PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

हम RailFan - हमेशा पंखों पे

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Nov 27 23:54:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

04259/Ekatmata Express Inaugural Special
مغلسراي-لکھنؤ اےكاتمتا ایکسپریس انگرل     मुगलसराय-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस एकात्मता उद्घाटन

BOY/Bhadohi --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 11, 2016
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Bhadohi and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 7h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:34
Platform# --
    T  
BOY/Bhadohi 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

4 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Bhadohi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
4 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Bhadohi and Lucknow Charbagh NR
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
MGS
Mughal Sarai Jn
-
15:30
-
--
1
-62.4
27
84m
ECR
Distt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2
BSB
Varanasi Jn
16:10
-
16:25
-
15m
--
1
-44.4
40
 
NR
Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/==/
XX-BSBC
Varanasi Outer Cabin
16:28
-
16:28
-
 
 
1
-42.7
 40
 
NR
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.2
/==/
LOT
Lohta
16:34
-
16:34
-
 
 
1
-38.7
 40
81m
NR
Lohta Varanasi -221107, Uttar Pradesh
2.3
/==/
CHH
Chaukhandi
16:49
-
16:49
-
 
 
1
-28.6
 40
84m
NR
221405, Uttar Pradesh
2.4
/==/
SWPR
Sewapuri
16:59
-
16:59
-
 
 
1
-21.9
 40
86m
NR
Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
2.5
/==/
KEH
Kapseti
17:07
-
17:07
-
 
 
1
-16.7
 40
86m
NR
Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
2.6
/==/
PRF
Parsipur
17:19
-
17:19
-
 
 
1
-8.4
 40
88m
NR
District Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
3
/==/
BOY
Bhadohi
17:32
-
17:34
-
2m
--
1
0.0
30
89m
NR
Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/==/
MOF
Mondh
17:50
-
17:50
-
 
 
1
8.1
 30
91m
NR
District Bhadohi 221406, Uttar Pradesh
3.2
/==/
SAW
Suriawan
18:05
-
18:05
-
 
 
1
15.4
 30
92m
NR
District Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
3.3
/==/
SQN
Sarai Kansrai
18:25
-
18:25
-
 
 
1
25.4
 30
92m
NR
Pincode-221404., Uttar Pradesh
4
/==/
JNH
Janghai Jn
18:35
-
18:37
-
2m
--
1
30.5
51
 
NR
Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
%==%
NBP
Nibhapur
18:48
-
18:48
-
 
 
1
40.1
 51
93m
NR
Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2
%==%
BSE
Badshahpur
18:57
-
18:57
-
 
 
1
47.3
 51
98m
NR
Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3
%==%
SWS
Suwansa
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
53.9
 51
100m
NR
Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.4
%==%
GRX
Gaura
19:11
-
19:11
-
 
 
1
59.5
 51
98m
NR
Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.5
%==%
DND
Dandupur
19:23
-
19:23
-
 
 
1
69.6
 51
99m
NR
Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.6
%==%
PHV
PirthiGanj
19:32
-
19:32
-
 
 
1
76.8
 51
102m
NR
Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5
%==%
PBH
Pratapgarh Jn
19:40
-
19:45
-
5m
--
1
83.6
47
97m
NR
Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5.1
%==%
CIL
Chilbila Jn
19:50
-
19:50
-
 
 
1
87.6
 47
 
NR
Distt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5.2
%==%
JGJ
Jageshar Ganj
20:06
-
20:06
-
 
 
1
99.9
 47
101m
NR
Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.3
%==%
ANTU
Antu
20:12
-
20:12
-
 
 
1
104.4
 47
102m
NR
Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.4
%==%
SHJP
Sahajipur Halt
20:18
-
20:18
-
 
 
1
109.5
 47
102m
NR
Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.5
%==%
MFL
Misrauli
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
112.6
 47
105m
NR
Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
6
/==/
AME
Amethi
20:30
-
20:32
-
2m
--
1
118.7
28
 
NR
Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/==/
TLKH
Talakhajuri
20:48
-
20:48
-
 
 
1
126.2
 28
112m
NR
Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
6.2
/==/
GNG
GauriGanj
21:00
-
21:00
-
 
 
1
132.0
 28
113m
NR
Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
6.3
/==/
BANI
Bani
21:18
-
21:18
-
 
 
1
140.3
 28
109m
NR
Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
6.4
/==/
KCJ
Kasimpur
21:33
-
21:33
-
 
 
1
147.5
 28
111m
NR
Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
6.5
/==/
JAIS
Jais
21:39
-
21:39
-
 
 
1
150.0
 28
116m
NR
Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
6.6
%==%
FTG
FursatGanj
22:01
-
22:01
-
 
 
1
160.6
 28
119m
NR
Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
6.7
%==%
RUM
Rupamau
22:21
-
22:21
-
 
 
1
169.8
 28
118m
NR
229010, Uttar Pradesh
7
%==%
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
22:40
-
22:42
-
2m
--
1
178.8
35
116m
NR
Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/==/
GANG
GangaGanj
22:55
-
22:55
-
 
 
1
186.4
 35
118m
NR
RaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
7.2
/==/
HCP
Harchandpur
23:07
-
23:07
-
 
 
1
193.5
 35
121m
NR
229303, Uttar Pradesh
7.3
/==/
KVG
Kundanganj
23:18
-
23:18
-
 
 
1
199.8
 35
118m
NR
229303, Uttar Pradesh
7.4
/==/
BCN
Bachhrawan
23:34
-
23:34
-
 
 
1
209.3
 35
124m
NR
229301, Uttar Pradesh
7.5
/==/
SAGR
Shrirajnagar
23:44
-
23:44
-
 
 
1
215.1
 35
122m
NR
Raibareli, Uttar Pradesh
7.6
/==/
NHN
Nigohan
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
221.1
 35
128m
NR
226302, Uttar Pradesh
7.7
/==/
KKAH
Kankaha
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
228.0
 35
124m
NR
Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.8
/==/
MLJ
MohanlalGanj
00:19
-
00:19
-
 
 
2
235.8
 35
124m
NR
Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.9
/==/
UTR
Utraitia Jn
00:34
-
00:34
-
 
 
2
244.4
 35
124m
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.10
/==/
BHAW
Block Hut A
00:43
-
00:43
-
 
 
2
249.3
 35
119m
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.11
/==/
LBH
Dilkusha Cabin
00:49
-
00:49
-
 
 
2
253.0
 35
120m
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8
/==/
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
00:55
-
-
--
2
256.6
-
 
NR
Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy