Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

47177/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్‌నుమ ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

LPI/Lingampalli --> DQR/Dabirpura

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:16) by ♦️RIP BGKT 20077♦️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Dabirpura.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DQR/Dabirpura 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Dabirpura

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli» -09:00+0--10.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarO 09:03+009:04+01m111.852572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#3/==/HFZHafizpetO 09:08+009:09+01m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityO 09:12+009:13+01m118.2-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda 09:14+009:15+01m1111.1140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#5.1/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 09:16-09:16-  112.7 140549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX 09:16+009:17+01m1113.477548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
#6.1/==/SNFSanathnagar 09:18-09:18-  114.2 77547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 09:19+009:20+01m1116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 09:21+009:22+01m1117.166533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#9/==/BMTBegumpetX 09:23+009:24+01m1118.231529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
#9.1/==/XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin 09:26-09:26-  119.3 31518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 09:28+009:29+01m1120.370522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#11/==/JETJames StreetX 09:30+009:31+01m1121.46522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:48+009:50+02m4123.132539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi 09:54+209:55+21m3125.265530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
#14/==/ATCArts CollegeX 09:56+209:57+21m--126.344519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania 09:58+209:59+21m2127.079515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar 10:00+210:01+21m2128.329507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
#17/==/KCGKachegudaX 10:05+010:06+01m2130.249494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
#18/==/MXTMalakpet 10:08+010:09+01m2131.973493mSCR, Telangana
#19/==/DQRDabirpura• 10:10+010:11+01m2133.147499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20/==/YKAYakutpuraX 10:12+010:13+01m2133.947503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 10:16+010:17+01m2136.28519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
#22/==/FMFalaknuma 10:27+0---137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.