Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Dec 11 17:10:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1104652-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2215364-0


3143⇒12343/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
দার্জিলিং মেল     दार्जिलिंग मेल

SDAH/Sealdah --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (22m ago)
Monday Departure: Arrived NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction @ 10:10 2h 10m late
Sunday Departure: Arrived NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction @ 08:47 47m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train starting from Sealdah from 09/11/18 is running DIVERTED via-Naihati-Bandel
Sat Nov 10, 2018 (12:25AM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 16 (10:07) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA,An ISO-9001:2008 certified Train
Rating: 4.0/5 (267 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (49)
punctuality - excellent (49)
food - average (32)
ticket avbl - average (47)
u/r coach - good (24)
railfanning - good (45)
safety - excellent (45)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 B7
 12
 H1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
MIL
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and New Jalpaiguri Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 573 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:05
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
(Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

4 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
4 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and New Jalpaiguri Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
22:05
+1
9B
1
0.0
37
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
22:07
-
22:07
-
 
 
1
1.2
 37
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
2.0
 37
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
22:11
-
22:11
-
 
 
1
3.6
 37
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
6.8
 37
9m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
BARN
Baranagar Road
22:23
-
22:23
-
 
 
1
11.5
 37
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
DAKE
Dakshineswar
22:26
-
22:26
-
 
 
1
13.1
 37
8m
ER
Dist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
BLYG
Bally Ghat
22:29
-
22:29
-
 
 
1
14.6
 37
15m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
BLYH
Bally Halt
22:30
-
22:30
-
 
 
1
15.6
 37
13m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
RCD
Rajchandrapur
22:33
-
22:33
-
 
 
1
17.4
 37
10m
ER
Dist- Howrah, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
CCRL
Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
22:34
-
22:34
-
 
 
1
17.8
 37
9m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
CCLW
Calcutta Chord Link West
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
18.9
 37
7m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
DKAE
Dankuni Junction
p
22:40
-
22:40
-
 
 
1
21.8
 87
7m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
GBRA
Gobra
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
24.1
 87
6m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
JOX
Janai Road
22:44
-
22:44
-
 
 
1
27.4
 87
8m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
BPAE
Begampur
X
22:45
-
22:45
-
 
 
1
29.3
 87
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
BRPA
Baruipara
22:48
-
22:48
-
 
 
1
33.1
 87
12m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
MBE
Mirzapur Bankipur
22:50
-
22:50
-
 
 
1
36.3
 87
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
BLAE
Balarambati
22:51
-
22:51
-
 
 
1
38.3
 87
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.19
/==/
KQU
Kamarkundu
22:53
-
22:53
-
 
 
1
40.0
 87
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.20
/==/
KQLS
Kamarkundu
22:53
-
22:53
-
 
 
1
40.1
 87
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.21
/==/
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
22:55
-
22:55
-
 
 
1
42.9
 87
11m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.22
/==/
CDAE
Chandanpur
22:58
-
22:58
-
 
 
1
47.3
 87
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.23
/==/
PBZ
Porabazar
23:01
-
23:01
-
 
 
1
51.6
 87
13m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.24
/==/
BMAE
Belmuri
23:02
-
23:02
-
 
 
1
53.6
 87
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.25
/==/
DNHL
Dhaniakhali Halt
23:03
-
23:03
-
 
 
1
55.8
 87
14m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.26
/==/
SHBC
Sibaichandi
23:05
-
23:05
-
 
 
1
58.5
 87
16m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.27
/==/
CRAE
Cheragram Block Hut
23:06
-
23:06
-
 
 
1
60.2
 87
15m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.28
/==/
HIH
Hajigarh
23:08
-
23:08
-
 
 
1
62.4
 87
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.29
/==/
GRAE
Gurap
23:09
-
23:09
-
 
 
1
64.6
 87
20m
ER
Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.30
/==/
JPQ
Jhapandanga
23:13
-
23:13
-
 
 
1
69.5
 87
21m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.31
/==/
JRAE
Jaugram
23:14
-
23:14
-
 
 
1
71.5
 87
23m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.32
/==/
NBAE
Nabagram
23:17
-
23:17
-
 
 
1
75.7
 87
22m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.33
/==/
MSAE
Masagram Junction
23:19
-
23:19
-
 
 
1
78.8
 87
24m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.34
/==/
CHC
Chanchai
23:21
-
23:21
-
 
 
1
81.9
 87
25m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.35
/==/
PRAE
Pallaroad
23:23
-
23:23
-
 
 
1
84.8
 87
30m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.36
/==/
SKG
Saktigarh
X
23:27
-
23:27
-
 
 
1
90.1
 87
29m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.37
/==/
GRP
Gangpur
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
94.7
 87
31m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2
/==/
BWN
Barddhaman Junction
X
23:35
+13
23:38
+14
3m
1
1
101.6
62
36m
ER
Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
TIT
Talit
23:45
-
23:45
-
 
 
1
108.8
 62
37m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
KAN
Khana Junction
23:51
-
23:51
-
 
 
1
114.7
 62
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
JTL
Jhapater Dhal
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
119.1
 62
42m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
BPS
Banpas
X
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
124.4
 62
46m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
NRX
Noadar Dhal
00:05
-
00:05
-
 
 
2
129.4
 62
45m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
GKH
Guskara
X
00:10
-
00:10
-
 
 
2
134.5
 62
40m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7
/==/
PCQ
Pichkurirdhal
00:16
-
00:16
-
 
 
2
140.7
 62
38m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8
/==/
BDH
Bhedia
00:21
-
00:21
-
 
 
2
145.8
 62
41m
ER
Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
3
/==/
BHP
Bolpur Shantiniketan
00:28
+21
00:31
+20
3m
1
2
153.5
49
55m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
PNE
Prantik
00:36
-
00:36
-
 
 
2
157.6
 49
 
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
KPLE
Kopai
00:44
-
00:44
-
 
 
2
164.0
 49
48m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
AMP
Ahmadpur Junction
X
00:55
-
00:55
-
 
 
2
172.9
 49
47m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
BSLE
Bataspur
01:01
-
01:01
-
 
 
2
178.4
 49
54m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
SNT
Sainthia Junction
01:11
-
01:11
-
 
 
2
186.2
 49
58m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
GHLE
Gadadharpur
X
01:19
-
01:19
-
 
 
2
193.4
 49
52m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.7
/==/
MLV
Mallarpur
X
01:29
-
01:29
-
 
 
2
201.5
 49
47m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.8
/==/
TPF
Tarapith Road
01:36
-
01:36
-
 
 
2
206.9
 49
45m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.9
/==/
RPH
Rampurhat Junction
01:44
-
01:44
-
 
 
2
214.0
 49
41m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.10
/==/
RPMY
Rampurhat Marshalling Yard
X
01:46
-
01:46
-
 
 
2
215.2
 49
45m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.11
/==/
SDLE
Swadinpur
01:53
-
01:53
-
 
 
2
220.8
 49
44m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.12
/==/
NHT
Nalhati Junction
02:02
-
02:02
-
 
 
2
228.1
 49
46m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.13
/==/
CTR
Chatra
02:12
-
02:12
-
 
 
2
236.8
 49
42m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.14
/==/
MRR
Murarai
X
02:21
-
02:21
-
 
 
2
244.5
 49
35m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.15
/==/
BSBR
Banshlai Bridge
X
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
249.5
 49
35m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.16
/==/
RJG
Rajgram
O
02:36
-
02:36
-
 
 
2
256.1
 49
31m
ER
Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.17
/==/
NGF
Nagarnabi
XO
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
2
261.2
 49
29m
ER
Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
3.18
/==/
PKR
Pakur
O
02:48
-
02:48
-
 
 
2
266.7
 49
37m
ER
Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
3.19
/==/
TBB
Tilbhita
02:54
-
02:54
-
 
 
2
271.1
 49
31m
ER
Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
3.20
/==/
KLP
Kotalpukur
X
03:03
-
03:03
-
 
 
2
278.7
 49
40m
ER
Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
3.21
/==/
GMAN
Gumani
X
03:11
-
03:11
-
 
 
2
285.4
 49
30m
ER
Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
3.22
/==/
BDLC
Bonidanga Link Cabin
03:14
-
03:14
-
 
 
2
288.1
 49
30m
ER
Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
3.23
/==/
BDAG
Bonidanga
03:17
-
03:17
-
 
 
2
290.1
 49
28m
ER
Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
3.24
/==/
BDBS
Bindubasini
03:22
-
03:22
-
 
 
2
294.5
 49
28m
ER
Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
3.25
/==/
TDLE
Tildanga
03:26
-
03:26
-
 
 
2
297.8
 49
29m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.26
/==/
NFKB
New Farakka B Cabin
03:31
-
03:31
-
 
 
2
301.5
 49
33m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.27
/==/
NFK
New Farakka Junction
03:32
-
03:32
-
 
 
2
302.9
 49
30m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.28
/==/
NFKN
New Farakka N Cabin
03:33
-
03:33
-
 
 
2
303.5
 49
29m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.29
/==/
CMX
Chamagram
03:39
-
03:39
-
 
 
2
308.7
 49
29m
ER
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
3.30
/==/
KTJ
Khaltipur
03:50
-
03:50
-
 
 
2
317.3
 49
29m
ER
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
3.31
/==/
JMQ
Jamirghata
X
03:58
-
03:58
-
 
 
2
323.8
 49
29m
ER
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
3.32
/==/
GZM
Gour Malda
X
04:05
-
04:05
-
 
 
2
329.6
 49
28m
ER
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4
/==/
MLDT
Malda Town
04:15
+15
04:25
+23
10m
2,4
2
338.0
77
31m
ER
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
OMLF
Old Malda Junction
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
2
343.7
 77
33m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
ADF
Adina
04:35
-
04:35
-
 
 
2
350.8
 77
33m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.3
/==/
EKI
Eklakhi Junction
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
357.3
 77
32m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.4
/==/
MBC
Mahananda Bridge
04:42
-
04:42
-
 
