Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Deccan Queen - मेरे सपनों की रानी

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jan 18 07:29:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

14210/Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express
لکھنؤ - پریاگراج سنگم انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - प्रयागराज संगम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 22 and 23.03.2020 and from 27 March to 07 April 2020 due to NI work b/w PRG-PFM
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (06:18PM)
News Entry# 356077
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Available in AC chair car 4 Piece Bread,2 Piece Veg...
more...
Cutlet,2 Amul Butter Chiplet & Tea only at Raibareli Jn.
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Feb 23 2020 (20:14) by AKS^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UTR/Utraitia Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 12:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 

7 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
7 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
-
07:30
-
8
1
0.0
52
 
NR
Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1.1
/==/
LBH
Dilkusha Cabin
X
07:34
-
07:34
-
 
 
1
3.7
 52
120m
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2
/==/
BHAW
Block Hut A
X
07:38
-
07:38
-
 
 
1
7.3
 52
119m
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.3
/==/
UTR
Utraitia Jn
07:44
-
07:44
-
 
 
1
12.2
 52
124m
NR
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.4
/==/
MLJ
MohanlalGanj
X
07:54
-
07:54
-
 
 
1
20.8
 52
124m
NR
Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
1.5
/==/
KKAH
Kankaha
08:03
-
08:03
-
 
 
1
28.7
 52
124m
NR
Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
2
/==/
NHN
Nigohan
08:11
-
08:12
-
1m
1
1
35.6
54
128m
NR
226302, Uttar Pradesh
2.1
/==/
SAGR
Shrirajnagar
08:19
-
08:19
-
 
 
1
41.6
 54
122m
NR
Raibareli, Uttar Pradesh
3
/==/
BCN
Bachhrawan
X
08:25
-
08:26
-
1m
1
1
47.3
68
124m
NR
229301, Uttar Pradesh
3.1
/==/
KVG
Kundanganj
08:34
-
08:34
-
 
 
1
56.8
 68
118m
NR
229303, Uttar Pradesh
4
/==/
HCP
Harchandpur
X
08:40
-
08:41
-
1m
3
1
63.2
35
121m
NR
229303, Uttar Pradesh
4.1
/==/
GANG
GangaGanj
08:53
-
08:53
-
 
 
1
70.2
 35
118m
NR
RaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
5
%==%
RBL
Rae Bareli Jn
09:06
-
09:08
-
2m
3
1
77.9
57
116m
NR
Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5.1
%--%
DYP
Daryapur Jn
09:14
-
09:14
-
 
 
1
83.9
 57
114m
NR
National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
5.2
%--%
BBHL
Bela Bela
09:20
-
09:20
-
 
 
1
89.0
 57
115m
NR
Mohammadpur Kuchariya, Uttar Pradesh
5.3
%--%
LMN
Lachhmanpur
09:30
-
09:30
-
 
 
1
98.6
 57
120m
NR
Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
5.4
%--%
RCP
Ramachandrapur
09:37
-
09:37
-
 
 
1
105.7
 57
121m
NR
229401, Uttar Pradesh
6
%--%
UCR
Unchahar Jn
09:48
-
09:50
-
2m
1
1
115.8
75
 
NR
Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
6.1
/--/
ARKA
Arkha
09:52
-
09:52
-
 
 
1
117.9
 75
 
NR
229404, Uttar Pradesh
6.2
/--/
PQN
Pariawan Kalakankar Road
09:59
-
09:59
-
 
 
1
126.8
 75
 
NR
229408, Uttar Pradesh
6.3
/--/
GRMR
Garhi Manikpur
10:05
-
10:05
-
 
 
1
133.9
 75
 
NR
Garhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7
/--/
KHNM
Kunda Harnamganj
10:14
-
10:16
-
2m
1
1
145.7
40
 
NR
230204, Uttar Pradesh
7.1
/--/
BHDR
Bhadri
10:27
-
10:27
-
 
 
1
152.9
 40
 
NR
National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
7.2
/--/
LGO
LalgopalGanj
10:38
-
10:38
-
 
 
1
160.2
 40
 
NR
212413, Uttar Pradesh
7.3
/--/
RMC
Ram Chaura Road
10:48
-
10:48
-
 
 
1
167.1
 40
104m
NR
Anapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
7.4
/--/
ARP
Atrampur
10:59
-
10:59
-
 
 
1
174.1
 40
105m
NR
212412, Uttar Pradesh
7.5
/--/
SPGL
Sarai Gopal
11:13
-
11:13
-
 
 
1
183.0
 40
101m
NR
Prayagraj Bypass PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
7.6
/--/
PFMB
Phaphamau Bypass B Cabin
p
11:17
-
11:17
-
 
 
1
185.9
 39
 
NR
Korsand, Uttar Pradesh
7.7
/==/
PFM
Phaphamau Jn
11:20
-
11:20
-
 
 
1
188.1
 39
 
NR
Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
8
/==/
PRG
Prayag Jn
11:30
-
11:32
-
2m
3
1
194.4
7
 
NR
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
9
/--/
PYGS
Prayagraj Sangam
12:00
-
-
--
1
197.8
-
 
NR
Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy