Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724706-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2239327-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337054-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2337189-1

17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (02:37PM)
Updated: Aug 02 2017 (16:16) by You Cant Lick Your ElboW~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 111 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 876 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

27 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -12:25+1910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#1.1/==/STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin 12:26-12:26-  11.3 55532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.2/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 12:28-12:28-  12.6 55538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 12:29-12:29-  13.5 55534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
#1.4/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 12:30-12:30-  14.4 55540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.5/==/SFXSafilguda 12:31-12:31-  15.1 55544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.6%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate 12:32-12:32-  16.8 55562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.7%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 12:34-12:34-  17.9 55570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.8%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 12:35-12:35-  19.3 55572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.9%==%ALWAlwal 12:36-12:36-  110.5 55580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.10%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 12:38-12:38-  112.0 55580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum 12:40+1312:41+141m2113.7100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.1!%%!%GDPLGundla PochampallyX 12:44-12:44-  118.9 100602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.2!%%!%GWVGowdavalli 12:47-12:47-  124.1 100599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.3|--|MEDMedchal 12:49-12:49-  127.6 100601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
#2.4|--|DBVDabilpur 12:52-12:52-  131.7 100607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.5|--|KUCHKuchavaram 12:56-12:56-  138.2 100595mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
#2.6|--|MOBManoharabadX 12:57-12:57-  140.9 100592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.7|--|PAPMPalata Potaram 13:00-13:00-  144.8 100569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.8|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 13:02-13:02-  149.6 100546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.9|--|MEMasaipet 13:06-13:06-  155.1 100527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.10|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar 13:08-13:08-  158.3 100524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.11|--|WDRWadiaram 13:12-13:12-  165.8 100547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli 13:16+3313:17+351m1172.383539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#3.1|--|SNPHShankapur Halt 13:21-13:21-  178.0 83547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#4|--|AKEAkanapet 13:24+4013:25+401m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
#4.1|--|BKUBhiknur 13:35-13:35-  189.3 42576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#4.2|--|THPRTippapur 13:41-13:41-  193.3 42550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#4.3|--|TMDTalmadla 13:49-13:49-  198.9 42555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5|--|KMCKamareddiX 14:03+3014:05+302m11108.857524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
#5.1|--|UPWUppalavai 14:17-14:17-  1120.1 57529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.2|--|SCPSirnapalli 14:28-14:28-  1130.6 57457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.3|--|IDLIndalvaiX 14:36-14:36-  1138.4 57444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.4|--|DHPDichpalliX 14:46-14:46-  1147.9 57413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 15:00+3015:05+305m31160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
#6.1|--|JKMJankampet Junction 15:11-15:11-  1167.1 59392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
#6.2|--|NVTNavipet 15:20-15:20-  1175.6 59374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#6.3|--|FKBFakrabad 15:27-15:27-  1182.5 59353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#7|--|BSXBasar 15:35+2715:37+292m21190.166344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
#8|--|DABDharmabadX 15:46+3115:47+341m--1200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
#8.1|--|SQESamarala HaltX 15:54-15:54-  1206.4 54360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
#8.2|--|CIKAChikna 15:59-15:59-  1210.9 54371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
#8.3|--|KEKKarkheli 16:02-16:02-  1213.6 54357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
#8.4|--|BLSABolsa 16:11-16:11-  1221.0 54361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
#9|--|UMRIUmri 16:20+2916:21+301m11229.425384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
#9.1|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 16:39-16:39-  1237.2 25380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
#9.2|--|SVNSivungaonX 16:53-16:53-  1243.0 25397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:08+1317:10+202m--1249.127378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
#10.1!==!MGCMugat 17:30-17:30-  1258.3 27360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#10.2!==!PARDPathrad 17:38-17:38-  1261.6 27363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#10.3!==!MTDIMaltekdi 17:54-17:54-  1268.7 27361mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 18:00+1018:05+275m11271.552367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
#11.1!==!WNGWanegaon 18:12-18:12-  1277.9 52371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
#11.2!==!LBGLimbgaonX 18:18-18:18-  1282.7 52391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
#11.3!==!CRUChudawaX 18:29-18:29-  1292.2 52391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 18:40+3318:45+415m21301.943384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
#12.1|==|MQLMirkhal 19:02-19:02-  1314.2 43405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
#12.2|==|PIZPingli 19:11-19:11-  1320.5 43403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#13|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 19:25+3919:30+405m11330.469412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
#13.1|--|PGPergaon 19:41-19:41-  1342.7 69440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
#13.2|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar 19:46-19:46-  1348.8 69426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX 19:54+4219:55+451m11357.937422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
#14.1|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon 20:04-20:04-  1363.5 37407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
#15|--|SELUSelu 20:19+4120:20+411m11372.857435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#15.1|--|SCOSatuna 20:30-20:30-  1382.2 57442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
#15.2|--|UPRUsmanpurX 20:39-20:39-  1391.1 57444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16|--|PTUPartur 20:49+4020:50+411m--1400.136464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.1|--|PDGParadgaon 21:03-21:03-  1407.8 36455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.2|--|RNERanjaniO 21:14-21:14-  1414.1 36467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.3|--|KODIKodi 21:32-21:32-  1425.2 36472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.4|--|SVDSarwariXO 21:49-21:49-  1435.3 36494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
#17|--|JJalnaX 22:05+922:07+162m21444.852503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
#17.1|--|BDUBadnapur 22:29-22:29-  1463.9 52523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#17.2|--|KMVKarmadX 22:52-22:52-  1483.3 52581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
#17.3|--|CTHChikalthan 23:08-23:08-  1497.6 52580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
#17.4|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 23:13-23:13-  1501.3 52594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX 23:20+623:25+115m21507.584558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
#18.1|--|DLBDaulatabadX 23:34-23:34-  1520.1 84575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
#19|--|LSRLasur 23:49+2423:50+251m11541.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
#19.1|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 00:00-00:00-  2550.7 56524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
#19.2|--|PSDParsoda 00:06-00:06-  2555.9 56530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
#20|--|RGORotegaon 00:19+2300:20+241m12568.238546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
#20.1|--|TRTarur 00:54-00:54-  2590.1 38585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
#20.2|--|NSLNagarsol 01:04-01:04-  2596.3 38590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#20.3/--/ANKAnkai 01:19-01:19-  2605.8 38622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#20.4/--/AAKAnkai KillaX 01:27-01:27-  2610.8 38647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
#20.5/--/YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard 01:39-01:39-  2618.8 38582mCRManmad, Maharashtra
#21/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:40-501:50+2010m52619.264582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#21.1/==/SUMSummit 02:02-02:02-  2631.7 64632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#22/==/LSLasalgaonXO 02:13+2102:15+212m--2643.972595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#22.1/==/UGNUgaonX 02:23-02:23-  2653.7 72568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#22.2/==/NRNiphad 02:29-02:29-  2660.7 72551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
#22.3/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX 02:34-02:34-  2666.7 72548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#22.4/==/KWKhervadi 02:40-02:40-  2673.5 72553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#22.5/==/ODHAOdha 02:45-02:45-  2680.5 72571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:55+1703:00+165m32692.143564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:08+1603:10+162m22697.945560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
#24.1/==/LTLahavitXO 03:20-03:20-  2705.4 45587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#24.2/==/AVAsvaliX 03:37-03:37-  2717.8 45578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#24.3/==/PIPadliO 03:48-03:48-  2726.3 45591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#24.4/==/GOGhoti 03:59-03:59-  2734.7 45581mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
#24.5/==/IGPXIgatpuri Yard 04:08-04:08-  2741.2 45583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO 04:10+104:15+85m--2742.853589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#25.1/==/TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 1 04:20-04:20-  2747.6 53499mCRAH47 - MH 421602, Maharashtra
#25.2/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 04:23-04:23-  2749.8 53473mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#25.3/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 04:27-04:27-  2753.3 53365mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#25.4/==/KSRAKasara 04:31-04:31-  2757.0 53293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#25.5/==/OMBOombermali 04:39-04:39-  2763.8 53248mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
#25.6/==/KEKhardi 04:46-04:46-  2770.4 53229mCRDist-Thane, Maharashtra
#25.7/==/THSThansit 04:53-04:53-  2776.6 53184mCRDist - Thane, Maharashtra
#25.8/==/ATGAtgaon 05:00-05:00-  2782.5 53147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
#25.9/==/ASOAsangaon 05:11-05:11-  2792.3 5377mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#25.10/==/VSDVasind 05:18-05:18-  2798.2 5332mCR421601, Maharashtra
#25.11/==/KDVKhadavli 05:26-05:26-  2805.9 5323mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
#25.12/==/TLATitvala 05:35-05:35-  2813.4 5317mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#25.13/==/ABYAmbivli 05:40-05:40-  2818.3 5318mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#25.14/==/SHADShahad 05:43-05:43-  2821.3 5312mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:47+2205:50+203m62824.44410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#26.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 05:51-05:51-  2825.2 448mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#26.2/==/THKThakurli 05:55-05:55-  2828.0 4415mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#26.3/==/DIDombivliX 05:57-05:57-  2829.6 4414mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#26.4/==/KOPRKopar 05:59-05:59-  2830.8 444mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#26.5/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 06:02-06:02-  2833.5 442mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#26.6/==/DIVADiva JunctionX 06:05-06:05-  2835.2 447mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#26.7/==/YY-PSKTParsik Tunnelp 06:10-06:10-  2839.0 7045mCRThane, Maharashtra
#26.8/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 06:11-06:11-  2839.9 708mCRThane, Maharashtra
#27/==/TNAThaneX 06:13+2906:15+292m62842.56611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#27.1/==/MLNDMulund 06:17-06:17-  2845.2 6612mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
#27.2/==/CRNMMulund Depot 06:18-06:18-  2846.2 665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.3/==/NHUNahur 06:19-06:19-  2847.4 665mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
#27.4/==/BNDBhandup 06:21-06:21-  2849.0 666mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
#27.5/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 06:23-06:23-  2850.9 665mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
#27.6/==/VKVikhroliXO 06:24-06:24-  2852.7 669mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.7/==/GCGhatkopar 06:28-06:28-  2856.5 6611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#27.8/==/VVHVidyavihar 06:29-06:29-  2857.7 668mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#27.9/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 06:30-06:30-  2858.6 665mCR400070, Maharashtra
#27.10/==/CLAKurla JunctionO 06:31-06:31-  2860.2 668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.11/==/SINSionX 06:33-06:33-  2862.9 669mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.12/==/MTNMatunga 06:36-06:36-  2865.5 667mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#28/==/DRDadar Central 06:37+506:40+43m62866.8187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#28.1/==/PRParel 06:43-06:43-  2867.9 186mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#28.2/==/PRLWParel Loco WorkshopX 06:45-06:45-  2868.5 185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#28.3/==/CRDCurrey Road 06:49-06:49-  2869.7 186mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#28.4/==/CHGChinchpokli 06:52-06:52-  2870.5 187mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#28.5/==/BYByculla 06:56-06:56-  2871.6 188mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#28.6/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 06:58-06:58-  2872.3 1810mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#28.7/==/SNRDSandhurst RoadX 07:02-07:02-  2873.5 189mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#28.8/==/MSDMasjid 07:06-07:06-  2874.6 189mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#29/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 07:10+11-102875.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.