Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47185/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్‌నుమ ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

LPI/Lingampalli --> HTCY/Hi-Tech City

Refresh Live Status (9h 55m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (09:12PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (20:56) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Hi-Tech City.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 15:57
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTCY/Hi-Tech City 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Hi-Tech City

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli» -15:45+0--10.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX 15:48-15:49-1m111.852572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#3/==/HFZHafizpet 15:53-15:54-1m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City•X 15:57-15:58-1m118.2-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda 15:59-16:00-1m1111.1140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#5.1/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 16:01-16:01-  112.7 140549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX 16:01+016:02+01m1113.477548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
#6.1/==/SNFSanathnagarX 16:03-16:03-  114.2 77547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 16:04-16:05-1m1116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 16:06+016:07+01m1117.166533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 16:08+016:09+01m1118.262529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
#9.1/==/XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin 16:10-16:10-  119.3 62518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 16:11-16:12-1m1120.370522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#11/==/JETJames Street 16:13-16:14-1m1121.46522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 16:30+016:32+02m4123.131539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi 16:36+116:37+01m3125.265530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
#14/==/ATCArts College 16:38-16:39-1m--126.344519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania 16:40-16:41-1m--127.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar 16:42-16:43-1m--128.338507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 16:46+016:47+01m--130.249494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
#18/==/MXTMalakpet 16:49+016:50+01m--131.973493mSCR, Telangana
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 16:51-16:52-1m--133.147499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20/==/YKAYakutpuraX 16:53-16:54-1m--133.871503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 16:56-16:57-1m--136.215519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
#22/==/FMFalaknuma 17:02+0---137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.