Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Jun 22 15:36:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13114/Hazarduari Express (PT)
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (17h 45m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived KOAA/Kolkata @ 21:30 5m late
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart Lalgola at 16:20 hrs wef 01.11.2017
Sun Oct 29, 2017 (08:40PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:11) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:20
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 21:25
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

10 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
10 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
16:20
+0
1
1
0.0
63
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
16:22
-
16:22
-
 
 
1
1.7
 63
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
16:27
-
16:27
-
 
 
1
7.5
 63
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
2
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
16:31
+2
16:32
+2
1m
--
1
11.5
69
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
16:38
-
16:38
-
 
 
1
18.2
 69
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
3
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
16:42
+2
16:43
+2
1m
1
1
22.9
46
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
16:47
-
16:47
-
 
 
1
26.3
 46
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
16:53
+2
16:54
+2
1m
2
1
30.6
44
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
17:04
-
17:04
-
 
 
1
37.7
 44
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
5
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
X
17:09
+2
17:11
+2
2m
2
1
41.5
57
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
17:16
-
17:16
-
 
 
1
46.5
 57
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
5.2
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
17:20
-
17:20
-
 
 
1
50.0
 57
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
5.3
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
17:24
-
17:24
-
 
 
1
53.5
 57
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
6
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
17:30
+2
17:31
+3
1m
2
1
59.5
60
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
X
17:40
-
17:40
-
 
 
1
68.6
 60
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
17:44
-
17:44
-
 
 
1
72.4
 60
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
7
/==/
PLY
Plassey
17:49
+3
17:50
+3
1m
1
1
77.6
61
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
17:56
-
17:56
-
 
 
1
83.3
 61
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
7.2
/==/
DEB
Debagram
18:00
-
18:00
-
 
 
1
88.2
 61
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
7.3
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
18:08
-
18:08
-
 
 
1
95.8
 61
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
8
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
18:12
+1
18:13
+3
1m
2
1
100.0
38
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
X
18:29
-
18:29
-
 
 
1
110.3
 38
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
8.2
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
18:37
-
18:37
-
 
 
1
115.5
 38
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.3
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
18:46
-
18:46
-
 
 
1
121.2
 38
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
9
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
X
18:57
-14
18:59
+2
2m
1
1
128.1
41
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
9.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
19:06
-
19:06
-
 
 
1
133.2
 41
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
9.2
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
p
19:14
-
19:14
-
 
 
1
138.1
 41
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
9.3
/==/
THP
Taherpur
19:21
-
19:21
-
 
 
1
143.4
 41
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
9.4
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
19:25
-
19:25
-
 
 
1
146.1
 41
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
9.5
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
19:31
-
19:31
-
 
 
1
150.1
 41
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
10
%==%
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
19:37
+1
19:39
+3
2m
2
1
154.3
49
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
X
19:46
-
19:46
-
 
 
1
160.0
 49
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
10.2
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
19:53
-
19:53
-
 
 
1
165.8
 49
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
10.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
168.0
 49
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
10.4
/==/
SMX
Simurali
19:59
-
19:59
-
 
 
1
170.4
 49
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
10.5
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
20:04
-
20:04
-
 
 
1
174.7
 49
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
10.6
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
20:10
-
20:10
-
 
 
1
179.7
 49
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
10.7
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
20:14
-
20:14
-
 
 
1
182.5
 49
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
10.8
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
20:16
-
20:16
-
 
 
1
184.0
 49
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
10.9
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
20:18
-
20:18
-
 
 
1
185.7
 49
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
10.10
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
20:23
-
20:23
-
 
 
1
189.9
 49
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
10.11
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
X
20:25
-
20:25
-
 
 
1
191.6
 49
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
10.12
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
20:26
-
20:26
-
 
 
1
192.6
 49
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
10.13
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
X
20:29
-
20:29
-
 
 
1
194.5
 49
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
10.14
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
20:32
-
20:32
-
 
 
1
197.5
 49
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
10.15
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
20:36
-
20:36
-
 
 
1
200.7
 49
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
10.16
/==/
PTF
Palta
X
20:39
-
20:39
-
 
 
1
202.7
 49
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
11
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
20:42
+9
20:43
+9
1m
4
1
205.2
28
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
11.1
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
X
20:48
-
20:48
-
 
 
1
207.4
 28
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11.2
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
20:51
-
20:51
-
 
 
1
209.2
 28
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
11.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
20:58
-
20:58
-
 
 
1
212.1
 28
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
11.4
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
213.9
 28
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
11.5
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
X
21:07
-
21:07
-
 
 
1
216.3
 28
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
11.6
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
21:17
-
21:17
-
 
 
1
220.9
 28
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
11.7
/==/
PTKR
Patipukur
21:20
-
21:20
-
 
 
1
222.5
 28
5m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
11.8
/==/
ULR
Ultadanga Road
21:23
-
21:23
-
 
 
1
223.8
 28
7m
ER
kolkata, West Bengal
12
/==/
KOAA
Kolkata
21:25
+8
-
2
1
224.8
-
6m
ER
Ph;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy