Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jun 23 06:39:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3129261-0

53178/Lalgola Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (9h 48m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived SDAH/Sealdah @ 15:20 10m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1,S2,S3 are D1,D2,D3 respectively (Sleeper coaches enmarked as Reserved Chair Car Coaches)
Sat Apr 07, 2018 (10:07PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:57) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
RMS
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 14
HCP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:00
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:10
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
09:00
+1
1
1
0.0
35
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
X
09:03
+3
09:05
+2
2m
--
1
1.7
58
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
3
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
09:11
+2
09:12
+2
1m
1
1
7.5
47
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
4
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
09:17
+3
09:19
+3
2m
--
1
11.5
58
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
5
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
09:26
+3
09:27
+3
1m
--
1
18.2
48
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
6
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
09:33
+2
09:34
+3
1m
--
1
22.9
46
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
09:38
-
09:38
-
 
 
1
26.3
 46
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
09:44
+3
09:46
+3
2m
--
1
30.6
47
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
09:55
+2
09:56
+3
1m
--
1
37.7
29
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
9
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
X
10:04
+2
10:06
+3
2m
--
1
41.5
43
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
10
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
10:13
+3
10:14
+3
1m
1
1
46.5
42
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
11
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
10:19
+4
10:20
+4
1m
--
1
50.0
42
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
12
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
10:25
+4
10:26
+4
1m
1
1
53.5
45
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
13
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
10:34
+3
10:35
+3
1m
--
1
59.5
54
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
14
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
10:45
+4
10:46
+4
1m
--
1
68.6
46
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
15
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
10:51
+4
10:52
+4
1m
1
1
72.4
44
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
16
/==/
PLY
Plassey
10:59
+4
11:00
+5
1m
--
1
77.6
57
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
11:06
+5
11:07
+5
1m
1
1
83.3
49
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
18
/==/
DEB
Debagram
11:13
+5
11:14
+6
1m
--
1
88.2
57
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
19
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
11:22
+6
11:23
+6
1m
1
1
95.8
31
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
20
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
11:31
+6
11:32
+6
1m
--
1
100.0
69
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
21
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
11:41
+7
11:42
+7
1m
--
1
110.3
52
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
11:48
+8
11:49
+8
1m
--
1
115.5
57
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
23
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
11:55
+8
11:56
+8
1m
1
1
121.2
15
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
24
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
12:24
-9
12:27
+4
3m
1
1
128.1
75
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
12:31
-
12:31
-
 
 
1
133.2
 75
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
25
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
12:35
+8
12:36
+8
1m
--
1
138.1
53
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
26
/==/
THP
Taherpur
12:42
+8
12:43
+8
1m
--
1
143.4
33
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
27
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
12:48
+7
12:49
+10
1m
--
1
146.1
16
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
28
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
13:04
+6
13:05
+6
1m
1
1
150.1
28
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
29
%==%
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
13:14
+9
13:16
+9
2m
--
1
154.3
69
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
29.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
13:21
-
13:21
-
 
 
1
160.0
 69
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
30
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
13:26
+12
13:27
+12
1m
2
1
165.8
60
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
30.1
/==/
PXR
Palpara
13:29
-
13:29
-
 
 
1
168.0
 60
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
30.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
13:32
-
13:32
-
 
 
1
170.4
 60
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
30.3
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
13:36
-
13:36
-
 
 
1
174.7
 60
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
31
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
13:41
+14
13:42
+14
1m
2
1
179.7
42
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
32
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
X
13:46
+14
13:47
+15
1m
2
1
182.5
30
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
32.1
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
13:50
-
13:50
-
 
 
1
184.0
 30
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
32.2
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
13:54
-
13:54
-
 
 
1
185.7
 30
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
33
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
X
14:02
+16
14:05
+15
3m
4
1
189.9
46
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
33.1
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
14:07
-
14:07
-
 
 
1
191.6
 46
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
33.2
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
14:08
-
14:08
-
 
 
1
192.6
 46
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
33.3
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
14:11
-
14:11
-
 
 
1
194.5
 46
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
33.4
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
X
14:15
-
14:15
-
 
 
1
197.5
 46
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
33.5
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
14:19
-
14:19
-
 
 
1
200.7
 46
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
33.6
/==/
PTF
Palta
14:22
-
14:22
-
 
 
1
202.7
 46
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
34
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
XO
14:25
+15
14:27
+14
2m
2
1
205.2
43
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
34.1
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
14:30
-
14:30
-
 
 
1
207.4
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
34.2
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
14:33
-
14:33
-
 
 
1
209.2
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
34.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
O
14:37
-
14:37
-
 
 
1
212.1
 43
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
34.4
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
14:39
-
14:39
-
 
 
1
213.9
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
34.5
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
X
14:43
-
14:43
-
 
 
1
216.3
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
35
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
14:49
+9
14:50
+9
1m
2
1
220.9
20
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
35.1
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
15:00
-
15:00
-
 
 
1
224.1
 20
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
35.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
15:04
-
15:04
-
 
 
1
225.7
 20
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
35.3
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
15:07
-
15:07
-
 
 
1
226.5
 20
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
36
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
15:10
+11
-
7
1
227.7
-
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy