Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64204/Kanpur Lucknow MEMU
     कानपुर लखनऊ मेमू

CNB/Kanpur Central --> CPB/Kanpur Bridge Left Bank

Refresh Live Status (8h 16m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:45) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Kanpur Bridge Left Bank.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 07:43 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPB/Kanpur Bridge Left Bank 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Kanpur Bridge Left Bank

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central» -07:35+24810.029129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank•X 07:43+3807:44+391m--13.975119mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/MGWMagarwaraX 07:50+4007:51+421m2111.362131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/ONUnnao Junction 07:57+4407:59+442m--117.563129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/SICSonikX 08:07+4208:08+431m--125.970128mNRDistrict Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/AJAjgain 08:14+4408:15+471m--132.962129mNRDistrict Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/KVXKusumbhiX 08:19-08:20-1m--137.164125mNRDistrict Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/JTUJaitipurX 08:24+4508:25+451m--141.457126mNRDistrict Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/HRNHarauniO 08:33+4308:34+441m--149.075129mNRDistrict Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/POFPiparsandX 08:39+4608:40+461m--155.269125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/AMSAmausi 08:45+4608:46+471m--161.063126mNRPIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
#12/--/MKGManak NagarO 08:52+5208:53+531m--167.313126mNRPIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
#12.1/==/LNWTAlambagh West Cabin 09:05-09:05-  169.7 13124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#12.2/==/AMVLucknow Alambagh 09:08-09:08-  170.4 13123mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#12.3/==/LKOYLucknow Yard 09:10-09:10-  170.8 13125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 09:15+46-5171.9-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.