Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Aug 17 14:52:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3129261-0

53178/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (3h 24m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed DEB/Debagram @ 11:23 on time
Thursday Departure: Arrived SDAH/Sealdah @ 15:25 15m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1,S2,S3 are D1,D2,D3 respectively (Sleeper coaches enmarked as Reserved Chair Car Coaches)
Sat Apr 07, 2018 (10:07PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Yesterday (11:36) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
RMS
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:05
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:10
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

34 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
34 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
09:05
+1
1
1
0.0
35
 
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
X
09:08
+2
09:10
+3
2m
--
1
1.8
58
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
09:16
+2
09:17
+3
1m
1
1
7.6
47
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
09:22
+4
09:24
+4
2m
--
1
11.5
57
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
09:31
+3
09:32
+4
1m
--
1
18.2
48
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
09:38
+3
09:39
+5
1m
--
1
23.0
46
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
09:43
-
09:43
-
 
 
1
26.3
 46
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
09:49
+4
09:51
+4
2m
--
1
30.6
47
 
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
10:00
+4
10:01
+4
1m
--
1
37.7
19
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
X
10:13
+3
10:15
+4
2m
--
1
41.5
43
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
10:22
+3
10:23
+4
1m
1
1
46.5
42
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
10:28
+3
10:29
+3
1m
--
1
50.0
42
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
10:34
+3
10:35
+3
1m
1
1
53.5
45
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
10:43
+3
10:44
+3
1m
--
1
59.6
54
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
10:54
+3
10:55
+4
1m
--
1
68.6
46
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
11:00
+3
11:01
+4
1m
1
1
72.4
44
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16
/==/
PLY
Plassey
11:08
+3
11:09
+5
1m
--
1
77.6
57
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
11:15
+4
11:16
+5
1m
1
1
83.3
49
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
18
/==/
DEB
Debagram
11:22
+5
11:23
+7
1m
--
1
88.2
57
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
19
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
11:31
+7
11:32
+7
1m
1
1
95.8
50
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
11:37
+5
11:38
+6
1m
--
1
100.0
69
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
21
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
11:47
+7
11:48
+8
1m
--
1
110.3
52
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
11:54
+8
11:55
+8
1m
--
1
115.5
68
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
23
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
12:00
+8
12:01
+8
1m
1
1
121.2
20
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
24
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
12:22
-9
12:25
+3
3m
1
1
128.1
55
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
12:31
-
12:31
-
 
 
1
133.2
 55
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
25
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
12:36
+6
12:37
+6
1m
--
1
138.1
45
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
26
/==/
THP
Taherpur
12:44
+6
12:45
+6
1m
--
1
143.4
33
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
27
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
12:50
+6
12:51
+11
1m
--
1
146.2
18
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
28
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
13:04
+6
13:05
+7
1m
1
1
150.1
25
12m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
29
%==%
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
13:15
+9
13:17
+9
2m
--
1
154.3
69
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
29.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
13:22
-
13:22
-
 
 
1
160.0
 69
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
30
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
13:27
+11
13:28
+11
1m
2
1
165.9
60
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
30.1
/==/
PXR
Palpara
13:30
-
13:30
-
 
 
1
168.1
 60
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
30.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
13:33
-
13:33
-
 
 
1
170.4
 60
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
30.3
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
13:37
-
13:37
-
 
 
1
174.8
 60
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
31
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
13:42
+15
13:43
+14
1m
2
1
179.7
42
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
32
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
X
13:47
+14
13:48
+15
1m
2
1
182.5
40
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
32.1
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
13:50
-
13:50
-
 
 
1
184.0
 40
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
32.2
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
13:53
-
13:53
-
 
 
1
185.7
 40
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
13:59
+13
14:02
+12
3m
4
1
189.9
44
 
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.1
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
X
14:02
-
14:02
-
 
 
1
190.3
 44
 
ER
33.2
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
14:04
-
14:04
-
 
 
1
191.1
 44
 
ER
33.3
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
14:04
-
14:04
-
 
 
1
191.4
 44
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.4
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
14:06
-
14:06
-
 
 
1
192.6
 44
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.5
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
14:08
-
14:08
-
 
 
1
194.6
 44
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.6
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
X
14:12
-
14:12
-
 
 
1
197.6
 44
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.7
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
14:17
-
14:17
-
 
 
1
200.7
 44
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.8
/==/
PTF
Palta
14:20
-
14:20
-
 
 
1
202.8
 44
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
XO
14:23
+15
14:25
+15
2m
2
1
205.3
41
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34.1
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
14:28
-
14:28
-
 
 
1
207.4
 41
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34.2
/==/
TGHP
Titagarh Generating Station
O
14:30
-
14:30
-
 
 
1
208.4
 41
 
ER
W.B. 700119, West Bengal
34.3
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
O
14:31
-
14:31
-
 
 
1
209.2
 41
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34.4
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
14:35
-
14:35
-
 
 
1
212.2
 41
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34.5
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
14:38
-
14:38
-
 
 
1
214.0
 41
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34.6
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
X
14:41
-
14:41
-
 
 
1
216.4
 41
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
35
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
14:48
+10
14:49
+10
1m
2
1
220.9
20
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
35.1
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
14:59
-
14:59
-
 
 
1
224.2
 20
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
35.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
15:04
-
15:04
-
 
 
1
225.7
 20
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
35.3
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
15:06
-
15:06
-
 
 
1
226.6
 20
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
36
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
15:10
+16
-
7
1
227.8
-
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy