Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47103/Hyderabad Lingampalli MMTS
హైదరాబాద్ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     हैदराबाद लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> LPI/Lingampalli

Refresh Live Status (45h 54m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (09:27PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:16) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lingampalli

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -07:00+0210.042510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
#2/==/LKPLLakdikapul 07:02-07:03-1m211.468523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#3/==/KQDKhairatabadX 07:04-07:05-1m212.568519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#4/==/NLRDNecklace Road 07:06-07:07-1m213.742518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#4.1/==/XX-NLRONecklace Road Outer Cabin 07:08-07:08-  14.3 42520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#5/==/BMTBegumpetX 07:10+007:11+01m215.866529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
#6/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 07:12-07:13-1m216.969533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 07:14-07:15-1m218.177542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#7.1/==/SNFSanathnagar 07:16-07:16-  19.8 77547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#8/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 07:17+007:18+01m2110.6140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
#8.1/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 07:18-07:18-  111.3 140549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#9/==/BRBDBorabandaX 07:19-07:20-1m2112.958559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#10/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 07:23-07:24-1m2115.958569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#11/==/HFZHafizpetX 07:27-07:28-1m2118.869590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#12/==/CDNRChandanagar 07:31-07:32-1m2122.26572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#13/==/LPILingampalli• 07:50+0---124.0-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.