Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 16 03:31:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13113/Hazarduari Express (PT)
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (3h 0m ago)
Monday Departure: Arrived LGL/Lalgola @ 11:19 16m early
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017;- Short terminated at Berhampore court due to LHS work in between Cossimbazar and Murshidabad
Sun Mar 11, 2018 (07:42AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Updated: Sep 19 (14:16) by sreerup kol^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:50
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 11:35
(Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

10 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
10 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
KOAA
Kolkata
-
06:50
+0
1,2
1
0.0
23
6m
ER
Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
ULR
Ultadanga Road
06:53
-
06:53
-
 
 
1
1.0
 23
7m
ER
kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
PTKR
Patipukur
06:56
-
06:56
-
 
 
1
2.3
 23
5m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
X
p
07:00
-
07:00
-
 
 
1
3.9
 49
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
07:06
-
07:06
-
 
 
1
8.5
 49
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
X
07:08
-
07:08
-
 
 
1
10.9
 49
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
07:11
-
07:11
-
 
 
1
12.7
 49
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
07:14
-
07:14
-
 
 
1
15.6
 49
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
07:16
-
07:16
-
 
 
1
17.4
 49
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
07:19
+5
07:20
+5
1m
3
1
19.5
62
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
PTF
Palta
07:22
-
07:22
-
 
 
1
22.1
 62
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
07:24
-
07:24
-
 
 
1
24.1
 62
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
07:28
-
07:28
-
 
 
1
27.3
 62
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
07:30
-
07:30
-
 
 
1
30.3
 62
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
07:32
-
07:32
-
 
 
1
32.2
 62
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
07:33
-
07:33
-
 
 
1
33.4
 62
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.7
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
07:34
-
07:34
-
 
 
1
33.7
 62
15m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
2.8
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
07:35
-
07:35
-
 
 
1
34.6
 62
13m
ER
Naihati, West Bengal
2.9
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
p
07:35
-
07:35
-
 
 
1
34.9
 50
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.10
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
07:40
-
07:40
-
 
 
1
39.1
 50
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.11
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
07:42
-
07:42
-
 
 
1
40.8
 50
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.12
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
07:44
-
07:44
-
 
 
1
42.3
 50
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.13
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
07:47
-
07:47
-
 
 
1
45.1
 50
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.14
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
07:53
-
07:53
-
 
 
1
50.1
 50
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.15
/==/
SMX
Simurali
07:59
-
07:59
-
 
 
1
54.5
 50
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.16
/==/
PXR
Palpara
08:01
-
08:01
-
 
 
1
56.8
 50
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.17
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
08:04
-
08:04
-
 
 
1
59.0
 50
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.18
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
X
08:11
-
08:11
-
 
 
1
64.8
 50
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
08:18
+5
08:20
+6
2m
1
1
70.5
56
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.1
%==%
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
08:22
-
08:22
-
 
 
1
72.5
 56
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
08:24
-
08:24
-
 
 
1
74.7
 56
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
X
08:29
-
08:29
-
 
 
1
78.7
 56
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
THP
Taherpur
08:32
-
08:32
-
 
 
1
81.4
 56
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
p
08:37
-
08:37
-
 
 
1
86.7
 56
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
08:43
-
08:43
-
 
 
1
91.7
 56
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
08:48
+11
08:50
+11
2m
2
1
96.7
70
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
X
08:56
-
08:56
-
 
 
1
103.7
 70
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
09:01
-
09:01
-
 
 
1
109.4
 70
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.3
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
1
114.5
 70
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
09:14
+14
09:15
+15
1m
1
1
124.8
75
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
X
09:18
-
09:18
-
 
 
1
129.1
 75
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.2
/==/
DEB
Debagram
X
09:24
-
09:24
-
 
 
1
136.7
 75
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.3
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
09:28
-
09:28
-
 
 
1
141.5
 75
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6
/==/
PLY
Plassey
09:33
+16
09:34
+17
1m
2
1
147.3
64
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
09:39
-
09:39
-
 
 
1
152.4
 64
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
09:42
-
09:42
-
 
 
1
156.2
 64
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
09:51
+16
09:52
+16
1m
1
1
165.3
54
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
09:59
-
09:59
-
 
 
1
171.3
 54
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7.2
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
10:03
-
10:03
-
 
 
1
174.8
 54
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7.3
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
10:06
-
10:06
-
 
 
1
178.3
 54
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
X
10:12
+17
10:14
+17
2m
1
1
183.3
50
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
10:19
-
10:19
-
 
 
1
187.1
 50
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
10:27
+17
10:28
+17
1m
--
1
194.2
57
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
10:32
-
10:32
-
 
 
1
198.5
 57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
10:36
+20
10:37
+20
1m
1
1
201.9
69
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
10:41
-
10:41
-
 
 
1
206.7
 69
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
10:47
+23
10:48
+23
1m
--
1
213.4
15
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11.1
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
11:04
-
11:04
-
 
 
1
217.3
 15
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11.2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
11:28
-
11:28
-
 
 
1
223.1
 15
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
11:35
-6
-
1,2
1
224.8
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy