Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193376-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2207519-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2228431-0

13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धनधन्य एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks, tea/coffee, samosa etc available from outside vendor.; E-Catering at KOAA...
more...
only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (13:51) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S T TF 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 12m early)
Platform# --
S T TF 
LGL/Lalgola 

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -16:10+0410.0466mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
#1.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road 16:11-16:11-  11.0 467mERkolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/PTKRPatipukur 16:13-16:13-  12.3 465mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#1.3/==/DDJDum Dum Junctionp 16:15-16:15-  13.9 469mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#1.4/==/BLHBelgharia 16:21-16:21-  18.5 4610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#1.5/==/AGPAgarpara 16:24-16:24-  110.9 4610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#1.6/==/SEPSodpur 16:27-16:27-  112.7 467mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#1.7/==/KDHKhardaha 16:31-16:31-  115.6 4610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#1.8/==/TGHTitagarh 16:33-16:33-  117.4 4610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#1.9/==/BPBarrackpore 16:36-16:36-  119.5 4612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#1.10/==/PTFPalta 16:39-16:39-  122.1 4612mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#1.11/==/IPIchhapur 16:42-16:42-  124.1 4611mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#1.12/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:46-16:46-  127.3 4615mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#1.13/==/JGDLJagadal 16:50-16:50-  130.3 4614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#1.14/==/KNRKankinara 16:52-16:52-  132.2 4613mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#1.15/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 16:54-16:54-  133.2 4613mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 16:56+616:58+62m5134.94516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#2.1/==/HLRHalisahar 17:04-17:04-  139.1 4516mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#2.2/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 17:06-17:06-  140.9 4518mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#2.3/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:08-17:08-  142.3 4516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KYIKalyaniX 17:11-17:11-  145.1 4513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#2.5/==/MPJMadanpur 17:18-17:18-  150.0 4513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#2.6/==/SMXSimurali 17:24-17:24-  154.4 4518mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#2.7/==/PXRPalpara 17:27-17:27-  156.8 4514mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#2.8/==/CDHChakdaha 17:30-17:30-  159.0 4513mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#2.9/==/PDXPayradanga 17:37-17:37-  164.8 4515mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#3/==/RHARanaghat Junction 17:45+417:47+52m1170.54413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#3.1/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur JunctionX 17:53-17:53-  174.7 4412mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#3.2/==/BIJBirnagar 17:58-17:58-  178.6 4416mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#3.3/==/THPTaherpur 18:02-18:02-  181.4 4415mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#3.4/==/BDZBadkullap 18:09-18:09-  186.7 5016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#3.5/==/JKLJalal Khali 18:15-18:15-  191.6 5013mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#4/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 18:21+418:23+52m2196.77017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#4.1/==/BPDBahadurpurX 18:29-18:29-  1103.6 7019mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#4.2/==/DHUDhubulia 18:34-18:34-  1109.3 7018mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#4.3/==/MGMMuragacha 18:38-18:38-  1114.4 7015mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#5/==/BTYBethuadahari 18:47+718:48+71m--1124.87118mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#5.1/==/SVHSonadanga 18:52-18:52-  1129.0 7117mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#5.2/==/DEBDebagram 18:58-18:58-  1136.6 7118mERDebagram, West Bengal
#5.3/==/PCXPagla Chandi 19:02-19:02-  1141.5 7118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#6/==/PLYPlassey 19:07+719:08+81m--1147.24919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#6.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 19:14-19:14-  1152.4 4919mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#6.2/==/REJRejinagar 19:19-19:19-  1156.2 4917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#7/==/BEBBeldanga 19:30+519:31+61m--1165.26820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#7.1/==/BFTBhabta 19:36-19:36-  1171.3 6821mERBhabta, West Bengal
#7.2/==/SGVSargachhi 19:39-19:39-  1174.8 6823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#7.3/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 19:43-19:43-  1178.3 6822mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 19:47+719:48+71m11183.36022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#8.1/==/CSZCossimbazar 19:52-19:52-  1187.1 6023mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#9/==/MBBMurshidabad 19:59+1120:01+102m--1194.24223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#9.1/==/NSONashipur Road 20:07-20:07-  1198.4 4220mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#10/==/JJGJiaGanj 20:12+820:13+81m--1201.82923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#10.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 20:23-20:23-  1206.6 2922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#10.2/==/BQGBhagwangola 20:37-20:37-  1213.3 2923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#10.3/==/PRTLPirtala 20:45-20:45-  1217.2 2924mERPirtala, West Bengal
#10.4/==/KRPKrishnapur 20:56-20:56-  1223.0 2926mERLalgola, West Bengal
#11#--#LGLLalgola• 21:00-12---1224.8-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.