 
2
360.0
 77
28m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.5
/==/
KMRJ
Kumarganj
04:45
-
04:45
-
 
 
2
363.8
 77
28m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.6
/==/
SRPU
Sripur Halt
04:49
-
04:49
-
 
 
2
368.6
 77
27m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.7
/==/
SM
Samsi
O
04:52
-
04:52
-
 
 
2
372.7
 77
30m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.8
/==/
MFZ
Malahar
O
04:57
-
04:57
-
 
 
2
378.6
 77
30m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.9
/==/
BKRD
Bhaluka Road
05:00
-
05:00
-
 
 
2
383.4
 77
31m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.10
/==/
MQG
Milangarh
05:04
-
05:04
-
 
 
2
388.4
 77
29m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.11
/==/
HCR
Harischandrapur
05:08
-
05:08
-
 
 
2
393.3
 77
31m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.12
/--/
KDPR
Kumedpur Junction
05:13
-
05:13
-
 
 
2
399.9
 77
31m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.13
/==/
XX-KDPB
Kumedpur North East Cabin
05:14
-
05:14
-
 
 
2
400.3
 77
32m
NFR
Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
4.14
%==%
BAHN
Babhabgaon Halt
05:16
-
05:16
-
 
 
2
404.0
 77
29m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.15
%==%
KWE
Khurial
X
05:19
-
05:19
-
 
 
2
407.0
 77
33m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.16
%==%
KMPH
Kamalpur Halt
05:21
-
05:21
-
 
 
2
410.1
 77
33m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.17
%==%
AZR
Azamnagar Road
05:25
-
05:25
-
 
 
2
414.8
 77
34m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.18
%==%
BWPB
Bhawanipur Bihar
05:28
-
05:28
-
 
 
2
419.2
 77
37m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.19
%==%
MFA
Mukuria Junction
X
05:32
-
05:32
-
 
 
2
423.8
 77
34m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.20
%==%
BOE
Barsoi Junction
05:35
-
05:35
-
 
 
2
428.2
 77
38m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.21
%==%
KHMP
Khempur
X
05:39
-
05:39
-
 
 
2
433.6
 77
33m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.22
%==%
SJGM
Sanjay Gram
X
05:41
-
05:41
-
 
 
2
435.8
 77
34m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.23
%==%
SUD
Sudhani
X
05:44
-
05:44
-
 
 
2
440.1
 77
38m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.24
%==%
AHL
Ajharail
O
05:49
-
05:49
-
 
 
2
446.2
 77
37m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.25
%==%
TETA
Telta
X
05:51
-
05:51
-
 
 
2
449.1
 77
40m
NFR
Dist - Katihar, Bihar
4.26
%==%
DLK
Dalkhola
X
05:58
-
05:58
-
 
 
2
457.2
 77
43m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4.27
%==%
SJKL
Surja Kamal
06:03
-
06:03
-
 
 
2
464.2
 77
44m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4.28
%==%
KKA
Kanki
X
06:09
-
06:09
-
 
 
2
471.9
 77
47m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4.29
%==%
HWR
Hatwar
06:13
-
06:13
-
 
 
2
477.4
 77
46m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4.30
%==%
THED
Tauheed
06:18
-
06:18
-
 
 
2
483.0
 77
51m
NFR
Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
5
%==%
KNE
KishanGanj
X
06:20
+1:10
06:22
+1:11
2m
1
2
485.7
53
53m
NFR
Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
5.1
%==%
PJP
Panjipara
06:31
-
06:31
-
 
 
2
494.0
 53
55m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5.2
%==%
IKC
Ikarchala
06:36
-
06:36
-
 
 
2
498.5
 53
56m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5.3
%==%
GIL
Gaisal
O
06:41
-
06:41
-
 
 
2
502.7
 53
62m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5.4
%==%
GEOR
Gunjaria
06:47
-
06:47
-
 
 
2
508.3
 53
64m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5.5
%==%
AUB
Aluabari Road Junction
X
06:56
-
06:56
-
 
 
2
516.2
 53
 
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5.6
%==%
DBQ
Dhulabari
07:02
-
07:02
-
 
 
2
521.3
 53
67m
NFR
Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
5.7
%==%
MXJ
Mangurjan
X
07:09
-
07:09
-
 
 
2
527.7
 53
69m
NFR
Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
5.8
%==%
TMH
Tin Mile Hat
07:16
-
07:16
-
 
 
2
533.7
 53
74m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5.9
%==%
DMZ
Dumdangi
07:26
-
07:26
-
 
 
2
542.4
 53
87m
NFR
Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5.10
%==%
CAT
Chattar Hat
07:36
-
07:36
-
 
 
2
551.7
 53
92m
NFR
Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
5.11
%==%
NJB
Nijbari
07:44
-
07:44
-
 
 
2
558.5
 53
105m
NFR
Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
5.12
%==%
RNI
Rangapani
07:52
-
07:52
-
 
 
2
565.7
 53
 
NFR
Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
6
%==%
NJP
New Jalpaiguri Junction
08:00
+1:02
-
1,3
2
573.0
-
114m
NFR
Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy