Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:19:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:19:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

74904/Pathankot Jalandhar DMU
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਨੂੰ ਜਲੰਧਰ DMU     पठानकोट जालंधर डीएमयू

PTK/Pathankot Junction --> KNDI/Kandrori

Refresh Live Status (2h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:27) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pathankot Junction and Kandrori.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PTK/Pathankot Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNDI/Kandrori 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Kandrori

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PTKPathankot Junction» -17:25+1210.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
#2/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt 17:32+417:34+52m113.751328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
#2.1/==/BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank 17:37-17:37-  16.5 51331mNRReserve Jangal Damtal, Himachal Pradesh
#3%==%KNDIKandrori•X 17:45+917:46+91m1113.043307mNRDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
#4%==%GILAGhiala 17:52-17:53-1m2117.363300mNRMDR 42, Punjab
#5%==%MRTLMirthal 17:59+818:00+101m1123.641261mNRMirthal, Punjab
#5.1%==%CKKNChak Kalan 18:04-18:04-  126.5 41257mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#6/==/BNGLBhangalaX 18:15+818:16+91m2133.847259mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#6.1/==/MSBRMusahibpur 18:23-18:23-  139.0 47256mNRMukerian, Punjab
#7/==/MEXMukerian 18:28+218:30+22m1143.335256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
#7.1/==/GPWGhaunspur 18:42-18:42-  150.4 35253mNRGhaunspur, Punjab
#8/==/UCBUnchi BassiX 18:45+418:46+41m1152.166249mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#9/==/DZADasuya 18:52+618:54+62m1158.733252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
#10/==/GSBGarna Sahib 19:00-19:01-1m1162.079250mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#11/==/KZXKhudda Korala 19:06+419:07+51m1168.636241mNRKhuda, Punjab
#12/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 19:16+519:18+72m2174.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
#13%==%CGHCholang 19:25+719:26+81m1180.248242mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#13.1%==%SWUSanaura 19:31-19:31-  184.3 48239mNRSanaura, Punjab
#14%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 19:35+819:36+141m2187.360242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
#14.1%==%MHWLMachrowar 19:41-19:41-  191.9 60243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#15%==%KKLKala Bakra 19:45+1519:46+151m2196.357245mNRPunjab. Pin: 144303, Punjab
#15.1%==%BSPDBiaspind 19:49-19:49-  199.0 57243mNRNational Highway 1A, Punjab
#16%==%AWLAlawalpur 19:52+1719:53+171m11102.063241mNRPin - 144301, Punjab
#16.1%==%DREDhogri 19:55-19:55-  1104.0 63238mNRDhogri, Punjab
#17/==/SCPDSuchipind 20:03+2020:04+211m11112.47237mNRJalandhar, Punjab
#18/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction 20:35+0-41115.9-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.