Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara - Shamli - Tapri on 14.01.18 due to doubling works between Daurala and Khatauli
Sun Jan 14, 2018 (03:34PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:26) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 4.2/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
SLR
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Dehradun.
Travel Time: 45h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 2525 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
     F 
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
DDN/Dehradun 

14 halts. 348 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Dehradun

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -08:45-11-626.36912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
#1.1/==/VELIVeli 08:47-08:47-  1-624.1 6912mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
#1.2/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 08:50-08:50-  1-620.1 6914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
#1.3/==/KXPKaniyapuram 08:54-08:54-  1-616.0 6914mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
#1.4/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 08:57-08:57-  1-612.1 6919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
#1.5/==/PGZPerunguzhiX 09:00-09:00-  1-608.8 6918mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
#1.6/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 09:04-09:04-  1-604.8 6919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
#1.7/==/KVUKadakavur 09:06-09:06-  1-601.6 6917mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
#1.8/==/AMYAkathumuriX 09:09-09:09-  1-598.9 6915mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
#1.9/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 09:14-09:14-  1-592.5 6957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
#1.10/==/EVAEdavai 09:18-09:18-  1-588.7 6938mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
#1.11/==/KFIKappil 09:20-09:20-  1-585.8 6918mSRKappil, Kerala
#1.12/==/PVUParavur 09:24-09:24-  1-581.3 6918mSRParavoor, Kerala
#1.13/==/MYYMayyanad 09:27-09:27-  1-577.7 6920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
#1.14/==/IRPEravipuram 09:31-09:31-  1-573.4 6921mSRKollam, Kerala
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 09:35-09:40-5m21-568.86316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
#2.1/==/PRNDPerinad 09:49-09:49-  1-559.7 6324mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
#2.2/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 09:54-09:54-  1-553.9 634mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
#2.3/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 09:58-09:58-  1-549.4 6318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
#2.4/==/KPYKarunagappalli 10:06-10:06-  1-541.6 6313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
#2.5/==/OCROchira 10:13-10:13-  1-534.0 6313mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
#2.6/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 10:19-10:19-  1-527.9 6311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
#2.7/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 10:26-10:26-  1-520.3 6312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
#2.8/==/CYNCheriyanad 10:32-10:32-  1-514.0 6320mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
#3/==/CNGRChengannurX 10:38-10:40-2m31-507.74213mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
#3.1/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:53-10:53-  1-498.7 4222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
#3.2%==%CGYChanganassery 11:04-11:04-  1-490.8 428mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
#3.3%==%CGVChingavanamX 11:19-11:19-  1-480.3 4224mSRKottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
#4%==%KTYMKottayamX 11:30-11:33-3m21-473.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
#4.1%==%KFQKumaranallurX 11:38-11:38-  1-469.5 4414mSRKottayam 686016, Kerala
#4.2%==%ETMEttumanurO 11:47-11:47-  1-462.4 4430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
#4.3/==/KRPPKuruppanthara 11:58-11:58-  1-454.5 4413mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
#4.4/==/KDTYKaduturutti Halt 12:02-12:02-  1-451.4 4424mSRKottayam, Kerala
#4.5/==/VARDVaikom Road 12:07-12:07-  1-448.0 449mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
#4.6/==/PVRDPiravom Road 12:16-12:16-  1-441.8 4416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
#4.7/==/KPTMKanjiramittamX 12:24-12:24-  1-435.4 4415mSRKanjiramittom, Kerala
#4.8/==/MNTTMulanturutti 12:32-12:32-  1-430.0 4421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
#4.9/==/KFEChottanikkara Road 12:36-12:36-  1-426.6 4410mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#4.10/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 12:42-12:42-  1-422.7 445mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
#4.11/==/ERSDErnakulam D Cabin 12:51-12:51-  1-415.8 446mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#4.12/==/XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin 12:54-12:54-  1-413.9 447mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:55-13:00-5m11-413.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
#5.1/==/IPLIdappallyX 13:06-13:06-  1-406.9 668mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
#5.2/==/KLMRKalamassery 13:10-13:10-  1-402.3 668mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#5.3/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 13:15-13:15-  1-396.1 6614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
#5.4/==/CWRChovvaraX 13:18-13:18-  1-392.9 6612mSRAluva, Kerala
#5.5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 13:24-13:24-  1-386.9 6617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
#5.6/==/KUCKarukkutty 13:28-13:28-  1-382.1 6622mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
