Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 08:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 08:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59040/Vapi Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)
वापी - विरार शटल / વાપી - વિરાર શટલ     वापी विरार शटल

BLD/Bhilad --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (17h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled on 12 November 2017.
Sat Nov 11, 2017 (11:51PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:46) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhilad and Virar.
Travel Time: 2h 6m    10 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:09
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 
Arrives @ 16:15
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Virar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VAPIVapi -13:55+1131-11.35527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
#2/==/KEBKarambeli 14:02+1114:03+111m21-4.85828mWRDist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
#3/==/BLD»Bhilad»XO 14:08+1514:09+161m310.07034mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
#4/==/SJNSanjanX 14:19+1714:20+181m2111.65421mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
#5/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 14:26+2114:27+211m3116.96124mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
#5.1/==/BRRDBordi Road 14:31-14:31-  121.2 6116mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#6/==/GVDGholvadXO 14:36+2214:37+231m--126.15114mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadO 14:50+2114:52+212m2137.25312mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
#8/==/VGNVangaonX 15:06+1715:08+172m3149.57112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
#9/==/BORBoisarX 15:16+1815:18+182m3159.06816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/UOIUmroli 15:22-15:22-  163.8 688mWRUmroli - 401501, Maharashtra
#10/==/PLGPalgharX 15:28+1815:30+182m2170.25619mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
#11/==/KLVKelve RoadX 15:39+1815:40+191m--178.6648mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
#12/==/SAHSaphaleX 15:46+1915:47+191m2185.1587mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
#13/==/VTNVaitarna 15:55+2015:56+201m2192.9273mWR401303, Maharashtra
#14/==/VR•Virar• 16:15+14-41101.4-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.