Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64011/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:06AM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (07:04) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 07:41
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal» -06:15-310.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 06:26-06:27-1m3111.366200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
#2.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut 06:31-06:31-  115.2 66201mNRHaryana 121004, Haryana
#3/==/BVHBallabh Garh 06:36-06:37-1m3121.248204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 06:42-06:43-1m2125.346204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 06:48-06:49-1m2129.169207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
#5.1/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin 06:54-06:54-  134.5 69210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 06:58-06:59-1m2139.471216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
#6.1/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin 07:02-07:02-  143.3 71214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#7/==/OKAOkhla 07:05-07:06-1m2146.536217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
#7.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin 07:09-07:09-  148.1 36212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 07:12-07:13-1m3150.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#8.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan 07:16-07:16-  153.2 59209mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge 07:18-07:19-1m1154.925212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 07:22-07:23-1m1156.24215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 07:41-07:43-2m4157.319216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar 07:49-07:50-1m4159.216223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#12.1/==/XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabinp 07:55-07:55-  160.5 46227mNR
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 07:56-07:57-1m1161.335221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 08:00-08:01-1m1163.021224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti 08:04-08:05-1m1164.128222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
#15.1/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin 08:09-08:09-  165.9 28216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti 08:15----168.8-217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.