Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

69155⇒93109/Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local
विरार - डहाणू रोड धिमी लोकल     विरार - दहानू रोड धीमी लोकल

VR/Virar --> PLG/Palghar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 31, 2017 (12:04AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Virar and Palghar.
Travel Time: 0h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 13:52
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Virar and Palghar

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar» -13:20-610.0519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
#2/==/VTNVaitarna 13:30-13:31-1m118.5673mWR401303, Maharashtra
#3/==/SAHSaphale 13:38-13:39-1m1116.3777mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
#4/==/KLVKelve Road 13:44-13:45-1m2122.7728mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
#5/==/PLGPalghar• 13:52-13:53-1m1131.16419mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
#6/==/UOIUmroli 13:59-14:00-1m1137.5588mWRUmroli - 401501, Maharashtra
#7/==/BORBoisar 14:05-14:06-1m1142.49416mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#8/==/VGNVangaon 14:12-14:13-1m1151.82712mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road 14:40----164.1-12mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.