Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Dec 16 04:45:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3181792-0

53174⇒63108/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला-सियालदह मेमू

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (4m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived SDAH/Sealdah @ 10:10 13m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔶Train scheduled to start from Lalgola on 09/12, 16/12, 23/12 , 30/12/18 , 06/01, 13/01, 20/01, 27/01/19, 03/02 & 10/02/19 i.e on consecutive Sunday mornings WILL START FROM JIAGANJ. 🔶Will work with EMU Rake (12 coach) from 15/12/18 to 16/12/18
Sun Dec 16, 2018 (12:01AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dec 16 departure has been CANCELLED from LGL/Lalgola to KRP/Krishnapur
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Oct 15 (08:54) by Electric Train in Calcutta61 yrs^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ASN WAG-5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 12m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:45
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 09:57
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

32 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
32 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
04:45
+0
1
1
0.0
52
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
04:47
+2
04:48
+2
1m
--
1
1.7
70
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
04:53
+2
04:54
+2
1m
1
1
7.5
59
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
04:58
+3
04:59
+3
1m
--
1
11.5
69
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
05:05
-
05:05
-
 
 
1
18.2
 69
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
05:09
+2
05:10
+2
1m
--
1
23.0
57
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
05:14
-
05:14
-
 
 
1
26.3
 57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
05:18
+2
05:19
+3
1m
--
1
30.6
71
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
05:25
+3
05:26
+4
1m
--
1
37.7
23
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
05:36
+0
05:38
+3
2m
2
1
41.5
51
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
05:44
-
05:44
-
 
 
1
46.5
 51
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
05:48
+2
05:49
+2
1m
1
1
50.0
52
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
05:53
+2
05:54
+2
1m
1
1
53.5
52
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
06:01
+1
06:02
+2
1m
--
1
59.5
60
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
06:11
+2
06:12
+2
1m
--
1
68.6
57
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
06:16
+2
06:17
+2
1m
1
1
72.4
52
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14
/==/
PLY
Plassey
06:23
+1
06:24
+2
1m
1
1
77.6
69
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
15
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
06:29
+2
06:30
+2
1m
1
1
83.3
59
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
16
/==/
DEB
Debagram
06:35
+2
06:36
+2
1m
--
1
88.2
64
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
16.1
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
06:43
-
06:43
-
 
 
1
95.8
 64
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
X
06:47
+2
06:48
+2
1m
2
1
100.0
89
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
18
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
06:55
+3
06:56
+3
1m
--
1
110.3
62
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
19
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
07:01
+4
07:02
+4
1m
2
1
115.5
36
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
19.1
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
07:11
-
07:11
-
 
 
1
121.2
 36
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
07:23
-5
07:25
+4
2m
1
1
128.1
67
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
07:30
-
07:30
-
 
 
1
133.2
 67
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
21
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
07:34
+3
07:35
+3
1m
1
1
138.1
63
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
THP
Taherpur
07:40
+3
07:41
+3
1m
--
1
143.4
-
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
23
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
07:42
+5
07:43
+5
1m
1
1
146.1
60
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
24
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
07:47
+14
07:48
+14
1m
1
1
150.1
12
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
07:59
-
07:59
-
 
 
1
152.3
 12
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
25
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
X
08:09
+3
08:10
+5
1m
2
1
154.3
57
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
26
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
X
08:16
+5
08:17
+5
1m
--
1
160.0
70
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
27
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
08:22
+7
08:23
+7
1m
2
1
165.8
54
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
27.1
/==/
PXR
Palpara
08:25
-
08:25
-
 
 
1
168.0
 54
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
28
/==/
SMX
Simurali
08:28
+7
08:29
+7
1m
--
1
170.4
44
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
29
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
08:35
+6
08:36
+7
1m
--
1
174.8
60
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
30
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
08:41
+7
08:42
+7
1m
3
1
179.7
56
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
31
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
08:45
+8
08:46
+8
1m
2
1
182.5
32
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
31.1
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
08:49
-
08:49
-
 
 
1
184.0
 32
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
32
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
08:52
+6
08:53
+6
1m
2
1
185.7
31
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
09:01
+2
09:02
+3
1m
4
1
189.9
56
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.1
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
09:02
-
09:02
-
 
 
1
190.3
 56
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.2
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
09:03
-
09:03
-
 
 
1
191.1
 56
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.3
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
09:04
-
09:04
-
 
 
1
191.5
 56
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.4
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
1
192.6
 56
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.5
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
09:07
-
09:07
-
 
 
1
194.6
 56
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.6
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
09:10
-
09:10
-
 
 
1
197.6
 56
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.7
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
09:14
-
09:14
-
 
 
1
200.7
 56
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.8
/==/
PTF
Palta
09:16
-
09:16
-
 
 
1
202.8
 56
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.9
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
09:19
-
09:19
-
 
 
1
205.3
 56
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.10
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
09:21
-
09:21
-
 
 
1
207.4
 56
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.11
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
09:23
-
09:23
-
 
 
1
209.2
 56
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.12
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
09:26
-
09:26
-
 
 
1
212.2
 56
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.13
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
09:28
-
09:28
-
 
 
1
214.0
 56
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.14
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
09:31
-
09:31
-
 
 
1
216.4
 56
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.15
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
09:35
-
09:35
-
 
 
1
220.9
 56
9m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33.16
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
p
09:39
-
09:39
-
 
 
1
224.2
 12
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
33.17
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
09:47
-
09:47
-
 
 
1
225.7
 12
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
33.18
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
09:51
-
09:51
-
 
 
1
226.6
 12
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
34
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
09:57
+4
-
5
1
227.8
-
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy