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/BABandra 18:26-18:26-  110.3 476mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/KHARKhar 18:28-18:28-  112.0 477mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/STCSanta CruzX 18:30-18:30-  113.4 4710mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/VLPVille Parle 18:33-18:33-  115.4 4710mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/ADHAndheri 18:35-18:35-  117.4 4714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/JOSJogeshwari 18:38-18:38-  119.4 4714mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 18:40-18:40-  121.1 479mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/GMNGoregaon 18:42-18:42-  122.5 4714mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/MDDMaladX 18:45-18:45-  125.1 4717mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/KILEKandivli 18:48-18:48-  127.0 4715mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
#3/==/BVIBorivali 18:51+218:53+22m4129.85418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/DICDahisar 18:56-18:56-  132.2 5415mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/MIRAMira Road 18:59-18:59-  135.5 542mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/BYRBhayandarX 19:03-19:03-  139.0 545mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/NIGNaigaon 19:08-19:08-  143.5 545mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/BSRVasai RoadX 19:13-19:13-  147.3 547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/NSPNalla Sopara 19:17-19:17-  151.4 545mWR401209, Maharashtra
#4/==/VRVirarX 19:22+019:23+31m3155.7519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#5/==/VTNVaitarna 19:33+119:34+21m1164.2583mWR401303, Maharashtra
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX 19:42+119:43+21m1172.0557mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#7/==/KLVKelve RoadX 19:50+119:51+21m2178.4728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#8/==/PLGPalghar• 19:58+419:59+41m1186.86119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/UOIUmroli 20:05-20:05-  193.2 618mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#9/==/BORBoisarX 20:10+320:11+31m2198.17116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#10/==/VGNVangaonX 20:19+520:21+52m11107.53512mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
#11/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 20:42-420:43+21m11119.85612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#12/==/GVDGholvadX 20:55+320:56+141m21130.91914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/BRRDBordi RoadXO 21:11-21:11-  1135.8 1916mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#13/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 21:25-221:28+43m11140.12924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#14/==/SJNSanjan 21:39+221:40+51m11145.46321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#15/==/BLDBhiladX 21:51+521:52+51m21157.04834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#16/==/KEBKarambeliX 21:58-21:59-1m--1161.86428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#17/==/VAPIVapi 22:05+522:07+52m11168.37227mWRVapi, Gujarat
#17.1/==/BAGDBagwada 22:13-22:13-  1175.0 7222mWRPatan, Gujarat
#18/==/UVDUdvada 22:15+722:18+53m--1177.95120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#19/==/PADPardi 22:25+522:26+51m21183.94817mWRValsad, Gujarat
#20/==/ATULAtul 22:31+622:32+71m11187.81717mWRValsad, Gujarat
#21/==/BLValsad 22:55-4-11194.5-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.