Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1243984-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2776941-0


51154/Bhusaval - Mumbai CSMT Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस पैसेंजर

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> MWD/Mhasavad

Refresh Live Status (22h 22m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented with 2 general second class coach on 5.12.2017
Wed Nov 29, 2017 (08:12PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:35) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Mhasavad.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    3 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 07:57 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MWD/Mhasavad 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Mhasavad

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -07:05+2510.047209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
#2/==/BDIBhadliO 07:21+807:22+101m2112.677211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/TRWTarsod 07:25-07:25-  116.7 77206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#3/==/JLJalgaon Junction 07:31+1407:34+163m2124.154212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#4/==/SSShirsoliX 07:47+1707:48+221m2135.962210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
#5/==/MWDMhasavad• 07:57+2307:58+261m--145.271219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
#6/==/MYJMaheji 08:08+2708:09+311m2157.164247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#7/==/PHQPardhandeX 08:16+3208:17+321m2164.574243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
#8/==/PCPachora JunctionO 08:23+3308:25+382m--171.919264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
#9/==/GAAGalan 08:59+1609:00+241m2182.456282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
#10/==/NGDNagardevlaO 09:09+2409:10+251m2190.846281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
#11/==/KJKajgaon 09:19+2409:20+261m--197.765297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
#12/==/VGLVaghli 09:29+2709:30+311m21107.456331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 09:40+3209:45+385m--1116.852351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
#14/==/HPRHirapur 09:54+3809:55+441m21124.691373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
#14.1/==/RHNERohini 10:01-10:01-  1133.6 91422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
#15/==/NINaydongriX 10:04+4910:05+491m21138.365427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
#16/==/PKEPimpar KhedO 10:14+5010:15+591m21148.164462mCR424109, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR) 10:24-10:24-  1158.0 64473mCR423106, Maharashtra
#17/==/NGNNandgaonX 10:25+1:0110:27+1:072m--1158.857475mCR423106, Maharashtra
#18/==/PJNPanjhan 10:34+1:0910:35+1:101m21165.436513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
#19/==/HSLHisvahal 10:44+1:0810:45+1:171m21170.854541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
#20/==/PNVPanevadi 10:54+1:1810:55+1:291m21179.031562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:05+1:3111:10+2:025m31184.147 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#21.1/==/YY-MMRXManmad Goods YardX 11:10-11:10-  1184.5 47 CRManmad, Maharashtra
#22/==/SUMSummitX 11:24+2:0111:25+2:171m21195.163642mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#23/==/LSLasalgaonX 11:38+2:1811:40+2:502m--1208.866595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#24/==/UGNUgaonX 11:49+2:5211:50+2:531m21218.746569mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#25/==/NRNiphadX 11:59+2:5212:00+2:551m21225.641550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
#26/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene 12:09+2:5412:10+3:031m--1231.744547mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#27/==/KWKhervadi 12:19+3:0212:20+3:051m21238.348553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#28/==/ODHAOdhaO 12:29+3:0412:30+3:081m21245.423570mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#29/==/NKNasik RoadO 13:00+2:5413:05+3:145m31257.226564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
#30/==/DVLDevlaliX 13:18+3:1113:20+3:152m21262.848562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
#31/==/LTLahavitX 13:34+3:1213:35+3:141m21274.058571mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#32/==/AVAsvaliX 13:44+3:1413:45+3:221m21282.857578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#33/==/PIPadliX 13:54+3:2113:55+3:211m21291.336591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#34/==/GOGhotiXO 14:09+3:1614:10+3:181m21299.65581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
#34.1/==/IGPXIgatpuri YardXO 15:23-15:23-  1306.2 5583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#35/==/IGPIgatpuriX 15:40+2:1215:45+2:195m--1307.819589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#35.1/==/TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 1X 16:00-16:00-  1312.5 19499mCRAH47 - MH 421602, Maharashtra
#35.2/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2X 16:07-16:07-  1314.7 19473mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#35.3/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3X 16:18-16:18-  1318.3 19365mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#36/==/KSRAKasara 16:29+2:2016:30+2:221m--1321.964293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#36.1/==/OMBOombermaliX 16:36-16:36-  1328.8 64248mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
#36.2/==/KEKhardiX 16:43-16:43-  1335.4 64229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
#36.3/==/THSThansit 16:48-16:48-  1341.5 64184mCRDist - Thane, Maharashtra
#37/==/ATGAtgaon 16:54+2:2716:55+2:271m21347.442147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
#38/==/ASOAsangaonX 17:09+2:2717:10+2:281m21357.24077mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#39/==/VSDVasind 17:19+2:2617:20+2:271m21363.251 CR421601, Maharashtra
#40/==/KDVKhadavliX 17:29+2:2617:30+2:261m21370.8114 CRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
#41/==/TLATitvalaX 17:34+2:3017:35+2:351m31378.472 CRTitwala, Maharashtra
#42/==/ABYAmbivliX 17:39+2:3317:40+2:331m21383.245 CRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#43/==/SHADShahad 17:44+2:3317:45+2:331m21386.22712mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#44/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:52+2:4117:55+2:393m51389.360 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#44.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 17:56-17:56-  1390.1 608mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#44.2/==/THKThakurli 17:59-17:59-  1393.0 6015mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#44.3/==/DIDombivliX 18:00-18:00-  1394.6 6014mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#44.4/==/KOPRKoparX 18:01-18:01-  1395.7 604mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#44.5/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 18:04-18:04-  1398.4 602mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#44.6/==/DIVADiva JunctionX 18:06-18:06-  1400.2 607mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#44.7/==/YY-PSKTParsik Tunnelp 18:10-18:10-  1404.0 6045mCRThane, Maharashtra
#44.8/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 18:10-18:10-  1404.9 608mCRThane, Maharashtra
#45/==/TNAThane 18:13+2:3718:15+2:362m61407.55211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#45.1/==/MLNDMulund 18:18-18:18-  1410.1 5212mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
#45.2/==/CRNMMulund Depot 18:19-18:19-  1411.2 525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#45.3/==/NHUNahur 18:21-18:21-  1412.3 525mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
#45.4/==/BNDBhandupX 18:22-18:22-  1414.0 526mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
#45.5/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 18:25-18:25-  1415.9 525mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
#45.6/==/VKVikhroli 18:27-18:27-  1417.7 529mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#45.7/==/GCGhatkopar 18:31-18:31-  1421.4 5211mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#45.8/==/VVHVidyavihar 18:33-18:33-  1422.7 528mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#45.9/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 18:34-18:34-  1423.6 525mCR400070, Maharashtra
#45.10/==/CLAKurla JunctionX 18:35-18:35-  1425.2 528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#45.11/==/SINSion 18:38-18:38-  1427.9 529mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#45.12/==/MTNMatunga 18:41-18:41-  1430.4 527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46/==/DRDadar Central 18:43+2:3218:45+2:322m61431.8277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#46.1/==/PRParel 18:47-18:47-  1432.8 276mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#46.2/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 18:49-18:49-  1433.4 275mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#46.3/==/CRDCurrey Road 18:51-18:51-  1434.6 276mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.4/==/CHGChinchpokli 18:53-18:53-  1435.4 277mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.5/==/BYByculla 18:56-18:56-  1436.6 278mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#46.6/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 18:57-18:57-  1437.3 2710mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#46.7/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 19:00-19:00-  1438.4 279mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#46.8/==/MSDMasjid 19:02-19:02-  1439.5 279mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#47/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:05+3:25---1440.8-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.