Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Dec 10 19:31:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13114/Hazarduari Express (PT)
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (2m ago)
Monday Departure: Crossed KLNP/Kalinarayanpur Junction @ 19:17 13m early
Sunday Departure: Arrived KOAA/Kolkata @ 21:40 on time
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart Lalgola at 16:20 hrs wef 01.11.2017
Sun Oct 29, 2017 (08:40PM)
Updated: Aug 16 (10:39) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:25
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 21:40
(Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

10 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
10 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
16:25
+1
1
1
0.0
63
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
16:27
-
16:27
-
 
 
1
1.7
 63
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
16:32
-
16:32
-
 
 
1
7.5
 63
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
16:36
+2
16:37
+3
1m
--
1
11.5
63
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
16:43
-
16:43
-
 
 
1
18.2
 63
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
16:48
+2
16:49
+2
1m
1
1
23.0
46
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
16:53
-
16:53
-
 
 
1
26.3
 46
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
16:59
+0
17:00
+1
1m
2
1
30.6
44
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
X
17:10
-
17:10
-
 
 
1
37.7
 44
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
17:15
-2
17:17
+1
2m
2
1
41.5
57
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
17:22
-
17:22
-
 
 
1
46.5
 57
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.2
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
17:26
-
17:26
-
 
 
1
50.0
 57
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.3
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
17:30
-
17:30
-
 
 
1
53.5
 57
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
X
17:36
+1
17:37
+2
1m
2
1
59.5
60
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
17:46
-
17:46
-
 
 
1
68.6
 60
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
17:50
-
17:50
-
 
 
1
72.4
 60
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
PLY
Plassey
17:55
+0
17:56
+2
1m
1
1
77.6
64
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
18:01
-
18:01
-
 
 
1
83.3
 64
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.2
/==/
DEB
Debagram
18:06
-
18:06
-
 
 
1
88.2
 64
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.3
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
18:13
-
18:13
-
 
 
1
95.8
 64
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
18:17
-1
18:18
+2
1m
2
1
100.0
44
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
X
18:32
-
18:32
-
 
 
1
110.3
 44
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.2
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
18:39
-
18:39
-
 
 
1
115.5
 44
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8.3
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
18:47
-
18:47
-
 
 
1
121.2
 44
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
X
18:56
-11
18:58
+3
2m
1
1
128.1
41
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
133.2
 41
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.2
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
p
19:13
-
19:13
-
 
 
1
138.1
 41
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.3
/==/
THP
Taherpur
19:20
-
19:20
-
 
 
1
143.4
 41
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.4
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
19:24
-
19:24
-
 
 
1
146.1
 41
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.5
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
19:30
-
19:30
-
 
 
1
150.1
 41
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9.6
/==/
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
19:33
-
19:33
-
 
 
1
152.3
 41
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
X
19:36
-3
19:38
+2
2m
2
1
154.3
49
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
19:45
-
19:45
-
 
 
1
160.0
 49
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10.2
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
19:52
-
19:52
-
 
 
1
165.8
 49
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
19:55
-
19:55
-
 
 
1
168.0
 49
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10.4
/==/
SMX
Simurali
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
170.4
 49
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10.5
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
20:03
-
20:03
-
 
 
1
174.8
 49
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10.6
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
20:09
-
20:09
-
 
 
1
179.7
 49
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10.7
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
20:13
-
20:13
-
 
 
1
182.5
 49
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.8
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
20:15
-
20:15
-
 
 
1
184.0
 49
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.9
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
20:17
-
20:17
-
 
 
1
185.7
 49
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.10
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
189.9
 49
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.11
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
190.3
 49
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.12
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
20:24
-
20:24
-
 
 
1
191.1
 49
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.13
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
X
20:24
-
20:24
-
 
 
1
191.5
 49
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.14
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
20:25
-
20:25
-
 
 
1
192.6
 49
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.15
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
20:28
-
20:28
-
 
 
1
194.6
 49
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.16
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
X
20:31
-
20:31
-
 
 
1
197.6
 49
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.17
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
20:35
-
20:35
-
 
 
1
200.7
 49
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
10.18
/==/
PTF
Palta
X
20:38
-
20:38
-
 
 
1
202.8
 49
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
11
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
X
20:41
+8
20:42
+9
1m
4
1
205.3
20
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
11.1
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
20:48
-
20:48
-
 
 
1
207.4
 20
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
11.2
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
20:54
-
20:54
-
 
 
1
209.2
 20
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
11.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
212.2
 20
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
11.4
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
X
21:08
-
21:08
-
 
 
1
214.0
 20
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
11.5
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
21:15
-
21:15
-
 
 
1
216.4
 20
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
11.6
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
21:28
-
21:28
-
 
 
1
220.9
 20
9m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
11.7
/==/
PTKR
Patipukur
21:33
-
21:33
-
 
 
1
222.5
 20
5m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
11.8
/==/
ULR
Ultadanga Road
21:37
-
21:37
-
 
 
1
223.8
 20
7m
ER
kolkata, West Bengal
12
/==/
KOAA
Kolkata
21:40
-3
-
2
1
224.8
-
6m
ER
Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy