Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54054/Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਜਾਖਲ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     लुधियाना जाखल पैसेंजर

LDH/Ludhiana Junction --> JHL/Jakhal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (15:58) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ludhiana Junction and Jakhal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LDH/Ludhiana Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JHL/Jakhal Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Jakhal Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%LDHLudhiana Junction» -18:50+6610.045249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
#2%--%GILLGillX 19:01+2219:02+231m118.221257mNRludhiana, Punjab
#3%--%JSLJassowal 19:17+2319:18+231m1113.444251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#4%--%QRPKila Raipur 19:24+1819:25+201m1117.842263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
#4.1%--%GNGRGhungrana 19:31-19:31-  122.1 42252mNRSH 11, Punjab
#5%--%AHHAhmedgarh 19:36+2219:37+261m1125.451256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
#6%--%RHWRohira Ghallu Ghara 19:44+2619:45+261m1131.351252mNRSangrur, Punjab
#7%--%KUPKupX 19:50+2719:51+291m1135.665249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
#8%--%METMalerkotla 20:00+3220:02+322m1145.353247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
#9%--%HMIHimmatana 20:10+3420:12+362m1152.345247mNRSH 11, Punjab
#10%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 20:25+3020:35+3110m--162.162248mNRDhuri, Punjab
#11%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala 20:43+4020:44+431m1170.429243mNRSH 11, Punjab
#12%--%SAGSangrurX 21:00+3821:05+395m1178.228238mNR148001, Punjab
#13%--%BZBharur 21:20+4321:21+431m1185.269235mNRSunam, Punjab
#14%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 21:26+3921:28+392m1190.964235mNRSunam, Punjab
#15%--%CJLChhajli 21:37+4421:39+432m11100.656232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
#16%--%GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar 21:45+4321:46+431m11106.262227mNRGovindgarh, Punjab
#17%--%LHALehra Gaga 21:52+4521:54+452m11112.453229mNRSangrur, Punjab
#18%--%GRNGurnay 22:04+4622:06+462m11121.224227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
#19%--%JHLJakhal Junction• 22:25+39---1128.7-228mNRJakhal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.