#5.7/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 13:32-13:32-  1-377.6 6615mSRKoratty, Kerala
#5.8/==/DINRDivine Nagar 13:36-13:36-  1-373.8 6612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
#5.9/==/CKIChalakkudy 13:38-13:38-  1-371.4 6612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
#5.10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 13:43-13:43-  1-365.4 6618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
#5.11/==/NYINellayiX 13:49-13:49-  1-358.9 6613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
#5.12/==/PUKPudukkad 13:53-13:53-  1-355.0 6613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
#5.13/==/OLROllurX 13:59-13:59-  1-348.0 6616mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 14:05-14:08-3m21-341.6383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
#6.1/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 14:12-14:12-  1-339.2 3813mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
#6.2/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu 14:23-14:23-  1-332.3 3826mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
#6.3/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 14:34-14:34-  1-324.8 3841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
#6.4/==/MUCMullurkara 14:47-14:47-  1-316.5 3849mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
#6.5/==/VTKVallathol NagarX 14:54-14:54-  1-312.5 3844mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
#6.6/--/BPZABharathapuzha Halt 14:58-14:58-  1-309.7 3826mSRPalakkad, Kerala
#7/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00-15:05-5m41-308.56926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
#7.1/==/KRKDKarakadX 15:10-15:10-  1-302.9 6931mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
#7.2/==/PTBPattambi 15:15-15:15-  1-297.0 6924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
#7.3/==/KODNKodumunda 15:19-15:19-  1-292.3 6919mSRThrithala, Kerala
#7.4/==/PUMPallippuram 15:23-15:23-  1-287.9 6917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
#7.5/==/PEUPerssannur 15:28-15:28-  1-282.6 6916mSRKoodallur, Kerala
#7.6/==/KTUKuttippuram 15:31-15:31-  1-278.6 6917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
#7.7/==/TUATirunnavaya 15:37-15:37-  1-272.1 696mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
#7.8/==/TIRTirurX 15:44-15:44-  1-263.5 699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
#7.9/==/TATanur 15:51-15:51-  1-255.5 6911mSRMalappuram, Kerala
#7.10/==/PGIParappanangadi 15:58-15:58-  1-247.4 6917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
#7.11/==/VLIVallikunnu 16:02-16:02-  1-242.4 6913mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
#7.12/==/KNKadalundiX 16:07-16:07-  1-237.0 699mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
#7.13/==/FKFerokO 16:11-16:11-  1-232.2 6915mSRFeroke, Kerala
#7.14/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South 16:18-16:18-  1-224.1 6912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20-16:25-5m41-222.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
#8.1/==/VLLVellayil 16:27-16:27-  1-220.4 6317mSRCalicut, Kerala
#8.2/==/WHWest HillX 16:29-16:29-  1-217.7 6312mSRCalicut, Kerala
#8.3/==/ETRElattur 16:36-16:36-  1-210.5 6313mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
#8.4/==/CMCChemancheriX 16:43-16:43-  1-203.3 6311mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
#8.5/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:48-16:48-  1-197.9 6317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
#8.6/==/VEKVellarakkadX 16:53-16:53-  1-192.5 6317mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
#8.7/==/TKTTikkotti 16:57-16:57-  1-188.7 6314mSRThikkodi, Kerala
#8.8/==/PYOLPayyoli 17:00-17:00-  1-185.7 6312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
#8.9/==/IGLIringal 17:06-17:06-  1-179.8 6320mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
#8.10/==/BDJVadakara 17:09-17:09-  1-176.0 6310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
#8.11/==/NAUNadapuram Road 17:14-17:14-  1-170.6 6317mSRMadappallly, Kerala
#8.12/==/MUKEMukkali 17:18-17:18-  1-166.9 6317mSRChombala, Kerala
#8.13/==/MAHEMaheX 17:21-17:21-  1-163.1 6317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
#8.14/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate 17:28-17:28-  1-156.3 637mSRKannur District, Kerala
#8.15/==/TLYThalassery 17:30-17:30-  1-153.9 639mSRKannur, Kerala
#8.16/==/DMDDharmadamX 17:35-17:35-  1-149.5 6316mSRKannur District, Kerala
#8.17/==/ETKEtakkot 17:38-17:38-  1-145.6 6313mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
#8.18/==/CSKannur South 17:47-17:47-  1-136.9 638mSRKannur, Kerala
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50-17:55-5m11-133.29716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
#9.1/==/CQLChirakkal 17:58-17:58-  1-128.4 9727mSRKannur district, Kerala
#9.2/==/VAPMValapattanam 17:59-17:59-  1-126.3 979mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.3/==/PPNSPappinisseriX 18:00-18:00-  1-124.8 9710mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.4/==/KPQKannapuram 18:04-18:04-  1-118.8 979mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.5/==/PAZPayangadi 18:09-18:09-  1-111.2 979mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.6/==/ELMEzhimala 18:14-18:14-  1-102.3 973mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.7/==/PAYPayyanur 18:16-18:16-  1-99.6 979mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
#9.8/==/TKQTrikarpurX 18:20-18:20-  1-93.4 9713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
#9.9/==/CDRAChandera 18:22-18:22-  1-89.0 9711mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#9.10/==/CHVCharvatturXO 18:25-18:25-  1-84.8 9712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
#9.11/==/NLENileshwar 18:28-18:28-  1-79.5 9714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
#9.12/==/KZEKanhangadX 18:34-18:34-  1-70.2 9712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
#9.13/==/BFRBekal Fort 18:39-18:39-  1-61.5 9712mSR671316, Kerala
#9.14/==/KQKKotikulam 18:42-18:42-  1-56.6 9726mSRBekal, Kerala
#9.15/==/KLADKalanad Halt 18:46-18:46-  1-50.1 976mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#10/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48-18:50-2m21-47.13818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
#10.1/==/KMQKumbala 19:09-19:09-  1-34.9 3818mSRKumbla, Kerala
#10.2/==/UAAUppala 19:25-19:25-  1-25.1 3815mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
#10.3/==/MJSManjeshwarX 19:36-19:36-  1-18.2 3813mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#10.4/==/ULLUllal 19:49-19:49-  1-9.8 3827mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
#10.5/==/TKOTTokkottu 19:55-19:55-  1-6.3 388mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
#10.6/==/NTVTNethravathi Cabin 19:59-19:59-  1-3.8 389mSRMangalore City, Karnataka
#10.7/==/XX-MAJOMangaluru Outer CabinX 20:00-20:00-  1-2.9 3812mSRMangaluru, Karnataka
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X 20:05-20:15-10m110.04224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
#11.1%==%XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin 20:18-20:18-  12.3 4247mSRMangaluru, Karnataka
#11.2%--%JOKTJokatte 20:35-20:35-  113.8 427mSRThokur-62, Karnataka
#11.3%--%TOKThokur 20:38-20:38-  116.4 429mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
#11.4%--%XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin 20:40-20:40-  117.7 4222mKRMangaluru, Karnataka
#11.5%--%SLSurathkalX 20:44-20:44-  120.6 4222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
#11.6%--%MULKMulki 20:57-20:57-  129.8 4219mKRMulki, Karnataka
#11.7%--%NANDNandikoor 21:08-21:08-  137.2 427mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
#11.8%--%PDDPadubidri 21:21-21:21-  146.3 4221mKR, Karnataka
#11.9%--%INJInnanje 21:31-21:31-  153.0 4223mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:44-21:46-2m2162.47018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
#12.1%--%BKJBarkur 22:00-22:00-  178.7 7023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
#12.2%--%KUDAKundapura 22:13-22:13-  194.4 7014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
#12.3%--%SENSenapura 22:25-22:25-  1108.2 7022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
#12.4%--%BIJRBijoorX 22:37-22:37-  1122.0 709mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
#12.5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 22:42-22:42-  1127.9 7010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
#12.6%--%SHMIShiroor 22:49-22:49-  1135.8 7018mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
#12.7%--%BTJLBhatkal 22:55-22:55-  1143.1 7015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
#12.8%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt 23:00-23:00-  1149.2 7014mKRMavalli, Karnataka
#12.9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 23:07-23:07-  1157.8 7028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
#12.10%--%MANKMankiX 23:15-23:15-  1166.3 7026mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
#12.11%--%HNAHonnavar 23:30-23:30-  1184.0 704mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
#12.12%--%KTKumta 23:42-23:42-  1197.9 7022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
#12.13%--%GOKGokarna Road 23:58-23:58-  1216.9 7014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
#12.14%--%ANKLAnkola 00:05-00:05-  2225.0 7019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
#12.15%--%HAAHarwadaX 00:17-00:17-  2239.3 707mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
#12.16%--%KAWRKarwar 00:29-00:29-  2253.0 7011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
#12.17%--%ATAsnoti 00:35-00:35-  2260.7 706mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
#12.18%--%LOLLoliem 00:43-00:43-  2270.3 7027mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
#12.19%--%CNOCanacona 00:52-00:52-  2280.2 705mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
#12.20%--%BLLIBalli 01:06-01:06-  2296.8 7041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
#13%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20-01:30-10m12313.2679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
#13.1%==%SRVXSuravali 01:34-01:34-  2317.7 6719mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
#13.2%--%MJOMajorda Junction 01:37-01:37-  2320.8 6717mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
#13.3%--%VENVernaX 01:41-01:41-  2325.7 679mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
#13.4%--%KRMIKarmali 01:56-01:56-  2341.9 676mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
#13.5%--%THVMThivim 02:11-02:11-  2359.3 6723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
#13.6%--%PERNPernem 02:21-02:21-  2370.2 6718mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
#13.7%--%MADRMadure 02:30-02:30-  2380.8 6729mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
#13.8%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 02:37-02:37-  2388.7 6740mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
#13.9%--%ZARPZarap 02:47-02:47-  2399.3 6739mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
#13.10%--%KUDLKudal 02:56-02:56-  2409.5 6722mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
#13.11%--%SNDDSindhudurg 03:05-03:05-  2420.1 6737mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
#13.12%--%KKWKankavaliX 03:21-03:21-  2437.8 6747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
#13.13%--%NANNandgaon Road 03:35-03:35-  2453.3 67111mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
#13.14%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 03:49-03:49-  2468.9 6782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
#13.15%--%RAJPRajapur Road 04:03-04:03-  2485.5 6771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
#13.16%--%SUALSaundalX