Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jun 20 17:38:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109329-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Pic taken on 23 Jan 2016
Entry# 2643889-0


12821/Dhauli Express
ধৌলী এক্সপ্রেস / ଧୌଳି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived PURI/Puri @ 14:35 15m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived PURI/Puri @ 14:30 10m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. This train will be diverted via Kapilas Road-Radhakishorepur- Naraj marthapur-Baranga by-passing cuttack on 10.06.2018 2. Train will be provided halt at Kapilas Road for the Cuttack Passenger 3. Free bus service will be provided between Kapilas Road -Cuttack in both direction by Railway to facilitate Passenger on 10.06.2018 4....
more...
Daily Passengers with Ordinary (NON-Superfast/Mail/Express) MONTHLY Tickets allowed in Unreserved Coaches of this train.
Sat Jun 09, 2018 (08:28PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:55) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
2 Dedicated rakes. NO RSA. CDO at SRC.
Rating: 3.5/5 (157 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
DE1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
 PC
 17
 C1
 18
 C2
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
HWH
Howrah Junction
-
06:00
+2
21
1
0.0
69
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
06:01
-
06:01
-
 
 
1
0.8
 69
7m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
X
06:01
-
06:01
-
 
 
1
1.1
 69
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
TPKR
Tikiapara
X
06:02
-
06:02
-
 
 
1
2.7
 69
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DSNR
Dashnagar
X
06:04
-
06:04
-
 
 
1
4.4
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
RMJ
Ramrajatala
06:05
-
06:05
-
 
 
1
5.9
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
SRC
Santragachi Junction
06:06
-
06:06
-
 
 
1
7.3
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
MRGM
Maurigram
X
06:09
-
06:09
-
 
 
1
10.5
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
ADL
Andul
X
06:11
-
06:11
-
 
 
1
12.2
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
SEL
Sankrail
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
1
15.8
 69
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
ABB
Abada
X
06:15
-
06:15
-
 
 
1
17.6
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
NALR
Nalpur
06:18
-
06:18
-
 
 
1
20.1
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
BVA
Bauria
06:21
-
06:21
-
 
 
1
24.0
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
CGA
Chengel
06:24
-
06:24
-
 
 
1
27.0
 69
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
FLR
Phuleswar
X
06:26
-
06:26
-
 
 
1
29.7
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
ULB
Uluberia
X
06:28
-
06:28
-
 
 
1
32.0
 69
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
06:31
-
06:31
-
 
 
1
36.1
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
KGY
Kulgachia
06:34
-
06:34
-
 
 
1
39.6
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
BZN
Bagnan
06:39
-
06:39
-
 
 
1
45.0
 69
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.19
/==/
GGTA
Ghoraghata
06:42
-
06:42
-
 
 
1
47.7
 69
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.20
/==/
DTE
Deulti
06:44
-
06:44
-
 
 
1
50.8
 69
10m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.21
/==/
KIG
Kolaghat
X
06:48
-
06:48
-
 
 
1
55.0
 69
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22
/==/
MCA
Mecheda
X
06:51
-
06:51
-
 
 
1
58.2
 69
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.23
/==/
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P.H.
X
06:53
-
06:53
-
 
 
1
61.1
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.24
/==/
BOP
Bhogpur
06:55
-
06:55
-
 
 
1
63.5
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.25
/==/
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
06:58
-
06:58
-
 
 
1
67.2
 69
5m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.26
/==/
PKEO
Panskura East Outer
06:59
-
06:59
-
 
 
1
68.2
 69
4m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.27
/==/
PKU
Panskura Junction
X
07:01
-
07:01
-
 
 
1
70.5
 69
9m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28
/==/
KHAI
Khirai
X
07:06
-
07:06
-
 
 
1
75.7
 69
12m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.29
/==/
HAUR
Haur
07:10
-
07:10
-
 
 
1
80.1
 69
13m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30
/==/
RDU
Radhamohanpur
07:14
-
07:14
-
 
 
1
84.5
 69
15m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31
/==/
DUAN
Duan
07:16
-
07:16
-
 
 
1
87.6
 69
17m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.32
/==/
BCK
Balichak
07:19
-
07:19
-
 
 
1
90.8
 69
20m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33
/==/
SMCK
Shyam Chak
07:24
-
07:24
-
 
 
1
96.2
 69
25m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.34
/==/
MPD
Madpur
X
07:29
-
07:29
-
 
 
1
102.1
 69
27m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.35
/==/
JPR
Jakpur
X
07:34
-
07:34
-
 
 
1
107.9
 69
27m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2
/==/
KGP
Kharagpur Junction
X
07:40
+4
07:45
+5
5m
1
1
115.0
73
42m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
KGPW
Kharagpur Workshop
07:47
-
07:47
-
 
 
1
116.9
 73
53m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
HIJ
Hijli
X
07:48
-
07:48
-
 
 
1
118.9
 73
48m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
BPE
Benapur
X
07:55
-
07:55
-
 
 
1
126.9
 73
35m
SER
National Highway 60. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
NYA
Narayangarh
X
08:04
-
08:04
-
 
 
1
138.0
 73
23m
SER
Kasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
VKD
Bakhrabad
08:09
-
08:09
-
 
 
1
144.5
 73
15m
SER
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3
/==/
BLDA
Belda
08:14
+18
08:15
+19
1m
--
1
150.5
71
24m
SER
District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
NSI
Nekurseni
08:22
-
08:22
-
 
 
1
158.6
 71
24m
SER
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4
/==/
DNT
Dantan
08:29
+18
08:31
+18
2m
--
1
167.1
71
22m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
AGV
Angua
08:35
-
08:35
-
 
 
1
171.5
 71
18m
SER
Dist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
LXD
Lakshannath Road
X
08:40
-
08:40
-
 
 
1
177.6
 71
16m
SER
Dist. Balasore, Odisha
5
/==/
JER
Jaleswar
X
08:45
+17
08:47
+17
2m
3
1
183.6
69
16m
SER
Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
5.1
/==/
RGT
Rajghat Halt
X
08:54
-
08:54
-
 
 
1
191.4
 69
11m
SER
Rajghat, Odisha
5.2
/==/
ARD
Amarda Road
08:59
-
08:59
-
 
 
1
197.8
 69
12m
SER
Amarda Road, Odisha
6
/==/
BTS
Basta
09:04
+14
09:06
+14
2m
2
1
203.2
70
15m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
6.1
/==/
NMBR
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road
09:10
-
09:10
-
 
 
1
207.6
 70
9m
SER
Baleswar, Odisha
6.2
/==/
ROP
Rupsa Junction
X
09:15
-
09:15
-
 
 
1
213.2
 70
12m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
6.3
/==/
HIP
Haldipada
09:20
-
09:20
-
 
 
1
219.4
 70
9m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
6.4
/==/
TKPL
Tikirapal Halt
09:26
-
09:26
-
 
 
1
226.1
 70
7m
SER
Baleswar, Odisha
7
/==/
BLS
Balasore
X
09:30
+11
09:34
+11
4m
1
1
231.1
84
20m
SER
Balasore - 756001, Odisha
7.1
/==/
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
09:42
-
09:42
-
 
 
1
241.8
 84
13m
SER
Dt:- Balasore, Odisha
7.2
/==/
KHF
Khantapara
X
09:45
-
09:45
-
 
 
1
246.5
 84
15m
SER
Khantapara, Odisha
7.3
/==/
PNPN
Panpana
09:49
-
09:49
-
 
 
1
251.5
 84
15m
SER
Khantaparha, Odisha
7.4
/==/
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
XO
09:52
-
09:52
-
 
 
1
255.9
 84
19m
SER
Balasore Distt., Odisha
8
/==/
SORO
Soro
X
09:58
+12
09:59
+13
1m
3
1
264.5
56
17m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
8.1
/==/
SZZ
Sabira
X
10:08
-
10:08
-
 
 
1
273.3
 56
14m
SER
Dist:- Balasore, Odisha
8.2
/==/
MKO
Markona
10:15
-
10:15
-
 
 
1
279.3
 56
17m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
8.3
/==/
RNTL
Ranital
10:22
-
10:22
-
 
 
1
285.8
 56
21m
SER
Dist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
8.4
/==/
RLJC
Ranital Link Junction Cabin
X
10:25
-
10:25
-
 
 
1
288.6
 56
17m
ECoR
Ranj, Odisha
9
/==/
BHC
Bhadrak
X
10:30
+10
10:32
+13
2m
2
1
293.5
90
22m
ECoR
PIN 756101, Odisha
9.1
/==/
BUDR
Baudpur
10:36
-
10:36
-
 
 
1
300.0
 90
21m
ECoR
PIN 756113, Odisha
9.2
/==/
KPLD
Kapali Road PH
10:39
-
10:39
-
 
 
1
304.7
 90
21m
ECoR
Dist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
9.3
/==/
KED
Kenduapada
10:42
-
10:42
-
 
 
1
309.0
 90
22m
ECoR
Bhadrak, Odisha
9.4
/==/
MZZ
Manjuri Road
10:47
-
10:47
-
 
 
1
315.9
 90
27m
ECoR
PIN 756121, Odisha
9.5
/==/
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
10:50
-
10:50
-
 
 
1
319.9
 90
28m
ECoR
PIN 755025, Odisha
9.6
/==/
BTV
Baitarani Road
X
10:53
-
10:53
-
 
 
1
325.5
 90
27m
ECoR
Dist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
9.7
/==/
KRIH
Korai
X
10:58
-
10:58
-
 
 
1
332.2
 90
30m
ECoR
Odisha 755022, Odisha
10
/==/
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
11:01
+22
11:03
+23
2m
3
1
337.1
84
36m
ECoR
Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
10.1
/==/
JKPR
Jakhapura Junction
X
11:09
-
11:09
-
 
 
1
345.0
 84
30m
ECoR
Pincode: 755020, Odisha
10.2
/==/
BRMI
Brahamani Ph
X
11:11
-
11:11
-
 
 
1
348.0
 84
25m
ECoR
National Highway 200, Odisha
10.3
/==/
JEN
Jenapur
11:14
-
11:14
-
 
 
1
352.8
 84
23m
ECoR
National Highway 200, Odisha
10.4
/==/
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
11:18
-
11:18
-
 
 
1
358.7
 84
28m
ECoR
Garh Madhopur, Odisha
10.5
/==/
HDS
Haridaspur
11:25
-
11:25
-
 
 
1
368.6
 84
30m
ECoR
Dhanmandal, Odisha
11
/==/
DNM
Dhanmandal
11:29
+26
11:30
+26
1m
2
1
373.7
71
38m
ECoR
Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
11.1
/==/
BRTG
Barithengarh
11:35
-
11:35
-
 
 
1
380.1
 71
25m
ECoR
PIN 754024, Odisha
11.2
/==/
BYY
Byree
11:39
-
11:39
-
 
 
1
384.5
 71
31m
ECoR
PIN 754082, Odisha
11.3
/==/
SJDR
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
X
11:42
-
11:42
-
 
 
1
387.5
 71
31m
ECoR
Pincode-754082, Odisha
11.4
/==/
KIS
Kapilas Road Junction
11:48
-
11:48
-
 
 
1
394.4
 71
25m
ECoR
pin 752023, Odisha
11.5
/==/
NRG
Nergundi Junction
11:51
-
11:51
-
 
 
1
398.6
 71
26m
ECoR
PIN 754025, Odisha
11.6
/==/
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
11:57
-
11:57
-
 
 
1
405.0
 71
27m
ECoR
pin-754211, Odisha
12
/==/
CTC
Cuttack Junction
X
12:00
+31
12:02
+32
2m
3
1
409.2
50
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12.1
/==/
KTJI
Katha Jori
X
12:04
-
12:04
-
 
 
1
410.8
 50
27m
ECoR
PIN 753003, Odisha
12.2
/==/
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
X
12:07
-
12:07
-
 
 
1
413.6
 50
27m
ECoR
Cuttack, Odisha
12.3
/==/
BRAG
Barang Junction
X
12:16
-
12:16
-
 
 
1
421.0
 50
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack, Odisha
12.4
/==/
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
12:19
-
12:19
-
 
 
1
423.4
 50
25m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
12.5
/==/
PTAB
Patia P.H.
X
12:24
-
12:24
-
 
 
1
427.3
 50
29m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
12.6
/==/
MCS
Mancheswar
X
12:27
-
12:27
-
 
 
1
430.1
 50
30m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
12.7
/==/
BNBH
Vani Vihar
12:31
-
12:31
-
 
 
1
433.5
 50
39m
ECoR
PIN 751007, Odisha
13
/==/
BBS
Bhubaneswar
X
12:35
+40
12:40
+44
5m
5
1
436.9
33
39m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
13.1
/==/
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
X
12:48
-
12:48
-
 
 
1
441.5
 33
28m
ECoR
PIN 751020, Odisha
13.2
/==/
SRKT
Sarkantra
12:52
-
12:52
-
 
 
1
443.7
 33
 
ECoR
Bhubaneswar, Odisha
13.3
/==/
RTN
Retang
13:01
-
13:01
-
 
 
1
448.5
 33
19m
ECoR
PIN 752054, Odisha
14
/==/
KUR
Khurda Road Junction
XO
13:15
+29
13:20
+28
5m
6
1
456.0
44
25m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
14.1
/==/
HPGM
Haripur Gram
13:24
-
13:24
-
 
 
1
458.6
 44
21m
ECoR
Dist- khurda PIN 752050, Odisha
14.2
/==/
MWQ
Motari Halt
13:31
-
13:31
-
 
 
1
464.0
 44
12m
ECoR
Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
14.3
/==/
KASR
Kanas Road
13:36
-
13:36
-
 
 
1
467.5
 44
8m
ECoR
PIN 752015, Odisha
14.4
/==/
DEG
Delang
13:41
-
13:41
-
 
 
1
471.1
 44
9m
ECoR
PIN 752016, Odisha
14.5
/==/
JPRD
Jenapur Road
13:45
-
13:45
-
 
 
1
474.1
 44
10m
ECoR
Khordha, Odisha
14.6
/==/
JERD
Jenapur Road
13:45
-
13:45
-
 
 
1
474.1
 44
9m
ECoR
dist - khurda, Odisha
14.7
/==/
BRST
Bir Purushottampur
X
13:50
-
13:50
-
 
 
1
477.9
 44
12m
ECoR
Satasankha, Odisha
14.8
/==/
SIL
Sakhi Gopal
13:58
-
13:58
-
 
 
1
483.4
 44
10m
ECoR
Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
14.9
/==/
JKDP
Jankidaipur
14:06
-
14:06
-
 
 
1
489.5
 44
13m
ECoR
Chandanpur, Odisha
14.10
/==/
MLT
Malatipatpur
14:10
-
14:10
-
 
 
1
492.5
 44
10m
ECoR
Dist - Puri, Odisha
15
/==/
PURI
Puri
14:20
+19
-
2
1
499.8
-
14m
ECoR
Puri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy