Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 21 19:45:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54375/Prayag - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
پرایاگ - جونپورمسافر     प्रयाग - जौनपुर जं पैसेंजर

PRG/Prayag Junction --> JNU/Jaunpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (12m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived JNH/Janghai Junction @ 13:35 5h 25m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived JNU/Jaunpur Junction @ 11:47 52m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1 and S2 acts as unreserved coaches between PRG and JNU. Train no. 54375/Prayag - Jaunpur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) Journey Commencing on 30.09.2018 will remain cancelled.
Sat Sep 08, 2018 (10:13PM)
News Entry# 356077
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Nov 21 departure has been CANCELLED from JNH/Janghai Junction to JNU/Jaunpur Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Nov 21 departure has been Rescheduled to start 4h 20m late
New Time: 11:00
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Jaunpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:40
(Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55
(Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JNU/Jaunpur Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Jaunpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Jaunpur Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%==%
PRG
Prayag Junction
-
06:40
+1:44
3
1
0.0
29
96m
NR
Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2
%==%
PFM
Phaphamau Junction
06:53
+1:46
06:54
+1:52
1m
2
1
6.4
30
99m
NR
Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/--/
PFMA
Pfm Byepass A Cabin
06:57
-
06:57
-
 
 
1
8.0
 30
95m
NR
211013, Uttar Pradesh
3
/--/
THW
Tharwai
07:05
+1:50
07:06
+1:51
1m
1
1
11.9
50
98m
NR
District - Allahabad 221507, Uttar Pradesh
4
/--/
SYC
Sarai Chandi
07:14
+1:51
07:15
+1:54
1m
1
1
18.5
38
98m
NR
221507, Uttar Pradesh
5
/--/
PLP
Phulpur
07:33
+1:48
07:34
+1:53
1m
--
1
29.9
52
95m
NR
District - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
6
/--/
URPR
Ugrasenpur
07:44
+1:55
07:45
+1:55
1m
1
1
38.5
42
97m
NR
Janghai, Uttar Pradesh
7
/--/
BYHA
Barya Ram
07:53
+1:55
07:54
+1:59
1m
1
1
44.1
34
93m
NR
212405, Uttar Pradesh
8
/--/
JNH
Janghai Junction
X
08:10
+1:57
08:15
+2:39
5m
--
1
53.1
19
93m
NR
Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
9
|--|
JUA
Jarauna
08:44
+2:39
08:45
+2:39
1m
1
1
62.3
27
93m
NR
Alamganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.1
|--|
KWBR
Katwar Bazar
08:54
-
08:54
-
 
 
1
66.4
 27
89m
NR
Papravan, Uttar Pradesh
10
|--|
BSY
Barsathi
09:01
+2:39
09:02
+2:39
1m
1
1
69.6
30
91m
NR
222162, Uttar Pradesh
11
|--|
VNN
Bhanaur
09:13
+2:39
09:14
+2:39
1m
--
1
75.1
31
90m
NR
State Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
12
|--|
WRGN
Warigaon Newada
X
09:22
+2:39
09:23
+2:39
1m
1
1
79.2
32
89m
NR
Chak Dost Barigaon, Uttar Pradesh
13
|--|
MAY
Mariahu
09:30
+2:22
09:32
+2:35
2m
1
1
82.9
20
89m
NR
Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
14
|--|
SPPR
Shudnipur
09:48
+2:35
09:49
+2:35
1m
1
1
88.4
20
87m
NR
222161, Uttar Pradesh
15
|--|
SAF
Salkhapur
10:04
+2:35
10:05
+2:35
1m
1
1
93.3
17
86m
NR
Kathiravan Paramalpatti Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16
|--|
KJTW
Kajgaon Terhwan
10:21
+2:32
10:22
+2:32
1m
1
1
97.8
11
84m
NR
Kajgaon, Uttar Pradesh
17
%--%
ZBD
Zafarabad Junction
10:39
+2:16
10:40
+2:29
1m
--
1
100.8
25
83m
NR
National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
18
/--/
JNU
Jaunpur Junction
10:55
+2:29
-
--
1
107.1
-
83m
NR
Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy