Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Nov 21, 2017 23:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Nov 21, 2017 23:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2207519-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2568665-0


13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धनधन्य एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks, tea/coffee, samosa etc available from outside vendor.; E-Catering at KOAA...
more...
only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:22) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
S T TF 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
LGL/Lalgola 

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -16:10+1410.0466mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
#1.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road 16:11-16:11-  11.0 467mERkolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/PTKRPatipukur 16:13-16:13-  12.3 465mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#1.3/==/DDJDum Dum Junctionp 16:15-16:15-  13.9 469mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#1.4/==/BLHBelgharia 16:21-16:21-  18.5 4610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#1.5/==/AGPAgarpara 16:24-16:24-  110.9 4610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#1.6/==/SEPSodpur 16:27-16:27-  112.7 467mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#1.7/==/KDHKhardaha 16:31-16:31-  115.6 4610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#1.8/==/TGHTitagarh 16:33-16:33-  117.4 4610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#1.9/==/BPBarrackpore 16:36-16:36-  119.5 4612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#1.10/==/PTFPalta 16:39-16:39-  122.1 4612mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#1.11/==/IPIchhapur 16:42-16:42-  124.1 4611mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#1.12/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:46-16:46-  127.3 4615mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#1.13/==/JGDLJagadal 16:50-16:50-  130.3 4614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#1.14/==/KNRKankinara 16:52-16:52-  132.2 4613mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#1.15/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 16:54-16:54-  133.2 4613mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 16:56+516:58+62m5134.94516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#2.1/==/HLRHalisahar 17:04-17:04-  139.1 4516mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#2.2/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 17:06-17:06-  140.8 4517mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#2.3/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:08-17:08-  142.3 4516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KYIKalyani 17:11-17:11-  145.1 4513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#2.5/==/MPJMadanpur 17:18-17:18-  150.0 4513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#2.6/==/SMXSimurali 17:24-17:24-  154.4 4518mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#2.7/==/PXRPalpara 17:27-17:27-  156.8 4514mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#2.8/==/CDHChakdaha 17:30-17:30-  159.0 4513mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#2.9/==/PDXPayradanga 17:37-17:37-  164.8 4515mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#3/==/RHARanaghat Junction 17:45+617:47+52m1170.55113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#3.1/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur JunctionX 17:52-17:52-  174.7 5112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#3.2/==/BIJBirnagar 17:57-17:57-  178.7 5116mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#3.3/==/THPTaherpur 18:00-18:00-  181.4 5115mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#3.4/==/BDZBadkullap 18:06-18:06-  186.7 5116mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#3.5/==/JKLJalal Khali 18:12-18:12-  191.6 5113mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#4/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 18:18+618:20+72m2196.78017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#4.1/==/BPDBahadurpur 18:25-18:25-  1103.6 8019mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#4.2/==/DHUDhubuliaX 18:29-18:29-  1109.3 8018mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#4.3/==/MGMMuragacha 18:33-18:33-  1114.5 8015mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#5/==/BTYBethuadahari 18:41+1018:42+111m--1124.87518mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#5.1/==/SVHSonadanga 18:45-18:45-  1129.0 7517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#5.2/==/DEBDebagram 18:51-18:51-  1136.6 7518mERDebagram, West Bengal
#5.3/==/PCXPagla Chandi 18:55-18:55-  1141.5 7518mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#6/==/PLYPlassey 19:00+1119:01+111m--1147.26019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#6.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 19:06-19:06-  1152.4 6019mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#6.2/==/REJRejinagar 19:10-19:10-  1156.2 6017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#7/==/BEBBeldanga 19:19+919:20+91m--1165.25420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#7.1/==/BFTBhabta 19:27-19:27-  1171.3 5421mERBhabta, West Bengal
#7.2/==/SGVSargachhi 19:31-19:31-  1174.8 5423mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#7.3/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 19:34-19:34-  1178.3 5422mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 19:40+919:42+102m11183.36022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#8.1/==/CSZCossimbazar 19:46-19:46-  1187.1 6023mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#9/==/MBBMurshidabad 19:53+1219:54+121m--1194.26623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#9.1/==/NSONashipur Road 19:58-19:58-  1198.4 6620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#10/==/JJGJiaGanj 20:01+920:02+91m--1201.83223mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#10.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 20:11-20:11-  1206.6 3222mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#10.2/==/BQGBhagwangola 20:24-20:24-  1213.3 3223mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#10.3/==/PRTLPirtala 20:31-20:31-  1217.2 3224mERPirtala, West Bengal
#10.4/==/KRPKrishnapur 20:42-20:42-  1223.1 3226mERLalgola, West Bengal
#11#--#LGLLalgola• 20:45-11-11224.8-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.