Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 23 16:04:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53062⇒63504/Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU
হাতিয়া - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     हटिया - बर्द्धमान मेमू

HTE/Hatia --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 41m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Departed JON/Jonha @ 09:09 11m late
Monday Departure: Arrived BWN/Barddhaman Junction @ 21:01 11m late
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶️12 Coacher MEMU ▶️Converted to MEMU w.e.f. 21/09/18
Fri Sep 21, 2018 (12:22PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
BKSC WAG5A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GMO
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction is 38 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    48 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:55
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 20:50
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

48 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
48 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
HTE
Hatia
-
07:55
+2
--
1
0.0
28
655m
SER
Ranchi, Jharkhand
2
/==/
RNC
Ranchi Junction
X
08:10
+2
08:15
+3
5m
1
1
6.9
28
633m
SER
Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
3
/==/
NKM
Namkom
08:24
+4
08:25
+6
1m
1
1
11.1
54
617m
SER
834010, Jharkhand
3.1
/==/
NKMS
Namkom Military Siding
X
08:25
-
08:25
-
 
 
1
11.3
 54
619m
SER
Ranchi, Jharkhand
4
/==/
TIS
Tatisilwai Junction
X
08:32
+9
08:33
+10
1m
--
1
17.4
48
615m
SER
835103, Jharkhand
5
/--/
GAG
Gangaghat
08:43
+10
08:44
+11
1m
--
1
25.5
49
543m
SER
Dist:Ranchi, Jharkhand
5.1
/--/
KWKC
Kherwa Kocha
08:56
-
08:56
-
 
 
1
34.8
 49
450m
SER
lepsar, Jharkhand
6
/--/
JON
Jonha
08:57
+11
08:58
+12
1m
1
1
36.0
47
470m
SER
dist :- ranchi, Jharkhand
7
/--/
KITA
Kita
X
09:19
+9
09:20
+9
1m
--
1
52.5
44
326m
SER
835102, Jharkhand
8
/==/
SLF
Silli
09:31
+9
09:32
+9
1m
--
1
60.5
29
269m
SER
Ranchi, Jharkhand
9
/==/
MURI
Muri Junction
X
09:45
+6
09:50
+6
5m
--
1
66.9
26
258m
SER
PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
10
/==/
THO
Tulin
X
10:02
+5
10:03
+9
1m
--
1
72.1
41
266m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
11
/==/
JAA
Jhalida
O
10:14
+7
10:15
+20
1m
2
1
79.6
14
297m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
11.1
/==/
BKDR
Begunkodar
X
10:37
-
10:37
-
 
 
1
84.8
 14
308m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
12
/==/
KSX
Kotshila Junction
11:04
-9
11:05
+13
1m
1
1
91.2
50
312m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
12.1
/==/
DRGU
Damru Ghutu
11:11
-
11:11
-
 
 
1
96.5
 50
291m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
13
/==/
PNW
Pundag
X
11:19
+11
11:20
+11
1m
1
1
102.9
66
291m
SER
Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
14
/==/
RDF
Radhagaon
X
11:29
+13
11:30
+14
1m
1
1
112.8
16
247m
SER
Jharkhand, Jharkhand
14.1
/==/
BKCA
Bokaro A Cabin
11:46
-
11:46
-
 
 
1
117.2
 16
228m
SER
Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
15
/==/
BKSC
Bokaro Steel City
X
11:55
+0
12:00
+4
5m
1
1
119.7
26
246m
SER
06542-253861, Jharkhand
15.1
/==/
BKSN
Bokaro North Cabin
X
12:11
-
12:11
-
 
 
1
124.6
 26
229m
SER
Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
16
/==/
TKB
Tupkadih
12:15
+0
12:16
+6
1m
2
1
126.2
25
233m
SER
Jaridih Block, Jharkhand
17
/==/
RJB
Rajabera Link Cabin
12:27
+6
12:28
+10
1m
1
1
130.8
21
193m
ECR
Station Rd, Jharkhand
18
/==/
CRP
Chandrapura Junction
12:40
+11
12:45
+15
5m
2
1
135.1
57
227m
ECR
06549-242555, Jharkhand
19
/==/
TELO
Telo
X
12:53
+20
12:55
+28
2m
1
1
142.7
22
227m
ECR
Bokaro, Jharkhand
20
/==/
GMO
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
XO
13:20
+27
14:30
+32
70m
4
1
152.0
30
240m
ECR
Jharkhand, Jharkhand
20.1
/==/
RIBP
Ramakunda Halt
14:41
-
14:41
-
 
