Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

संपूर्ण क्रान्ति है तो जहां है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Oct 19 20:11:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54814⇒74844/Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU
     बाड़मेर - जोधपुर डेमू

BUT/Baytu --> KHTX/Khed Temple Halt

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
74844/Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU on 01.12.17 is partially canceled between Samdari and Jodhpur.Will short terminate at Samdari.
Fri Dec 01, 2017 (01:43PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Baytu and Khed Temple Halt.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    3 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:24
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BUT/Baytu 
Arrives @ 06:08
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHTX/Khed Temple Halt 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Baytu and Khed Temple Halt

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Baytu and Khed Temple Halt
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
|--|
BME
Barmer
-
04:40
-
1
1
-46.1
79
 
NWR
344001, Rajasthan
2
|--|
UTL
Utarlai
04:48
-
04:50
-
2m
1
1
-35.5
63
 
NWR
Barmer, Rajasthan
3
|--|
KVA
Kavas
05:00
-
05:01
-
1m
1
1
-25.1
73
 
NWR
NH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
4
|--|
BSDA
Baniya Sanda Dhora
05:11
-
05:12
-
1m
1
1
-13.0
78
 
NWR
India, Rajasthan
5
|--|
BUT
Baytu
05:22
-
05:24
-
2m
1
1
0.0
58
 
NWR
Barmer, Rajasthan
6
|--|
BMQ
Bhimarlai
X
05:36
-
05:37
-
1m
1
1
11.6
64
 
NWR
Barmer 344034, Rajasthan
7
|--|
GOLE
Gole
05:48
-
05:49
-
1m
1
1
23.3
62
 
NWR
Pin -344034, Rajasthan
8
|--|
TWL
Tilwara
06:00
-
06:01
-
1m
1
1
34.8
58
 
NWR
Barmer, Rajasthan
9
|--|
KHTX
Khed Temple Halt
06:08
-
06:09
-
1m
1
1
41.6
56
 
NWR
Tilwara, Rajasthan
10
|--|
BLT
Balotra
06:18
-
06:23
-
5m
1
1
50.0
76
 
NWR
Balotra, Rajasthan
11
|--|
JNE
Janiyana
06:30
-
06:31
-
1m
1
1
58.9
64
120m
NWR
Dist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
12
|--|
PRU
Parlu
06:40
-
06:41
-
1m
1
1
68.5
54
 
NWR
Pincode - 344027, Rajasthan
12.1
|--|
JTHR
Jethantri Halt
X
06:47
-
06:47
-
 
 
1
73.8
 54
 
NWR
Dist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
13
|--|
SMR
Samdari Jn
X
06:57
-
07:02
-
5m
1
1
82.8
80
 
NWR
Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
14
|--|
AJIT
Ajit
07:10
-
07:11
-
1m
1
1
93.5
55
150m
NWR
State Highway 68, Rajasthan
15
|--|
MNKB
Miyan ka Bara Halt
X
07:17
-
07:18
-
1m
1
1
98.9
53
152m
NWR
Samdhari, Rajasthan
16
|--|
DOR
Dundara
07:26
-
07:27
-
1m
1
1
106.0
63
161m
NWR
342801, Rajasthan
17
|--|
DUK
Dudia
X
07:38
-
07:39
-
1m
1
1
117.5
38
170m
NWR
342801, Rajasthan
18
|--|
SUT
Satlana
07:49
-
07:50
-
1m
1
1
123.9
46
172m
NWR
342802, Rajasthan
19
|--|
LUNI
Luni Jn
X
08:00
-
08:03
-
3m
3
1
131.6
51
180m
NWR
Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
20
|==|
HWT
Hanwant
08:11
-
08:12
-
1m
1
1
138.5
64
185m
NWR
hanwant -342802, Rajasthan
21
|==|
SZ
Salawas
08:20
-
08:21
-
1m
1
1
147.0
73
 
NWR
salawas - 342802, Rajasthan
22
|==|
BANE
Basni
08:29
-
08:30
-
1m
1
1
156.7
37
 
NWR
Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
23
|==|
BGKT
Bhagat ki Kothi
08:35
-
08:37
-
2m
2
1
159.8
8
 
NWR
PIN 342001, Rajasthan
24
|==|
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09:05
-
-
2
1
163.6
-
 
NWR
342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy