Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1729691-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2299576-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2338757-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2338757-0

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (06:32PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028 Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Rating: 4.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    34 halts    Distance: 1279 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and GR/Gulbarga
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 14,15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

34 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -14:00+014,1510.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MSDMasjid 14:02-14:02-  11.3 459mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SNRDSandhurst RoadX 14:03-14:03-  12.4 459mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 14:05-14:05-  13.5 4510mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/BYByculla 14:06-14:06-  14.2 458mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/CHGChinchpokli 14:07-14:07-  15.4 457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/CRDCurrey Road 14:08-14:08-  16.2 456mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 14:10-14:10-  17.4 455mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/PRParel 14:11-14:11-  18.0 456mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#2/==/DRDadar Central 14:12+414:15+23m519.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/MTNMatungaX 14:16-14:16-  110.4 637mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/SINSion 14:19-14:19-  112.9 639mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/CLAKurla Junction 14:21-14:21-  115.6 638mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 14:23-14:23-  117.2 635mCR400070, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/VVHVidyaviharX 14:24-14:24-  118.1 638mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/GCGhatkoparO 14:25-14:25-  119.4 6311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/VKVikhroli 14:28-14:28-  123.1 639mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 14:30-14:30-  125.0 635mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/BNDBhandup 14:32-14:32-  126.8 636mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/NHUNahurX 14:33-14:33-  128.5 635mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/CRNMMulund Depot 14:34-14:34-  129.6 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/MLNDMulund 14:35-14:35-  130.7 6312mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
#3/==/TNAThane 14:38+214:40+12m5133.311011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#3.1 YY-PSKTParsik TunnelXp 14:42-14:42-  137.0 5645mCRThane, Maharashtra
#4 KYNKalyan JunctionX 14:58+1315:00+162m5152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi 15:02-15:02-  154.2 6513mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 15:04-15:04-  156.1 6515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/ABHAmbernath 15:06-15:06-  158.5 6521mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/BUDBadlapur 15:13-15:13-  166.2 6524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/VGIVangani 15:23-15:23-  177.0 6544mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/SHLUShelu 15:27-15:27-  181.0 6539mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/NRLNeral Junction 15:31-15:31-  185.1 6542mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 15:37-15:37-  191.9 6547mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 15:43+2215:45+252m1198.53955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/PDIPalasdhari 15:50-15:50-  1101.6 3968mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/JBCJambrung Cabin 16:00-16:00-  1108.5 39194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/TKWThakurvadi Cabin 16:05-16:05-  1111.5 39290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/MHLCMonkey Hill CabinX 16:14-16:14-  1117.6 39414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#5.5/==/KADKhandalaX 16:22-16:22-  1122.6 39549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#6/==/LNLLonavala 16:28+2316:30+242m11126.362623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/LNLXLonavala YardX 16:32-16:32-  1128.0 62621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/MVLMalavli 16:38-16:38-  1134.2 62618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/KMSTKamshetX 16:45-16:45-  1142.2 62612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/KNHEKanheX 16:50-16:50-  1146.8 62627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/VDNVadgaon 16:55-16:55-  1151.9 62623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#6.6/==/TGNTalegaon 16:59-16:59-  1155.9 62621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#6.7/==/GRWDGhorawadi Cabin 17:02-17:02-  1158.9 62596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#6.8/==/SLRWShelarwadi Cabin 17:04-17:04-  1161.7 62594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#6.9/==/BGWIBegdewadiX 17:05-17:05-  1161.9 62594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#6.10/==/DEHRDehu RoadX 17:08-17:08-  1165.5 62611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#6.11/==/AKRDAkurdi 17:13-17:13-  1170.5 62585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#6.12/==/CCHChinchwadX 17:16-17:16-  1173.7 62574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#6.13/==/PMPPimpri 17:18-17:18-  1175.9 62569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#6.14/==/KSWDKasarwadi 17:21-17:21-  1178.5 62558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#6.15/==/DAPDDapodiO 17:24-17:24-  1181.8 62559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO 17:26+2217:28+212m11184.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar 17:47-17:47-  1187.6 11552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:00+1018:10+1410m61190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh Yard 18:12-18:12-  1191.7 60555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/HDPHadapsar 18:16-18:16-  1195.9 60554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#8.3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 18:21-18:21-  1200.8 60550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#8.4/==/LONILoniX 18:26-18:26-  1206.5 60540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#8.5/==/URIUruliX 18:39-18:39-  1218.8 60552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#8.6/==/YTYevat 18:51-18:51-  1231.3 60558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#8.7/==/KTTKhutbavX 18:57-18:57-  1237.6 60558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#8.8/==/KDGKedgaon 19:04-19:04-  1244.1 60545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#8.9/==/KDTNKadethanX 19:08-19:08-  1248.9 60532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#8.10/==/PAAPatas 19:14-19:14-  1254.0 60531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#8.11/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin 19:23-19:23-  1263.5 60513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#8.12/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 19:24-19:24-  1264.3 60517mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#8.13/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 19:24-19:24-  1264.8 60517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 19:25+2019:30+245m51265.549519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin 19:31-19:31-  1266.2 49518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/BRBBoribial 19:43-19:43-  1275.9 49527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#9.3/==/MLMMalthan 19:54-19:54-  1285.2 49529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.4/==/BGVNBhigwanX 20:04-20:04-  1293.3 49510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#9.5!==!JNTRJinti Road 20:18-20:18-  1304.8 49530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#9.6!==!PRWDParewadiX 20:30-20:30-  1314.0 49516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#9.7!==!WSBWashimbe 20:39-20:39-  1321.2 49529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#9.8!==!PPJPophlajX 20:50-20:50-  1330.6 49529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#9.9!==!JEURJeurX 21:01-21:01-  1339.2 49526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#9.10!==!BLNIBhalwani 21:10-21:10-  1347.0 49521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#9.11!==!KEMKem 21:21-21:21-  1355.4 49548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#9.12!==!DHSDhavalasX 21:31-21:31-  1363.9 49543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 21:43+5121:45+562m21373.553516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#10.1!==!WDSWadsingeX 21:54-21:54-  1381.6 53493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#10.2!==!MAMadha 22:03-22:03-  1389.3 53481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#10.3|==|WKAVakavX 22:11-22:11-  1396.4 53470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#10.4|==|AAGAngar 22:18-22:18-  1402.8 53468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#10.5|==|MKPTMalikpethX 22:27-22:27-  1409.9 53464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#10.6|==|MOMohol 22:37-22:37-  1419.2 53457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#10.7|==|MVEMundhewadi 22:46-22:46-  1427.1 53463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#10.8|==|PKPakniX 22:56-22:56-  1436.0 53450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#10.9|==|BALEBale 23:08-23:08-  1446.0 53452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11|==|SURSolapurX 23:15+3623:25+3810m31452.366461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#11.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadi 23:31-23:31-  1459.3 66476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11.2|==|HGHotgi Junction 23:39-23:39-  1467.4 66473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#11.3|==|XX-HGOHotgi Outer CabinX 23:40-23:40-  1469.1 66478mCRHipale, Maharashtra
#11.4|==|TLTTilati 23:47-23:47-  1476.7 66461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#11.5|==|AKORAkalkot Road 23:57-23:57-  1487.8 66456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#11.6!==!NGSNagansur 00:02-00:02-  2493.1 66486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11.7!==!BOTBoroti 00:10-00:10-  2501.7 66467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#11.8!==!DUDDudhani 00:23-00:23-  2515.6 66457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11.9!==!KUIKulali 00:31-00:31-  2525.2 66456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#11.10!==!GDGNGaudgaon 00:38-00:38-  2532.4 66444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#11.11!==!GURGanagapur Road 00:44-00:44-  2538.6 66445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#11.12!==!HHDHunsihadgil 00:49-00:49-  2544.9 66479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#11.13!==!SVGSawalgi 00:56-00:56-  2552.3 66462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#11.14!==!BBDBabladX 01:03-01:03-  2559.7 66461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#12!==!GRGulbargaX 01:08+3501:10+362m12565.357458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#12.1%==%HQRHirenanduruX 01:19-01:19-  2573.8 57470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#12.2%==%MRMartur 01:27-01:27-  2581.4 57427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#13%==%SDBShahabadX 01:38+3001:40+302m22591.915404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction 02:20+302:25+125m22602.171432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#14.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B CabinX 02:26-02:26-  2603.5 71427mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#14.2/==/NWNalwar 02:36-02:36-  2615.6 71406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#14.3/==/SPHLShampurhalliX 02:42-02:42-  2622.7 71415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#14.4/==/TGDEThangundiX 02:50-02:50-  2631.5 71380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#15/==/YGYadgir 02:58+1403:00+142m12641.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#15.1/==/LGRELingiriX 03:07-03:07-  2651.5 93375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#15.2/==/SADPSaidapurX 03:15-03:15-  2664.2 93379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#15.3/==/CGTAChegunta 03:22-03:22-  2675.2 93374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#16/==/KSNKrishna 03:28+2203:30+342m12684.554351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#16.1/==/YDLPYadalapur 03:33-03:33-  2687.0 54351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#16.2/==/XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin 03:37-03:37-  2690.6 54369mSCRYadalapur, Karnataka
#16.3/==/CKChiksugarX 03:40-03:40-  2693.2 54362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
#16.4/==/YSYermaras 03:48-03:48-  2700.8 54379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction 03:58+3204:00+332m12709.853406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#17.1/==/MRCMarichethal 04:11-04:11-  2719.7 53381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#17.2/==/MTUMatmari 04:20-04:20-  2727.0 53372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#17.3/==/HPHHanumapuraX 04:29-04:29-  2735.4 53344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#18/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:33+2604:35+262m12738.774332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
#18.1/==/EGUIranagalluX 04:41-04:41-  2745.6 74359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#18.2/==/KOKosigi 04:45-04:45-  2751.3 74380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#18.3/==/KGLKupgal 04:56-04:56-  2765.0 74417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#18.4/==/ESVIsiviX 05:03-05:03-  2772.9 74418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#19/==/ADAdoniX 05:08+2905:10+292m12779.448421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#19.1/==/NRRNagarur 05:22-05:22-  2788.9 48431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#19.2/==/ASPAspari 05:35-05:35-  2799.6 48460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#19.3/==/MGVMolagavalli 05:49-05:49-  2810.8 48470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#19.4/==/NMLUNemakallu 05:58-05:58-  2818.0 48473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#19.5/==/NLANancherlaX 06:03-06:03-  2822.1 48476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#19.6/==/XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin 06:13-06:13-  2829.8 48452mSCRUnnamed Road, Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:15+1806:30+2815m52831.674455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#20.1/==/TIMTimmanacherla 06:33-06:33-  2834.7 74434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#20.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddiX 06:40-06:40-  2844.0 74392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#20.3/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu 06:44-06:44-  2848.4 74379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 06:53+3506:55+362m12860.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#21.1/==/GYJGooty Cabin 06:57-06:57-  2862.0 74376mSCRBlore-Hyb Highway, Andhra Pradesh
#21.2/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu 07:05-07:05-  2871.8 74334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#21.3/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 07:14-07:14-  2883.5 74292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#21.4/==/VMLVemulapaduX 07:19-07:19-  2889.1 74271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
#21.5/==/JURJuturu 07:24-07:24-  2895.6 74261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
#21.6/==/KMQAKomali 07:29-07:29-  2902.4 74248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/TUTadipatri 07:34+4707:36+472m12908.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
#22.1/==/CLPEChallavaripalliX 07:45-07:45-  2914.8 45229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#22.2/==/VRNVanganur 07:53-07:53-  2920.8 45223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#22.3/==/RLLRegadipalli 08:02-08:02-  2927.9 45223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#23/==/KDPKondapuram 08:13+3608:15+442m12936.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#23.1/==/MUMMangapatnamX 08:24-08:24-  2945.3 65218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#23.2/==/CINChintakuntaX 08:31-08:31-  2953.2 65218mSCRWind Mill Service Road, Andhra Pradesh
#24/==/MOOMuddanuruX 08:38+4308:40+432m12961.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#24.1/==/KMHKalamalla 08:52-08:52-  2969.5 41178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 09:03+3609:05+362m12976.862170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#25.1/==/YGDYerragudipad 09:13-09:13-  2985.6 62149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#26/==/KKMKamalapuramX 09:20+3609:22+352m12992.535141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#26.1/==/