 
1
157.5
 30
247m
ECR
828306, Jharkhand
21
/==/
MRQ
Matari
14:49
+29
14:50
+32
1m
3
1
161.5
35
245m
ECR
near Dhanbad, Jharkhand
22
/==/
NPJE
Nichitpur
X
14:59
+31
15:00
+31
1m
1
1
166.8
21
224m
ECR
Dt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
23
/==/
TET
Tetulmari
15:17
+24
15:18
+28
1m
2
1
172.6
35
226m
ECR
Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
24
/==/
BHN
Bhuli
15:27
+26
15:28
+27
1m
2
1
177.9
10
230m
ECR
Dist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
25
/==/
DHN
Dhanbad Junction
X
15:50
+16
16:40
+13
50m
2
1
181.8
31
236m
ECR
Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26
/==/
DOKM
Dokra Halt
X
16:49
+14
16:50
+14
1m
--
1
186.5
39
215m
ECR
Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
27
/==/
PKA
Pradhankhunta Junction
X
16:57
+12
16:58
+15
1m
--
1
191.0
39
203m
ECR
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
28
/==/
CAM
Chhota Ambana
X
17:07
+16
17:08
+19
1m
--
1
196.8
69
199m
ER
Dist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
29
/==/
KAO
Kalubathan
X
17:16
+20
17:17
+20
1m
--
1
206.1
51
160m
ER
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
30
/==/
TNW
Thapar Nagar
17:22
+21
17:23
+21
1m
--
1
210.3
81
144m
ER
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
31
/==/
MMU
Mugma
17:27
+22
17:28
+23
1m
--
1
215.7
56
133m
ER
Pin- 828204, Jharkhand
32
/==/
KMME
Kumardubi
17:33
+25
17:34
+25
1m
2
1
220.4
38
135m
ER
Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
33
/==/
BRR
Barakar
17:38
+26
17:39
+27
1m
2
1
222.9
48
132m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
34
/==/
ULT
Kulti
17:43
+29
17:44
+32
1m
2
1
226.1
51
145m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
35
/==/
STN
Sitarampur Junction
17:50
+33
17:52
+34
2m
2
1
231.2
37
139m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
36
/==/
BCQ
Barachak Junction
X
17:58
+35
17:59
+35
1m
3
1
235.0
15
127m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
37
/==/
ASN
Asansol Junction
X
18:20
+22
18:30
+23
10m
6
1
240.1
45
114m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
37.1
/==/
ASNE
Asansol East Cabin
18:33
-
18:33
-
 
 
1
242.1
 45
110m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
38
/==/
KPK
Kalipahari
X
18:37
+26
18:38
+27
1m
2
1
245.3
78
106m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
38.1
/==/
NMC
Nimcha
X
18:43
-
18:43
-
 
 
1
251.6
 78
97m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
39
/==/
RNG
RaniGanj
X
18:48
+29
18:49
+33
1m
3
1
258.4
53
100m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
39.1
/==/
BQT
Bakhtarnagar
18:54
-
18:54
-
 
 
1
262.7
 53
86m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
39.2
/==/
ETYD
Empty Yard
18:55
-
18:55
-
 
 
1
263.2
 53
82m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
39.3
/==/
UDLW
Andal West Cabin
18:56
-
18:56
-
 
 
1
264.9
 53
85m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
40
/==/
UDL
Andal Junction
X
18:57
+34
18:59
+34
2m
3
1
265.4
70
85m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
40.1
/==/
LCAB
Andal Link Cabin
19:01
-
19:01
-
 
 
1
267.2
 70
79m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
40.2
/==/
UDLE
Andal East Cabin
19:01
-
19:01
-
 
 
1
268.3
 70
80m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
40.3
/==/
INTY
Andal Inter Yard Cabin
19:02
-
19:02
-
 
 
1
269.1
 70
73m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
40.4
/==/
EOC
Andal East Outer Cabin
19:03
-
19:03
-
 
 
1
269.8
 70
73m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
40.5
/==/
POL
Pinjrapol
19:04
-
19:04
-
 
 
1
271.8
 70
80m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
41
/==/
OYR
Waria
XO
19:06
+37
19:07
+37
1m
3
1
273.6
40
78m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
41.1
/==/
DCOP
Durgapur Coke Oven Plant
X
19:16
-
19:16
-
 
 
1
279.8
 40
76m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
42
/==/
DGR
Durgapur
X
19:20
+33
19:22
+33
2m
4
1
282.3
63
76m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
43
/==/
RBH
Rajbandh
19:30
+33
19:32
+32
2m
3
1
290.7
56
70m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
44
/==/
PAN
Panagarh
X
19:40
+32
19:42
+31
2m
3
1
298.1
69
69m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
45
/==/
MNAE
Mankar
X
19:51
+31
19:53
+30
2m
3
1
308.4
62
64m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
46
/==/
PAJ
Paraj
X
20:01
+30
20:03
+29
2m
3
1
316.6
64
52m
ER
Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
47
/==/
GLI
Galsi
X
20:09
+29
20:10
+30
1m
3
1
323.0
25
49m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
47.1
/==/
INCI
Ishan Chandi Halt
20:25
-
20:25
-
 
 
1
329.3
 25
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
47.2
/==/
KANL
Khana Link Cabin
X
20:26
-
20:26
-
 
 
1
329.8
 25
43m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
48
/==/
KAN
Khana Junction
20:34
+19
20:35
+21
1m
4
1
333.0
59
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
49
/==/
TIT
Talit
20:41
+21
20:42
+21
1m
2
1
338.9
54
37m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
50
/==/
BWN
Barddhaman Junction
20:50
+23
-
7
1
346.1
-
36m
ER
Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy