Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12922/Flying Ranee
ફ્લાઇંગ રાણી     फ्लाइंग रानी

SCH/Sachin --> BCT/Mumbai Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat May 01, 1937
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2nd coach from loco is reserved for Ladies. Stoppage of 2 minutes at Sanjan Station o­n Thursday 16th November, 2017.
Sun Oct 29, 2017 (12:10PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:13) by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
FC1
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sachin and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 4h 27m    10 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:43 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SCH/Sachin 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

10 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Sachin and Mumbai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat -05:25+231-14.84018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 05:31+605:33+62m21-10.88114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#2.1/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass CabinX 05:35-05:35-  1-7.5 8111mWRSurat, Gujarat
#2.2/==/BHETBhestanO 05:37-05:37-  1-5.1 8113mWRSurat, Gujarat
#3/==/SCHSachin»O 05:41+805:43+82m210.08012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#4/==/MRLMaroli 05:48+905:50+102m316.66315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#5/==/NVSNavsari 05:58+1006:00+112m2115.17814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#5.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 06:02-06:02-  118.3 7815mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#5.2/==/HXRHansapore 06:04-06:04-  119.6 7815mWR396450, Gujarat
#5.3/==/VDHVedchha 06:06-06:06-  123.5 7816mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#5.4/==/ACLAncheli 06:09-06:09-  126.9 7818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#6/==/AMLAmalsad 06:12+1206:14+122m2130.74014mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#7/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 06:22+1206:24+142m3136.13911mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
#7.1/==/JRSJoravasan 06:30-06:30-  140.2 3915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#7.2/==/DGIDungriXO 06:38-06:38-  145.3 3918mWRDist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
#8/==/BLValsadX 06:52+506:54+82m3154.28312mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
#8.1/==/ATULAtul 06:59-06:59-  160.9 8317mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8.2/==/PADPardi 07:02-07:02-  164.9 8317mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8.3/==/UVDUdvada 07:06-07:06-  170.8 8320mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#8.4/==/BAGDBagwadaX 07:08-07:08-  173.7 8322mWRPatan, Gujarat
#9/==/VAPIVapiO 07:13+1207:15+132m2180.47927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
#9.1/==/KEBKarambeliX 07:20-07:20-  186.9 7928mWRDist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
#9.2/==/BLDBhiladX 07:24-07:24-  191.7 7934mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
#9.3/==/SJNSanjan 07:32-07:32-  1103.3 7921mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
#9.4/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 07:37-07:37-  1108.6 7924mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
#9.5/==/BRRDBordi RoadX 07:40-07:40-  1112.9 7916mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#9.6/==/GVDGholvadX 07:44-07:44-  1117.8 7914mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
#10/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 07:52+1807:54+182m21128.98212mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/VGNVangaon 08:03-08:03-  1141.2 8212mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/BORBoisar 08:10-08:10-  1150.7 8216mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#10.3/==/UOIUmroliX 08:13-08:13-  1155.5 828mWRUmroli - 401501, Maharashtra
#11/==/PLGPalgharX 08:18+1908:20+192m21161.96319mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/KLVKelve Road 08:28-08:28-  1170.3 638mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
#11.2/==/SAHSaphale 08:34-08:34-  1176.8 637mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
#11.3/==/VTNVaitarnaX 08:41-08:41-  1184.6 633mWR401303, Maharashtra
#11.4/==/VRVirarX 08:49-08:49-  1193.1 639mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
#11.5/==/NSPNalla Sopara 08:53-08:53-  1197.3 635mWR401209, Maharashtra
#11.6/==/BSRVasai Road 08:57-08:57-  1201.4 637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#11.7/==/NIGNaigaon 09:01-09:01-  1205.2 635mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#11.8/==/BYRBhayandar 09:05-09:05-  1209.8 635mWRDist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
#11.9/==/MIRAMira RoadX 09:09-09:09-  1213.3 632mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#11.10/==/DICDahisar 09:12-09:12-  1216.6 6315mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
#12/==/BVIBorivali 09:14+1109:16+112m51219.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/KILEKandivli 09:19-09:19-  1221.7 4915mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
#12.2/==/MDDMalad 09:22-09:22-  1223.7 4917mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
#12.3/==/GMNGoregaon 09:25-09:25-  1226.2 4914mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
#12.4/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 09:27-09:27-  1227.6 499mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12.5/==/JOSJogeshwari 09:29-09:29-  1229.3 4914mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
#13/==/ADHAndheriX 09:31+1709:34+153m51231.329 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/VLPVille Parle 09:38-09:38-  1233.3 2910mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
#13.2/==/STCSanta Cruz 09:42-09:42-  1235.3 2910mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
#13.3/==/KHARKhar 09:45-09:45-  1236.6 297mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#13.4/==/BABandra 09:49-09:49-  1238.3 296mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#13.5/==/MMMahim Junction 09:52-09:52-  1240.0 296mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
#13.6/==/MRUMatunga Road 09:55-09:55-  1241.4 294mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
#13.7/==/DDRDadar Western 09:57-09:57-  1242.5 297mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
#13.8/==/EPRElphinstone Road 10:00-10:00-  1244.0 294mWRMumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
#13.9/==/PLLower Parel 10:04-10:04-  1245.5 295mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.10/==/MXMahalakshmi 10:07-10:07-  1247.1 294mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.11/==/MMCTMumbai Central 10:10-10:10-  1248.5 296mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central• 10:10+17-31248.6-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.