Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 19 14:20:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 5456028-0
no description available
Entry# 5963756-0

58701⇒18755/Shahdol - Ambikapur Express
शहडोल - अम्बिकापुर एक्स्प्रेस

SDL/Shahdol --> ABKP/Ambikapur

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
AC coaches run locked.
Mon Dec 26, 2022 (07:00PM)
News History
regular run not restored
Fri May 06, 2022 (01:21PM)
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: Don't know change
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 28 2023 (00:48) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Shahdol and Ambikapur.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SDL/Shahdol 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ABKP/Ambikapur 

9 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shahdol and Ambikapur

Hide intermediate Stations

9 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shahdol and Ambikapur
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDL
Shahdol
-
14:30
-
2
1
0.0
73
467m
SECR
Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
1.1
/==/
SNGP
Singhpur
X
14:35
-
14:35
-
 
 
1
5.9
 73
501m
SECR
484001, Madhya Pradesh
1.2
/==/
CHDX
Chhada
14:41
-
14:41
-
 
 
1
13.9
 73
462m
SECR
Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
2
/==/
BUH
Burhar
X
14:46
-
14:48
-
2m
1
1
19.5
47
490m
SECR
District - Shahdol., Madhya Pradesh
2.1
/==/
AAL
Amlai
14:59
-
14:59
-
 
 
1
28.2
 47
494m
SECR
486776, Madhya Pradesh
3
/==/
APR
Anuppur Jn
15:15
-
15:20
-
5m
3
1
40.8
63
433m
SECR
Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
3.1
/==/
MZH
Mauhari
15:27
-
15:27
-
 
 
1
48.4
 63
 
SECR
Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
3.2
/==/
DRSN
Dhurwasin
15:35
-
15:35
-
 
 
1
56.4
 63
490m
SECR
Parasi, Madhya Pradesh
3.3
/==/
HRV
Harrad
15:41
-
15:41
-
 
 
1
63.4
 63
521m
SECR
Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4
/==/
KTMA
Kotma
X
15:50
-
15:52
-
2m
--
1
72.4
41
530m
SECR
Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
4.1
/==/
BATL
Baihatola
16:07
-
16:07
-
 
 
1
82.7
 41
546m
SECR
Boridand, Madhya Pradesh
5
/==/
BJRI
Bijuri
16:15
-
16:25
-
10m
1
1
88.1
49
569m
SECR
Pincode; 484440., Madhya Pradesh
5.1
/--/
BRND
Boridand Jn
16:36
-
16:36
-
 
 
1
96.9
 49
 
SECR
District - Koriya. Pincode - 497442., Chhattisgarh
6
/--/
UKR
Udalkachar
16:51
-
16:53
-
2m
1
1
109.1
49
 
SECR
National Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
7
/--/
NPRD
Nagpur Road
17:04
-
17:06
-
2m
1
1
118.2
65
 
SECR
District - Koriya. Pincode - 497451., Chhattisgarh
7.1
/--/
DTL
Darritola Jn
17:11
-
17:11
-
 
 
1
123.2
 65
 
SECR
National Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
7.2
/--/
NGE
Nagar
17:17
-
17:17
-
 
 
1
129.9
 65
615m
SECR
National Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
8
/--/
BRH
Baikunthpur Road
17:25
-
17:30
-
5m
1
1
138.6
61
 
SECR
NH 78, Chhattisgarh
8.1
/--/
KTO
Katora
17:46
-
17:46
-
 
 
1
154.9
 61
 
SECR
Patna, Chhattisgarh
8.2
/--/
SPDR
Sheoprasad Nagar
17:56
-
17:56
-
 
 
1
164.5
 61
 
SECR
Chhattisgarh 497229, Chhattisgarh
9
/--/
SJQ
Surajpur Road
18:07
-
18:09
-
2m
1
1
176.0
26
 
SECR
Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
9.1
/--/
KJZ
Karonji
18:22
-
18:22
-
 
 
1
181.8
 26
 
SECR
Devipur, Chhattisgarh
10
/--/
BSPR
Bishrampur
18:52
-
18:57
-
5m
1
1
194.7
9
 
SECR
Bishrampur-497226 Distt.Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
10.1
/--/
KLPG
Kamalpurgram
20:05
-
20:05
-
 
 
1
205.2
 9
 
SECR
National Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
11
/--/
ABKP
Ambikapur
21:00
-
-
1
1
213.8
-
613m
SECR
Pin - 497001, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy