Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 22, 2017 01:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 22, 2017 01:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food from outside vendor is available.; The train added in irctc...
more...
e catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S2 coach earmarked as 2S during Daytime wef 15/8/16 2. S1 coach earmarked as 2S during Daytime 3. S3 coach now earmarked as SL
Sat Aug
...
more...
05, 2017 (01:39PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:14) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9,7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

33 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -12:40+29,710.0329mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching YardX 12:42-12:42-  11.2 328mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 12:44-12:44-  12.0 327mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 12:47-12:47-  13.6 328mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 12:53+512:54+51m316.8679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BLHBelgharia 12:58-12:58-  111.4 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#2.2/==/AGPAgarpara 13:00-13:00-  113.8 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SEPSodpur 13:02-13:02-  115.6 677mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KDHKhardahaX 13:04-13:04-  118.5 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#2.5/==/TGHTitagarh 13:06-13:06-  120.4 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 13:08+713:09+81m3122.53312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#3.1/==/PTFPalta 13:14-13:14-  125.0 3312mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#3.2/==/IPIchhapur 13:17-13:17-  127.0 3311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#3.3/==/SNRShyamnagar 13:23-13:23-  130.2 3315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#3.4/==/JGDLJagadal 13:29-13:29-  133.2 3314mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#3.5/==/KNRKankinara 13:32-13:32-  135.1 3313mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3.6/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 13:34-13:34-  136.2 3313mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 13:37+813:39+92m5137.85516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#4.1/==/HLRHalisahar 13:44-13:44-  142.0 5516mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#4.2/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 13:46-13:46-  143.8 5517mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 13:47+1113:48+111m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#6/==/KYIKalyaniX 13:53+1313:54+131m1148.06413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#6.1/==/MPJMadanpur 13:59-13:59-  153.0 6413mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#6.2/==/SMXSimurali 14:03-14:03-  157.3 6418mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#6.3/==/PXRPalpara 14:05-14:05-  159.7 6414mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 14:07+1314:08+141m1161.94313mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#7.1/==/PDXPayradanga 14:16-14:16-  167.7 4315mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 14:24+1314:26+142m1173.45013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur JunctionX 14:31+2414:32+241m2177.64812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#10/==/BIJBirnagar 14:37+2514:38+251m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#11/==/THPTaherpur 14:43+1414:44+141m--184.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#12/==/BDZBadkulla 14:50+2514:51+251m--189.62716mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#12.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 15:02-15:02-  194.5 2713mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 15:13+1715:15+172m--199.65917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur 15:22+915:23+91m11106.56819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#15/==/DHUDhubulia 15:28+2015:29+201m--1112.25218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#16/==/MGMMuragacha 15:35+2015:36+201m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 15:46+2115:47+221m--1127.74218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#18/==/SVHSonadanga 15:53+1215:54+121m11131.95717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#19/==/DEBDebagramX 16:02+2016:03+201m--1139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
#20/==/PCXPagla Chandi 16:09+1016:10+101m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#21/==/PLYPlassey 16:17+1916:18+201m--1150.15219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 16:24+1116:25+111m11155.34619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#23/==/REJRejinagar 16:30+2016:31+201m--1159.14917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#24/==/BEBBeldanga 16:42+2016:43+211m--1168.16020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#25/==/BFTBhabta 16:49+1316:50+131m11174.21721mERBhabta, West Bengal
#26/==/SGVSargachhiX 17:02+1617:12+910m--1177.72823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#26.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 17:19-17:19-  1181.2 2822mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#27/==/BPCBerhampore Court 17:30+417:44+214m11186.23822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#28/==/CSZCossimbazar 17:50+317:51+31m--1190.06123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#29/==/MBBMurshidabad 17:58+517:59+51m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#29.1/==/NSONashipur Road 18:03-18:03-  1201.4 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#30/==/JJGJiaGanj 18:07+718:08+71m--1204.85723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#31/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 18:13+318:14+31m11209.55822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#32/==/BQGBhagwangola 18:21+818:22+81m--1216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#33/==/PRTLPirtala 18:27+418:28+41m11220.24424mERPirtala, West Bengal
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur 18:36+718:38+62m--1226.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
#35#--#LGLLalgola• 18:50-1---1227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.