Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Tamil Nadu Express - தங்களை அன்புடன் வரவேற்கிறது - Swaroop Kutti

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Oct 19 20:50:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2277111-5
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2988692-0


12982/Chetak Express (PT)
چےتك ایکسپریس     चेतक एक्सप्रेस

RGS/Ringas Junction --> NNL/Narnaul

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Train commencing journey till 31.10.2019 will be Augmented with one AC 3 TIER coach.
Tue Oct 01, 2019 (11:17PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 COR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Ringas Jn and Narnaul.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    4 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:48
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Arrives @ 02:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNL/Narnaul 

4 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ringas Junction and Narnaul

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
4 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ringas Junction and Narnaul
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
UDZ
Udaipur City
-
17:00
-
1
1
-447.0
50
 
NWR
Udaipur, Rajasthan
2
/--/
RPZ
Ranapratapnagar
17:05
-
17:07
-
2m
1
1
-442.9
74
 
NWR
Udaipur, Rajasthan
2.1
/--/
DRB
Debari
17:15
-
17:15
-
 
 
1
-432.6
 74
579m
NWR
Debari, Rajasthan
2.2
/--/
KLH
Khemli
17:23
-
17:23
-
 
 
1
-422.9
 74
 
NWR
Khemli, Rajasthan
2.3
/--/
BIML
Bhimal
17:32
-
17:32
-
 
 
1
-411.8
 74
 
NWR
Rajsamand, Rajasthan
3
/--/
MVJ
Mavli Jn
17:38
-
17:40
-
2m
2,3
1
-404.6
80
 
NWR
Mavli, Rajasthan
4
/--/
FAN
Fatehnagar
17:50
-
17:51
-
1m
1
1
-391.3
55
494m
NWR
Fatehnagar, Rajasthan
4.1
/--/
BSJ
Bhupalsagar
18:05
-
18:05
-
 
 
1
-378.6
 55
 
NWR
Rajsamand, Rajasthan
4.2
/--/
KIN
Kapasan
18:16
-
18:16
-
 
 
1
-368.3
 55
 
NWR
Kapasan, Rajasthan
4.3
/--/
PMO
Pandoli
18:27
-
18:27
-
 
 
1
-358.9
 55
 
NWR
State Highway 9, Rajasthan
4.4
/--/
NTWL
Netawal
18:35
-
18:35
-
 
 
1
-351.3
 55
 
NWR
Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
4.5
/--/
GSD
Ghosunda
18:42
-
18:42
-
 
 
1
-345.0
 55
 
NWR
Gosunda Railway Station, Rajasthan
4.6
/--/
XX-BECD
Berach D Cabin
18:51
-
18:51
-
 
 
1
-336.7
 55
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
4.7
/==/
BEC
Berach Jn Cabin
18:52
-
18:52
-
 
 
1
-335.8
 55
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
5
/==/
COR
Chittaurgarh Jn
X
↵¶
18:55
-
19:15
-
20m
1
1
-333.1
65
403m
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
5.1
/==/
BEC
Berach Jn Cabin
19:17
-
19:17
-
 
 
1
-330.4
 65
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
5.2
/==/
XX-BECE
Berach E Cabin
19:18
-
19:18
-
 
 
1
-329.5
 65
 
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
5.3
/==/
CNA
Chanderiya
19:22
-
19:22
-
 
 
1
-325.5
 65
409m
WR
Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
5.4
/--/
XX-CNAO
Chanderiya Outer Cabin
19:24
-
19:24
-
 
 
1
-323.5
 65
403m
WR
Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
5.5
/--/
DET
Det
X
19:29
-
19:29
-
 
 
1
-317.8
 65
404m
NWR
National Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.6
/--/
GGR
Gangrar
19:35
-
19:35
-
 
 
1
-311.0
 65
414m
NWR
Gangrar, Rajasthan
5.7
/--/
SNYN
Soniyana
19:42
-
19:42
-
 
 
1
-303.4
 65
409m
NWR
Rajasthan 312901, Rajasthan
5.8
/--/
HMG
Hamirgarh
X
19:48
-
19:48
-
 
 
1
-296.9
 65
416m
NWR
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
5.9
/--/
MDPA
Mandpiya
19:56
-
19:56
-
 
 
1
-288.5
 65
409m
NWR
NH 48 Mandpiya Bhilwara 311802, Rajasthan
6
/--/
BHL
Bhilwara
20:05
-
20:10
-
5m
1
1
-278.9
87
426m
NWR
Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
6.1
/--/
MDL
Mandal
20:18
-
20:18
-
 
 
1
-267.7
 87
429m
NWR
Mandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
6.2
/--/
DWL
Dhuwala
20:22
-
20:22
-
 
 
1
-261.1
 87
448m
NWR
Mali Khera, Rajasthan
6.3
/--/
LMA
Lambiya
20:29
-
20:29
-
 
 
1
-251.1
 87
443m
NWR
Dist-Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6.4
/--/
RLR
Raila Road
20:33
-
20:33
-
 
 
1
-245.0
 87
435m
NWR
311024, Rajasthan
6.5
/--/
SSR
Sareri
X
20:38
-
20:38
-
 
 
1
-238.1
 87
434m
NWR
311024, Rajasthan
6.6
/--/
BHAS
Bhojras
20:45
-
20:45
-
 
 
1
-227.7
 87
400m
NWR
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6.7
/--/
RPI
Rupaheli
20:47
-
20:47
-
 
 
1
-224.4
 87
404m
NWR
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6.8
/--/
GBP
Gulabpura
X
20:54
-
20:54
-
 
 
1
-214.9
 87
400m
NWR
Gulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
7
/--/
BJNR
Bijainagar
20:56
-
20:58
-
2m
1
1
-211.9
76
403m
NWR
305624, Rajasthan
7.1
/--/
MAKH
Mokhampura
21:03
-
21:03
-
 
 
1
-205.8
 76
415m
NWR
National Highway 79, Rajasthan
7.2
/--/
SGW
Singawal
X
21:08
-
21:08
-
 
 
1
-199.3
 76
433m
NWR
305624, Rajasthan
7.3
/--/
BDW
Bandanwara
21:16
-
21:16
-
 
 
1
-189.6
 76
417m
NWR
Bandanwara, Rajasthan
7.4
/--/
JWS
Jharwasaa
21:22
-
21:22
-
 
 
1
-181.4
 76
414m
NWR
NH 48 Jharwasaa Dist. Ajmer 305621, Rajasthan
8
/--/
NSD
Nasirabad
X
21:31
-
21:33
-
2m
1
1
-170.1
31
428m
NWR
ajmer, Rajasthan
8.1
/--/
ROS
Rajosi
21:44
-
21:44
-
 
 
1
-164.6
 31
451m
NWR
ajmer, Rajasthan
8.2
/--/
LAC
Lachhipura
X
21:48
-
21:48
-
 
 
1
-162.3
 31
467m
NWR
MDR 79, Rajasthan
8.3
/--/
HTD
Hatundi
X
21:57
-
21:57
-
 
 
1
-157.6
 31
482m
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
8.4
%--%
AHO
Adarshnagar
22:07
-
22:07
-
 
 
1
-152.4
 31
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
9
%--%
AII
Ajmer Jn
X
22:18
-
22:28
-
10m
1,4,5
1
-147.0
58
 
NWR
Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
9.1
%==%
MD
Madar Jn
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
-140.4
 58
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
9.2
/==/
MDJN
Madar Jn
X
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
-140.4
 58
 
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
9.3
/==/
LR
Ladpura
X
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
-133.3
 58
467m
NWR
ajmer, Rajasthan
9.4
/==/
GEK
Gegal Akhri
22:48
-
22:48
-
 
 
1
-127.7
 58
459m
NWR
kishangarh, Rajasthan
10
/==/
KSG
Kishangarh
X
22:54
-
22:56
-
2m
1
1
-121.7
78
457m
NWR
Ajmer, Rajasthan
10.1
/==/
MNDV
Mandawariya
23:03
-
23:03
-
 
 
1
-112.3
 78
446m
NWR
Harmara Rd, Rajasthan
10.2
/==/
TL
Tiloniya
23:07
-
23:07
-
 
 
1
-107.5
 78
428m
NWR
305816, Rajasthan
10.3
/==/
GLTA
Gahlota
23:10
-
23:10
-
 
 
1
-103.2
 78
417m
NWR
305816, Rajasthan
10.4
/==/
SALI
Sali
23:16
-
23:16
-
 
 
1
-96.1
 78
394m
NWR
303008, Rajasthan
10.5
/==/
SK
Sakhun
X
23:21
-
23:21
-
 
 
1
-89.3
 78
393m
NWR
Rajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
10.6
/==/
DTRA
Dantra
23:27
-
23:27
-
 
 
1
-81.8
 78
370m
NWR
303348, Rajasthan
10.7
/==/
NRI
Naraina
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
-77.4
 78
377m
NWR
303348, Rajasthan
10.8
/==/
BNWS
Bhanwsa
23:34
-
23:34
-
 
 
1
-72.5
 78
383m
NWR
State Highway 2, Rajasthan
11
/==/
FL
Phulera Jn
23:38
-
23:43
-
5m
2
1
-66.9
57
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
11.1
/--/
PKBS
Peeplee ka Bas
X
23:49
-
23:49
-
 
 
1
-61.5
 57
 
NWR
MDR 59, Rajasthan
11.2
/--/
KNDL
Khandel
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
-56.5
 57
 
NWR
303604, Rajasthan
11.3
/--/
SFE
Sanodiya
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
-49.5
 57
401m
NWR
303328, Rajasthan
11.4
/--/
BILA
Bheslana
00:08
-
00:08
-
 
 
2
-43.2
 57
 
NWR
303328, Rajasthan
11.5
/--/
MNHA
Mindha
00:13
-
00:13
-
 
 
2
-37.8
 57
414m
NWR
341507, Rajasthan
12
/--/
RNW
Renwal
00:19
-
00:20
-
1m
1
2
-32.6
75
402m
NWR
303603, Rajasthan
12.1
/--/
PCMK
Pacharmalikpura
00:26
-
00:26
-
 
 
2
-25.2
 75
430m
NWR
State Highway 19, Rajasthan
12.2
/--/
BDHL
Badhal
00:32
-
00:32
-
 
 
2
-17.6
 75
437m
NWR
303602, Rajasthan
12.3
/--/
KMNP
Kishan Manpura
00:38
-
00:38
-
 
 
2
-9.9
 75
464m
NWR
303602, Rajasthan
13
/--/
RGS
Ringas Jn
00:46
-
00:48
-
2m
1
2
0.0
75
 
NWR
Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
14
/--/
SMPR
Shri Madhopur
00:56
-
00:58
-
2m
1
2
10.0
66
 
NWR
332715, Rajasthan
14.1
/--/
KHRA
Khachera
01:07
-
01:07
-
 
 
2
19.5
 66
 
NWR
332715, Rajasthan
15
/--/
KAWT
Kanwat
01:13
-
01:14
-
1m
1
2
26.5
82
 
NWR
332708, Rajasthan
15.1
/--/
BAGA
Bhagega
01:22
-
01:22
-
 
 
2
37.7
 82
459m
NWR
State Highway 37B, Rajasthan
16
/--/
NMK
Nim Ka Thana
01:29
-
01:31
-
2m
1
2
46.9
74
449m
NWR
Nim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
16.1
/--/
MADA
Maonda
01:39
-
01:39
-
 
 
2
56.2
 74
415m
NWR
State Highway 13, Rajasthan
16.2
/--/
JLLO
Jhilo
01:45
-
01:45
-
 
 
2
63.7
 74
398m
NWR
State Highway 13, Rajasthan
17
/--/
DBLA
Dabla
01:51
-
01:52
-
1m
--
2
71.4
85
359m
NWR
Dabla 332718, Rajasthan
17.1
/--/
NIP
Nizampur
02:00
-
02:00
-
 
 
2
82.6
 85
350m
NWR
Nizampur, Haryana
17.2
/--/
APJ
Amarpur Jorasi
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
2
89.1
 85
 
NWR
Narnaul, Haryana
18
/--/
NNL
Narnaul
02:10
-
02:12
-
2m
1
2
96.9
38
307m
NWR
Narnaul, Haryana
18.1
/--/
MBV
Mirzapur Bachhaud
02:24
-
02:24
-
 
 
2
104.2
 38
 
NWR
State Highway 26, Haryana
18.2
/--/
AEL
Ateli
02:34
-
02:34
-
 
 
2
111.1
 38
 
NWR
Dist : Mahendragarh, Haryana
18.3
/--/
KTWS
Kathuwas
02:49
-
02:49
-
 
 
2
120.7
 38
 
NWR
Village Kathuwas 301703, Rajasthan
18.4
/--/
KUND
Kund
02:57
-
02:57
-
 
 
2
125.7
 38
 
NWR
State Highway 26, Haryana
18.5
/--/
PALI
Pali
03:08
-
03:08
-
 
 
2
132.4
 38
 
NWR
Pali, Rajasthan
18.6
/--/
KORI
Khori
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
2
137.8
 38
 
NWR
State Highway 26, Haryana
19
/--/
RE
Rewari Jn
03:33
-
03:35
-
2m
7
2
148.7
75
 
NWR
Rewari, Haryana
19.1
/==/
XX-REO
Rewari Outer Cabin
03:36
-
03:36
-
 
 
2
149.8
 75
 
NWR
Rewari, Haryana
19.2
/==/
KWMD
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri
03:40
-
03:40
-
 
 
2
155.3
 75
237m
NR
Kumbhawas, Haryana
19.3
/==/
KIP
Khalilpur
03:43
-
03:43
-
 
 
2
159.1
 75
236m
NR
State Highway 26, Haryana
19.4
/==/
IHP
Inchhapuri
03:48
-
03:48
-
 
 
2
165.5
 75
231m
NR
Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
19.5
/==/
PTRD
Pataudi Road
03:52
-
03:52
-
 
 
2
169.9
 75
228m
NR
Hailley Mandi, Haryana
19.6
/==/
JSKA
Jataula Jori Sampka
03:56
-
03:56
-
 
 
2
175.4
 75
227m
NR
Hailley Mandi, Haryana
19.7
/==/
TNJR
Taj Nagar
03:59
-
03:59
-
 
 
2
178.2
 75
231m
NR
Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
19.8
/==/
PT
Patli
04:01
-
04:01
-
 
 
2
181.8
 75
226m
NR
Pincode ;122051, Haryana
19.9
/==/
GHH
Garhi Harsaru Jn
04:08
-
04:08
-
 
 
2
190.1
 75
 
NR
122505, Haryana
19.10
/==/
BDXT
Basai Dhankot
04:13
-
04:13
-
 
 
2
196.0
 75
 
NR
122006, Haryana
20
/==/
GGN
Gurgaon
X
04:16
-
04:18
-
2m
2
2
199.9
64
 
NR
122001, Haryana
20.1
/==/
PLVR
Palam Vihar Halt
04:21
-
04:21
-
 
 
2
203.6
 64
218m
NR
Gurgaon, Haryana
20.2
/==/
BWSN
Bijwasan
04:24
-
04:24
-
 
 
2
206.5
 64
220m
NR
Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
20.3
/==/
SMDP
Shahabad Mohammadpur
04:27
-
04:27
-
 
 
2
209.8
 64
220m
NR
Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
20.4
/==/
PM
Palam
04:31
-
04:31
-
 
 
2
213.2
 64
221m
NR
Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
20.5
/==/
NSN
Nasirpur Halt
04:33
-
04:33
-
 
 
2
215.7
 64
220m
NR
nasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
21
/==/
DEC
Delhi Cantt
04:34
-
04:36
-
2m
2,3
2
217.0
20
219m
NR
Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
21.1
/==/
DEBS
Delhi Cantt BG Military Siding
X
04:37
-
04:37
-
 
 
2
217.4
 20
221m
NR
India, Delhi NCT
21.2
/==/
PTNR
Patel Nagar
04:56
-
04:56
-
 
 
2
223.7
 20
224m
NR
Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
22
/==/
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
05:05
-
-
3
2
226.7
-
223m
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy