Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Dec 16 04:39:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109329-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Pic taken on 23 Jan 2016
Entry# 2643889-0


12821/Dhauli Express
ধৌলী এক্সপ্রেস     धौली एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (13m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived PURI/Puri @ 14:20 10m early
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Daily Passengers with Ordinary (NON-Superfast/Mail/Express) MONTHLY Tickets allowed in Unreserved Coaches of this train. ➡️Dhaulis D3 coach derailed, at Bhogpur on 13/11/18. The train will be cut off and taken portion wise to Panskura, where it will be joined and the passengers of D3 will be boarding Falaknuma Express from Panskura...
more...
(to KUR, perhaps). Falaknuma will stop at all stations, where Dhauli have halts.
Tue Nov 13, 2018 (09:57AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 16 (09:53) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
2 Dedicated rakes. NO RSA. CDO at SRC.
Rating: 3.5/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
 PC
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 C3
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
HWH
Howrah Junction
-
06:00
+2
21
1
0.0
69
10m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
HJN
Howrah Cabin
06:01
-
06:01
-
 
 
1
0.8
 69
7m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
X
06:01
-
06:01
-
 
 
1
1.1
 69
6m
ER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
TPKR
Tikiapara
X
06:02
-
06:02
-
 
 
1
2.7
 69
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DSNR
Dashnagar
X
06:04
-
06:04
-
 
 
1
4.4
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
RMJ
Ramrajatala
06:05
-
06:05
-
 
 
1
5.9
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
SRC
Santragachi Junction
06:06
-
06:06
-
 
 
1
7.3
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
MRGM
Maurigram
06:09
-
06:09
-
 
 
1
10.5
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
ADL
Andul
X
06:11
-
06:11
-
 
 
1
12.2
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
SEL
Sankrail
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
1
15.8
 69
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
ABB
Abada
X
06:15
-
06:15
-
 
 
1
17.6
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
NALR
Nalpur
06:18
-
06:18
-
 
 
1
20.1
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
BVA
Bauria
06:21
-
06:21
-
 
 
1
24.0
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
CGA
Chengel
06:24
-
06:24
-
 
 
1
27.0
 69
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
FLR
Phuleswar
06:26
-
06:26
-
 
 
1
29.7
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
ULB
Uluberia
06:28
-
06:28
-
 
 
1
32.0
 69
9m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
06:31
-
06:31
-
 
 
1
36.1
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
KGY
Kulgachia
06:34
-
06:34
-
 
 
1
39.6
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
BZN
Bagnan
06:39
-
06:39
-
 
 
1
45.0
 69
 
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.19
/==/
GGTA
Ghoraghata
06:42
-
06:42
-
 
 
1
47.7
 69
8m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.20
/==/
DTE
Deulti
06:44
-
06:44
-
 
 
1
50.8
 69
10m
SER
Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.21
/==/
KIG
Kolaghat
X
06:48
-
06:48
-
 
 
1
55.0
 69
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.22
/==/
MCA
Mecheda
06:51
-
06:51
-
 
 
1
58.2
 69
10m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.23
/==/
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P.H.
X
06:53
-
06:53
-
 
 
1
61.1
 69
6m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.24
/==/
BOP
Bhogpur
X
06:55
-
06:55
-
 
 
1
63.5
 69
7m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.25
/==/
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
06:58
-
06:58
-
 
 
1
67.2
 69
5m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.26
/==/
PKEO
Panskura East Outer
06:59
-
06:59
-
 
 
1
68.2
 69
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.27
/==/
PKU
Panskura Junction
X
07:01
-
07:01
-
 
 
1
70.5
 69
 
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.28
/==/
KHAI
Khirai
07:06
-
07:06
-
 
 
1
75.7
 69
12m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.29
/==/
HAUR
Haur
X
07:10
-
07:10
-
 
 
1
80.1
 69
13m
SER
Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1.30
/==/
RDU
Radhamohanpur
07:14
-
07:14
-
 
 
1
84.5
 69
15m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.31
/==/
DUAN
Duan
07:16
-
07:16
-
 
 
1
87.6
 69
17m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.32
/==/
BCK
Balichak
07:19
-
07:19
-
 
 
1
90.8
 69
20m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.33
/==/
SMCK
Shyam Chak
07:24
-
07:24
-
 
 
1
96.2
 69
25m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.34
/==/
MPD
Madpur
X
07:29
-
07:29
-
 
 
1
102.1
 69
27m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1.35
/==/
JPR
Jakpur
X
07:34
-
07:34
-
 
 
1
107.9
 69
27m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2
/==/
KGP
Kharagpur Junction
X
07:40
+11
07:45
+13
5m
1
1
115.0
71
42m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
KGPW
Kharagpur Workshop
07:47
-
07:47
-
 
 
1
116.9
 71
53m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
HIJ
Hijli
X
07:48
-
07:48
-
 
 
1
118.9
 71
48m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
BPE
Benapur
X
07:55
-
07:55
-
 
 
1
126.9
 71
35m
SER
National Highway 60. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
NYA
Narayangarh
X
08:04
-
08:04
-
 
 
1
138.0
 71
23m
SER
Kasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
VKD
Bakhrabad
08:10
-
08:10
-
 
 
1
144.5
 71
15m
SER
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3
/==/
BLDA
Belda
08:15
+18
08:16
+18
1m
--
1
150.5
71
24m
SER
District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
NSI
Nekurseni
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
1
158.6
 71
24m
SER
Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4
/==/
DNT
Dantan
08:30
+17
08:32
+17
2m
--
1
167.1
66
22m
SER
Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
AGV
Angua
08:36
-
08:36
-
 
 
1
171.5
 66
18m
SER
Dist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
LXD
Lakshannath Road
X
08:42
-
08:42
-
 
 
1
177.6
 66
16m
SER
Dist. Balasore, Odisha
5
/==/
JER
Jaleswar
08:47
+16
08:49
+15
2m
3
1
183.6
69
16m
SER
Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
5.1
/==/
RGT
Rajghat Halt
X
08:56
-
08:56
-
 
 
1
191.4
 69
11m
SER
Rajghat, Odisha
5.2
/==/
ARD
Amarda Road
09:01
-
09:01
-
 
 
1
197.8
 69
12m
SER
Amarda Road, Odisha
6
/==/
BTS
Basta
09:06
+14
09:08
+14
2m
2
1
203.2
76
15m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
6.1
/==/
NMBR
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road
09:11
-
09:11
-
 
 
1
207.6
 76
9m
SER
Baleswar, Odisha
6.2
/==/
ROP
Rupsa Junction
X
09:16
-
09:16
-
 
 
1
213.2
 76
12m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
6.3
/==/
HIP
Haldipada
09:21
-
09:21
-
 
 
1
219.4
 76
9m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
6.4
/==/
TKPL
Tikirapal Halt
09:26
-
09:26
-
 
 
1
226.1
 76
7m
SER
Baleswar, Odisha
7
/==/
BLS
Balasore
X
09:30
+15
09:34
+13
4m
1
1
231.1
84
20m
SER
Balasore - 756001, Odisha
7.1
/==/
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
09:42
-
09:42
-
 
 
1
241.8
 84
13m
SER
Dt:- Balasore, Odisha
7.2
/==/
KHF
Khantapara
X
09:45
-
09:45
-
 
 
1
246.5
 84
15m
SER
Khantapara, Odisha
7.3
/==/
PNPN
Panpana
09:49
-
09:49
-
 
 
1
251.5
 84
15m
SER
Khantaparha, Odisha
7.4
/==/
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
09:52
-
09:52
-
 
 
1
255.9
 84
19m
SER
Balasore Distt., Odisha
8
/==/
SORO
Soro
X
09:58
+14
09:59
+14
1m
3
1
264.5
48
17m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
8.1
/==/
SZZ
Sabira
X
10:10
-
10:10
-
 
 
1
273.3
 48
14m
SER
Dist:- Balasore, Odisha
8.2
/==/
MKO
Markona
10:17
-
10:17
-
 
 
1
279.3
 48
17m
SER
Dist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
8.3
/==/
RNTL
Ranital
O
10:25
-
10:25
-
 
 
1
285.8
 48
21m
SER
Dist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
8.4
/==/
RLJC
Ranital Link Junction Cabin
X
10:29
-
10:29
-
 
 
1
288.6
 48
17m
ECoR
Ranj, Odisha
9
/==/
BHC
Bhadrak
X
10:35
+5
10:37
+10
2m
2
1
293.5
79
22m
ECoR
PIN 756101, Odisha
9.1
/==/
BUDR
Baudpur
10:42
-
10:42
-
 
 
1
300.0
 79
21m
ECoR
PIN 756113, Odisha
9.2
/==/
KPLD
Kapali Road PH
10:45
-
10:45
-
 
 
1
304.7
 79
21m
ECoR
Dist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
9.3
/==/
KED
Kenduapada
10:49
-
10:49
-
 
 
1
309.0
 79
22m
ECoR
Bhadrak, Odisha
9.4
/==/
MZZ
Manjuri Road
10:54
-
10:54
-
 
 
1
315.9
 79
27m
ECoR
PIN 756121, Odisha
9.5
/==/
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
10:57
-
10:57
-
 
 
1
319.9
 79
28m
ECoR
PIN 755025, Odisha
9.6
/==/
BTV
Baitarani Road
X
11:01
-
11:01
-
 
 
1
325.5
 79
27m
ECoR
Dist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
9.7
/==/
KRIH
Korai
X
11:06
-
11:06
-
 
 
1
332.2
 79
30m
ECoR
Odisha 755022, Odisha
10
/==/
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
11:10
+12
11:12
+13
2m
3
1
337.1
81
36m
ECoR
Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
10.1
/==/
JKPR
Jakhapura Junction
X
11:18
-
11:18
-
 
 
1
345.0
 81
30m
ECoR
Pincode: 755020, Odisha
10.2
/==/
BRMI
Brahmani P.H.
X
11:20
-
11:20
-
 
 
1
348.0
 81
25m
ECoR
National Highway 200, Odisha
10.3
/==/
JEN
Jenapur
11:24
-
11:24
-
 
 
1
352.8
 81
23m
ECoR
National Highway 200, Odisha
10.4
/==/
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
11:28
-
11:28
-
 
 
1
358.7
 81
28m
ECoR
Garh Madhopur, Odisha
10.5
/==/
HDS
Haridaspur
11:35
-
11:35
-
 
 
1
368.6
 81
29m
ECoR
Dhanmandal, Odisha
11
/==/
DNM
Dhanmandal
11:39
+16
11:41
+15
2m
2
1
373.7
57
38m
ECoR
Dist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
11.1
/==/
BRTG
Barithengarh
11:48
-
11:48
-
 
 
1
380.1
 57
25m
ECoR
PIN 754024, Odisha
11.2
/==/
BYY
Byree
X
11:52
-
11:52
-
 
 
1
384.5
 57
31m
ECoR
PIN 754082, Odisha
11.3
/==/
SJDR
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
X
11:55
-
11:55
-
 
 
1
387.5
 57
31m
ECoR
Pincode-754082, Odisha
11.4
/==/
KIS
Kapilas Road Junction
12:03
-
12:03
-
 
 
1
394.4
 57
25m
ECoR
pin 752023, Odisha
11.5
/==/
NRG
Nergundi Junction
X
12:07
-
12:07
-
 
 
1
398.6
 57
26m
ECoR
PIN 754025, Odisha
11.6
/==/
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
12:14
-
12:14
-
 
 
1
405.0
 57
27m
ECoR
pin-754211, Odisha
12
/==/
CTC
Cuttack Junction
X
12:18
+15
12:20
+15
2m
3
1
409.2
42
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12.1
/==/
KTJI
Katha Jori
12:22
-
12:22
-
 
 
1
410.8
 42
27m
ECoR
PIN 753003, Odisha
12.2
/==/
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
X
12:26
-
12:26
-
 
 
1
413.6
 42
27m
ECoR
Cuttack, Odisha
12.3
/==/
BRAG
Barang Junction
X
12:37
-
12:37
-
 
 
1
421.0
 42
28m
ECoR
Dist - Cuttack, Odisha
12.4
/==/
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
12:41
-
12:41
-
 
 
1
423.4
 42
25m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
12.5
/==/
PTAB
Patia P.H.
12:46
-
12:46
-
 
 
1
427.3
 42
29m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar, Odisha
12.6
/==/
MCS
Mancheswar
X
12:50
-
12:50
-
 
 
1
430.1
 42
30m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
12.7
/==/
BNBH
Vani Vihar
X
12:55
-
12:55
-
 
 
1
433.5
 42
39m
ECoR
PIN 751007, Odisha
13
/==/
BBS
Bhubaneswar
13:00
+11
13:05
+16
5m
6
1
436.9
46
39m
ECoR
Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
13.1
/==/
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
13:11
-
13:11
-
 
 
1
441.5
 46
28m
ECoR
PIN 751020, Odisha
13.2
/==/
SRKT
Sarkantra
13:14
-
13:14
-
 
 
1
443.7
 46
19m
ECoR
Bhubaneswar, Odisha
13.3
/==/
RTN
Retang
O
13:20
-
13:20
-
 
 
1
448.5
 46
19m
ECoR
PIN 752054, Odisha
14
/==/
KUR
Khurda Road Junction
O
13:30
+12
13:35
+13
5m
6
1
456.0
48
25m
ECoR
Dist - Khordha, Odisha
14.1
/==/
HPGM
Haripur Gram
13:38
-
13:38
-
 
 
1
458.6
 48
21m
ECoR
Dist- khurda PIN 752050, Odisha
14.2
/==/
MWQ
Motari Halt
13:45
-
13:45
-
 
 
1
464.0
 48
12m
ECoR
Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
14.3
/==/
KASR
Kanas Road
X
13:49
-
13:49
-
 
 
1
467.5
 48
8m
ECoR
PIN 752015, Odisha
14.4
/==/
DEG
Delang
13:54
-
13:54
-
 
 
1
471.1
 48
9m
ECoR
Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
14.5
/==/
JPRD
Jenapur Road
13:58
-
13:58
-
 
 
1
474.1
 48
10m
ECoR
Khordha, Odisha
14.6
/==/
JERD
Jenapur Road
13:58
-
13:58
-
 
 
1
474.1
 48
9m
ECoR
dist - khurda, Odisha
14.7
/==/
BRST
Bir Purushottampur
14:02
-
14:02
-
 
 
1
477.9
 48
12m
ECoR
Satasankha, Odisha
14.8
/==/
SIL
Sakhi Gopal
14:09
-
14:09
-
 
 
1
483.4
 48
10m
ECoR
Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
14.9
/==/
JKDP
Jankidaipur
O
14:17
-
14:17
-
 
 
1
489.5
 48
13m
ECoR
Chandanpur, Odisha
14.10
/==/
MLT
Malatipatpur
14:21
-
14:21
-
 
 
1
492.5
 48
10m
ECoR
Dist - Puri, Odisha
15
/==/
PURI
Puri
14:30
+8
-
1
1
499.8
-
14m
ECoR
Puri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy