Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 21, 2017 05:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 21, 2017 05:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53178/Lalgola Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (14h 10m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S2 & S3 earmarked as 2S during daytime wef 15/8/16 2. S1 coach earmarked as D1 & used as 2S Class.
Fri Aug 12, 2016
...
more...
(01:04AM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (08:53) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -08:50+1110.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 08:55+208:58+23m--11.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 09:06-09:07-1m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
#4/==/BQGBhagwangolaX 09:14+109:15+31m--111.55023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 09:23-09:24-1m1118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 09:30+209:31+31m--122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6.1/==/NSONashipur Road 09:35-09:35-  126.3 5120mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 09:40+409:42+42m--130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 09:48+909:49+91m--137.71923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 10:01+510:03+62m--141.56022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur HaltX 10:08-10:09-1m1146.53022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 10:16+610:20+54m--150.02623mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#12/==/BFTBhabta 10:28-10:29-1m1153.54021mERBhabta, West Bengal
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 10:38+110:39+21m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#14/==/REJRejinagar 10:48+410:49+41m--168.63817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 10:55-10:56-1m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#16/==/PLYPlassey 11:03+411:04+51m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 11:12-11:13-1m1183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#18/==/DEBDebagram 11:20+411:21+51m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 11:30-11:31-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 11:37+411:38+41m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 11:50+311:51+41m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 11:58+411:59+41m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 12:07-12:08-1m11121.21719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 12:33-1012:39+46m11128.15517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#24.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 12:45-12:45-  1133.2 5513mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 12:50+312:51+41m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#26/==/THPTaherpur 12:57-12:58-1m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 13:03+313:04+61m--1146.12416mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 13:14+513:15+61m11150.12112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#29%==%RHARanaghat Junction 13:27+613:30+53m--1154.37713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#29.1/==/PDXPayradanga 13:34-13:34-  1160.0 7715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#30/==/CDHChakdaha 13:39+1113:40+111m21165.86013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#30.1/==/PXRPalpara 13:42-13:42-  1168.0 6014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#30.2/==/SMXSimurali 13:45-13:45-  1170.4 6018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#30.3/==/MPJMadanpur 13:49-13:49-  1174.7 6013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#31/==/KYIKalyaniX 13:54+1213:55+121m21179.73314mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#32/==/KPAKanchrapara 14:00+714:01+91m21182.53716mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#32.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 14:03-14:03-  1183.9 3718mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HLRHalisahar 14:06-14:06-  1185.7 3716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:13+1014:16+83m41189.96616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#33.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 14:18-14:18-  1191.5 6613mERKolkata, West Bengal
#33.2/==/KNRKankinara 14:18-14:18-  1192.6 6613mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#33.3/==/JGDLJagadalX 14:20-14:20-  1194.5 6614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#33.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 14:23-14:23-  1197.5 6615mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#33.5/==/IPIchhapur 14:26-14:26-  1200.7 6611mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#33.6/==/PTFPaltaX 14:28-14:28-  1202.7 6612mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#34/==/BPBarrackpore 14:30+1014:31+111m21205.24712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#34.1/==/TGHTitagarh 14:34-14:34-  1207.3 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#34.2/==/KDHKhardaha 14:36-14:36-  1209.2 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#34.3/==/SEPSodpur 14:40-14:40-  1212.1 477mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#34.4/==/AGPAgarparaX 14:42-14:42-  1213.9 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#34.5/==/BLHBelghariaO 14:45-14:45-  1216.3 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#35/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 14:51+714:52+71m21220.9189mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#35.1/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 15:03-15:03-  1224.1 188mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#35.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 15:08-15:08-  1225.7 187mERKolkata, West Bengal
#35.3/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 15:11-15:11-  1226.5 188mERKolkata, West Bengal
#36/==/SDAHSealdah• 15:15+7-71227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.