Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1412327-0

54054/Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਜਾਖਲ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     लुधियाना जाखल पैसेंजर

LDH/Ludhiana Junction --> JHL/Jakhal Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:12) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ludhiana Junction and Jakhal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LDH/Ludhiana Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JHL/Jakhal Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Jakhal Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%LDHLudhiana Junction» -18:50+2610.045249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
#2%--%GILLGillX 19:01+2019:02+221m--18.221257mNRludhiana, Punjab
#3%--%JSLJassowal 19:17+019:18+01m--113.444251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
#4%--%QRPKila Raipur 19:24+1319:25+151m1117.851263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
#4.1%--%GNGRGungrana 19:30-19:30-  122.1 51252mNRSH 11, Punjab
#5%--%AHHAhmadgarh 19:34+1819:35+201m1125.439256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
#6%--%RHWRohira Galughra 19:44-19:45-1m1131.351252mNRSangrur, Punjab
#7%--%KUPKupX 19:50+1819:51+201m1135.665249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
#8%--%METMalerkotla 20:00+2220:02+232m1145.353247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
#9%--%HMIHimmatana 20:10+2420:12+262m1152.345247mNRSH 11, Punjab
#10%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 20:25+2420:35+2210m--162.162249mNRDhuri, Punjab
#11%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala 20:43+2620:44+271m1170.447243mNRSH 11, Punjab
#12%--%SAGSangrurX 20:54+2620:56+272m1178.230238mNR148001, Punjab
#13%--%BZBharur 21:10-21:11-1m1185.223235mNRSunam, Punjab
#14%--%SFMSunam 21:26+1621:28+162m1190.964235mNRSunam, Punjab
#15%--%CJLChhajli 21:37+1621:39+162m11100.656232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
#16%--%GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar 21:45-21:46-1m11106.262227mNRGovindgarh, Punjab
#17%--%LHALehra Gaga 21:52+1721:54+162m11112.453229mNRSangrur, Punjab
#18%--%GRNGurnay 22:04+1422:06+132m11121.224227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
#19%--%JHLJakhal Junction• 22:25+15---1128.7-227mNRJakhal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.