Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Dec 19 17:43:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3129261-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3982033-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 883972-0

53175/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (9m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed MBB/Murshidabad @ 17:30 1m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived LGL/Lalgola @ 18:28 3m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ S1 & S2 are D1 & D2 respectively (Sleeper coaches enmarked as Reserved Chair Car) ➡️ Last SLR (Coach No.12) is LADIES COACH
Thu Apr 26, 2018 (02:13PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food from outside vendor is available.; The train added in irctc...
more...
e catering list
Updated: Aug 16 (11:32) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    33 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 18:25
(Avg 7m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

33 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
33 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
12:40
+1
8
1
0.0
32
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
X
12:42
-
12:42
-
 
 
1
1.2
 32
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
12:44
-
12:44
-
 
 
1
2.0
 32
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
12:47
-
12:47
-
 
 
1
3.6
 32
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
12:53
+2
12:54
+2
1m
3
1
6.8
67
9m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
12:58
-
12:58
-
 
 
1
11.4
 67
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
13:00
-
13:00
-
 
 
1
13.8
 67
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
13:02
-
13:02
-
 
 
1
15.6
 67
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
X
13:04
-
13:04
-
 
 
1
18.5
 67
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
13:06
-
13:06
-
 
 
1
20.4
 67
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
13:08
+7
13:09
+7
1m
3
1
22.5
35
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
PTF
Palta
13:13
-
13:13
-
 
 
1
25.0
 35
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
13:17
-
13:17
-
 
 
1
27.0
 35
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
13:22
-
13:22
-
 
 
1
30.2
 35
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
13:27
-
13:27
-
 
 
1
33.2
 35
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
13:30
-
13:30
-
 
 
1
35.1
 35
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
13:32
-
13:32
-
 
 
1
36.3
 35
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.7
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
13:33
-
13:33
-
 
 
1
36.6
 35
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3.8
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
13:34
-
13:34
-
 
 
1
37.5
 35
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
13:35
+6
13:37
+6
2m
5
1
37.8
49
 
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
13:42
-
13:42
-
 
 
1
42.0
 49
 
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
13:44
-
13:44
-
 
 
1
43.7
 49
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
5
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
X
13:46
+6
13:47
+6
1m
1
1
45.2
28
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
6
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
13:53
+8
13:54
+8
1m
1
1
48.0
64
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
13:59
-
13:59
-
 
 
1
53.0
 64
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
14:03
-
14:03
-
 
 
1
57.4
 64
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
14:05
-
14:05
-
 
 
1
59.7
 64
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
14:07
+11
14:08
+11
1m
1
1
61.9
49
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
14:15
-
14:15
-
 
 
1
67.7
 49
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
14:22
+9
14:24
+9
2m
1
1
73.4
31
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.1
%==%
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
14:28
-
14:28
-
 
 
1
75.5
 31
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
14:32
+15
14:33
+15
1m
2
1
77.7
48
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
14:38
+16
14:39
+16
1m
--
1
81.6
33
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
11
/==/
THP
Taherpur
14:44
+16
14:45
+16
1m
--
1
84.4
53
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
12
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
14:51
+15
14:52
+15
1m
--
1
89.7
32
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
12.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
15:01
-
15:01
-
 
 
1
94.6
 32
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
13
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
15:11
+6
15:13
+8
2m
--
1
99.7
46
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
14
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
15:22
+8
15:23
+8
1m
1
1
106.6
57
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
15
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
15:29
+8
15:30
+8
1m
--
1
112.3
52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
16
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
15:36
+7
15:37
+8
1m
--
1
117.4
69
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
15:46
+8
15:47
+8
1m
--
1
127.8
50
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
18
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
15:52
+8
15:53
+8
1m
1
1
132.0
57
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
19
/==/
DEB
Debagram
16:01
+8
16:02
+8
1m
--
1
139.6
49
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
X
16:08
+8
16:09
+8
1m
1
1
144.5
57
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
21
/==/
PLY
Plassey
16:15
+8
16:16
+8
1m
--
1
150.2
52
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
16:22
+8
16:23
+8
1m
1
1
155.4
46
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
16:28
+8
16:29
+8
1m
--
1
159.2
68
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
16:37
+9
16:38
+10
1m
--
1
168.2
52
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
16:45
+10
16:46
+10
1m
1
1
174.2
42
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
16:51
+9
16:52
+9
1m
--
1
177.7
27
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
17:00
-
17:00
-
 
 
1
181.3
 27
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
X
17:11
+0
17:13
+6
2m
1
1
186.2
33
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
17:20
+4
17:21
+4
1m
--
1
190.1
61
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
17:28
+4
17:29
+5
1m
--
1
197.2
57
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
17:33
-
17:33
-
 
 
1
201.4
 57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
17:37
+5
17:38
+5
1m
--
1
204.8
48
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
17:44
+5
17:45
+5
1m
1
1
209.6
57
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
32
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
17:52
+6
17:53
+7
1m
--
1
216.3
47
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
33
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
17:58
+7
17:59
+7
1m
1
1
220.2
58
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
34
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
18:05
+7
18:06
+7
1m
--
1
226.0
5
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
35
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
18:25
-7
-
--
1
227.8
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy