Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 21 13:20:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धन धान्य एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (13m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Arrived LGL/Lalgola @ 20:24 36m early
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 12, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks, tea/coffee, samosa etc available from outside vendor.; E-Catering at KOAA...
more...
only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Aug 16 (10:44) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 C1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S T TF 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 21:00
(Avg 18m early)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
LGL/Lalgola 

9 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
9 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
KOAA
Kolkata
-
16:10
+0
4
1
0.0
48
6m
ER
Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
ULR
Ultadanga Road
16:11
-
16:11
-
 
 
1
1.0
 48
7m
ER
kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
PTKR
Patipukur
16:13
-
16:13
-
 
 
1
2.3
 48
5m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
p
16:15
-
16:15
-
 
 
1
3.9
 48
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
16:21
-
16:21
-
 
 
1
8.5
 48
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
16:24
-
16:24
-
 
 
1
10.9
 48
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
16:26
-
16:26
-
 
 
1
12.7
 48
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
16:30
-
16:30
-
 
 
1
15.6
 48
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
16:32
-
16:32
-
 
 
1
17.4
 48
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
16:35
-
16:35
-
 
 
1
19.5
 48
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
PTF
Palta
16:38
-
16:38
-
 
 
1
22.1
 48
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
16:40
-
16:40
-
 
 
1
24.1
 48
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
16:44
-
16:44
-
 
 
1
27.3
 48
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
16:48
-
16:48
-
 
 
1
30.3
 48
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
16:51
-
16:51
-
 
 
1
32.2
 48
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
16:52
-
16:52
-
 
 
1
33.4
 48
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
16:52
-
16:52
-
 
 
1
33.7
 48
15m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
16:54
-
16:54
-
 
 
1
34.6
 48
13m
ER
Naihati, West Bengal
2
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
16:54
+6
16:56
+6
2m
5
1
34.9
45
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
17:02
-
17:02
-
 
 
1
39.1
 45
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
17:04
-
17:04
-
 
 
1
40.8
 45
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
17:06
-
17:06
-
 
 
1
42.3
 45
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
17:09
-
17:09
-
 
 
1
45.1
 45
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
17:16
-
17:16
-
 
 
1
50.1
 45
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
SMX
Simurali
17:22
-
17:22
-
 
 
1
54.5
 45
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.7
/==/
PXR
Palpara
17:25
-
17:25
-
 
 
1
56.8
 45
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.8
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
17:28
-
17:28
-
 
 
1
59.0
 45
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.9
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
17:35
-
17:35
-
 
 
1
64.8
 45
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
17:43
+6
17:45
+6
2m
1
1
70.5
51
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.1
%==%
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
17:47
-
17:47
-
 
 
1
72.5
 51
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
X
17:50
-
17:50
-
 
 
1
74.7
 51
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
17:55
-
17:55
-
 
 
1
78.7
 51
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
THP
Taherpur
17:58
-
17:58
-
 
 
1
81.4
 51
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
p
18:04
-
18:04
-
 
 
1
86.7
 51
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
18:10
-
18:10
-
 
 
1
91.7
 51
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
18:16
+5
18:18
+5
2m
2
1
96.7
70
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
18:24
-
18:24
-
 
 
1
103.7
 70
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
X
18:29
-
18:29
-
 
 
1
109.4
 70
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.3
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
18:33
-
18:33
-
 
 
1
114.5
 70
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
18:42
+7
18:43
+7
1m
--
1
124.8
75
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
18:46
-
18:46
-
 
 
1
129.1
 75
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.2
/==/
DEB
Debagram
18:52
-
18:52
-
 
 
1
136.7
 75
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.3
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
18:56
-
18:56
-
 
 
1
141.5
 75
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6
/==/
PLY
Plassey
19:01
+7
19:02
+7
1m
--
1
147.3
64
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
19:07
-
19:07
-
 
 
1
152.4
 64
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
19:10
-
19:10
-
 
 
1
156.2
 64
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
19:19
+6
19:20
+6
1m
--
1
165.3
60
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
19:26
-
19:26
-
 
 
1
171.3
 60
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7.2
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
19:30
-
19:30
-
 
 
1
174.8
 60
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7.3
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
19:33
-
19:33
-
 
 
1
178.3
 60
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
19:38
+7
19:40
+8
2m
1
1
183.3
50
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
19:45
-
19:45
-
 
 
1
187.1
 50
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
19:53
+6
19:54
+6
1m
--
1
194.2
57
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
198.5
 57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
20:02
+6
20:03
+6
1m
--
1
201.9
24
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
20:15
-
20:15
-
 
 
1
206.7
 24
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.2
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
20:32
-
20:32
-
 
 
1
213.4
 24
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.3
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
20:41
-
20:41
-
 
 
1
217.3
 24
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.4
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
20:56
-
20:56
-
 
 
1
223.1
 24
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
21:00
-18
-
1
1
224.8
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy