Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1738757-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897061-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2211295-0

53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
হাতিয়া - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার (ভায়া গোমো)     हटिया - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर (वाया गोमो)

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:11PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (21:59) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

34 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia -07:55---1-119.728655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 08:10-08:15-5m11-112.828635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
#3/==/NKMNamkom 08:24-08:25-1m11-108.554617mSER834010, Jharkhand
#3.1/==/NKMSNamkom Military SidingX 08:25-08:25-  1-108.4 54619mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#4/==/TISTatisilwaiX 08:32-08:33-1m--1-102.348615mSER835103, Jharkhand
#5/--/GAGGangaghatX 08:43-08:44-1m--1-94.249543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
#5.1/--/KWKCKherwa Kocha 08:56-08:56-  1-84.9 49450mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
#6/--/JONJonha 08:57-08:58-1m11-83.747470mSERdist :- ranchi, Jharkhand
#7/--/KITAKitaX 09:19-09:20-1m--1-67.144326mSER835102, Jharkhand
#8/==/SLFSilliX 09:31-09:32-1m--1-59.229269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#9/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 09:45-09:50-5m--1-52.828257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
#10/==/THOTulinX 10:01-10:02-1m--1-47.638266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
#11/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:14-10:15-1m--1-40.114297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
#11.1/==/BKDRBegunkodarX 10:37-10:37-  1-34.9 14308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction 11:04-11:05-1m11-28.450312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
#12.1/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu 11:11-11:11-  1-23.2 50291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
#13/==/PNWPundagX 11:19-11:20-1m11-16.866291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
#14/==/RDFRadhagaonX 11:29-11:30-1m--1-6.816247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
#14.1/==/BKCABokaro A Cabin 11:46-11:46-  1-2.5 16228mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»X 11:55-12:00-5m110.026245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
#15.1/==/BKSNBokaro North CabinX 12:11-12:11-  14.9 26229mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#16/==/TKBTupkadih 12:15-12:16-1m216.525233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
#17/==/RJBRajabera 12:27-12:28-1m--111.121193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 12:40-12:45-5m2115.457227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
#19/==/TELOTeloX 12:53-12:55-2m--123.022227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 13:20-14:30-70m5132.363240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#21/==/MRQMatari 14:39-14:40-1m--141.845245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#22/==/NPJENichitpur 14:47-14:48-1m--147.150225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#23/==/TETTetulmari 14:55-14:56-1m--152.946226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
#24/==/BHNBhuliX 15:03-15:04-1m--158.29230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 15:30-16:40-70m2162.128236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt 16:50-16:52-2m--166.854215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta JunctionX 16:57-16:58-1m--171.339203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#28/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 17:07-17:08-1m--177.169199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#29/==/KAOKalubathanX 17:16-17:17-1m--186.451160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar 17:22-17:23-1m--190.640144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#31/==/MMUMugma 17:31-17:32-1m--196.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi 17:56-17:57-1m21100.738135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
#33/==/BRRBarakar 18:01-18:02-1m21103.248132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
#34/==/ULTKultiXO 18:06-18:07-1m21106.411145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction 18:34-18:35-1m21111.637139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#36/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 18:41-18:42-1m--1115.338127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#37/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:50-19:05-15m61120.452114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
#38/==/KPKKalipahariX 19:11-19:12-1m21125.671106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#38.1/==/NMCNimcha 19:17-19:17-  1131.9 7197mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:23-19:24-1m31138.753100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
#39.1/==/BQTBakhtarnagar 19:29-19:29-  1143.0 5384mERKajora, West Bengal
#39.2/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal ) 19:29-19:29-  1143.2 5383mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#39.3/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal ) 19:30-19:30-  1144.4 5381mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#39.4/==/UDLWAndal West CabinX 19:31-19:31-  1145.3 5384mERAndal, West Bengal
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:32-19:34-2m31145.88185mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.1/==/LCABAndal Link CabinX 19:35-19:35-  1147.5 8179mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.2/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin 19:36-19:36-  1148.5 8180mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.3/==/INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin 19:37-19:37-  1149.3 8173mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.4/==/EOCAndal East Outer CabinX 19:37-19:37-  1150.1 8173mERAndal, West Bengal
#40.5/==/POLPinjrapol 19:39-19:39-  1152.1 8180mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41/==/OYRWaria 19:40-19:41-1m31153.95878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#41.1/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant 19:47-19:47-  1160.1 5876mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:50-19:52-2m41162.66376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
#43/==/RBHRajbandhX 20:00-20:02-2m31170.95670mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#44/==/PANPanagarhX 20:10-20:12-2m31178.46969mERKaksa, West Bengal
#45/==/MNAEMankarX 20:21-20:23-2m31188.76264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#46/==/PAJParajX 20:31-20:33-2m31196.97652mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#47/==/GLIGalsiX 20:38-20:39-1m31203.25049mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#47.1/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt 20:47-20:47-  1209.6 5042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#47.2/==/KANLKhana Link CabinX 20:47-20:47-  1210.0 5043mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#48/==/KANKhana Junction 20:51-20:52-1m41213.25942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#49/==/TITTalit 20:58-20:59-1m21219.13937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 21:10----1226.3-37mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.