Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54231/Faizabad Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     फैजाबाद लखनऊ पैसेंजर

DYD/Daryabad --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:07) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Daryabad and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    7 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:13 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DYD/Daryabad 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Daryabad and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!FDFaizabad Junction -05:40+1:25--1-61.247104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2!==!SLRPSalarpurX 05:51+1:3705:52+1:421m11-52.523106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3!==!SLWSohwal 06:09+1:3506:10+1:411m--1-46.057107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#4!==!DELODeorakot 06:18+1:4606:19+1:491m11-38.351110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
#5!==!BNMBaragaonX 06:26+1:5106:27+1:561m11-32.443115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#6!==!GMUGauriyamau 06:33-06:34-1m11-28.150108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#7!==!RDLRudauliX 06:40+1:5706:41+2:001m--1-23.133109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
#8!==!RZNRauzagaonX 06:51+1:5806:52+2:021m--1-17.654111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#9!==!PTHPatranga 07:02+2:0207:03+2:041m--1-8.557113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#10!==!DYDDaryabad»X 07:12+2:0707:13+2:121m--10.065116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#11!==!SYKSaidkhanpurX 07:22+2:1307:23+2:161m--19.761116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12!==!SGJSafdarGanj 07:33+2:1907:34+2:221m--119.865120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#13!==!RESRasauli 07:44+2:2207:45+2:271m--130.715125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#14!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 08:16+2:1008:18+2:262m--138.232123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
#15/==/SFHSafedabad 08:32+2:2608:33+2:341m--145.633121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/JRRJugaurX 08:39-08:40-1m1149.046125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#17/--/MLMalhaurX 08:47+2:3608:48+3:011m--154.323122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#17.1/==/LBHDilkusha Cabin 09:10-09:10-  162.9 23120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 09:20+2:51-7166.6-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.