Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun May 20 16:12:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193376-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2207519-0


13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धन धान्य एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 12, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks, tea/coffee, samosa etc available from outside vendor.; E-Catering at KOAA...
more...
only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:22) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S T TF 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 20:45
(Avg 7m early)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
LGL/Lalgola 

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
KOAA
Kolkata
-
16:10
+0
4
1
0.0
46
6m
ER
Ph;033-27050307, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
ULR
Ultadanga Road
16:11
-
16:11
-
 
 
1
1.0
 46
7m
ER
kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
PTKR
Patipukur
16:13
-
16:13
-
 
 
1
2.3
 46
5m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
p
16:15
-
16:15
-
 
 
1
3.9
 46
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
16:21
-
16:21
-
 
 
1
8.5
 46
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
16:24
-
16:24
-
 
 
1
10.9
 46
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
16:27
-
16:27
-
 
 
1
12.7
 46
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
16:31
-
16:31
-
 
 
1
15.6
 46
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
16:33
-
16:33
-
 
 
1
17.4
 46
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.9
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
16:36
-
16:36
-
 
 
1
19.5
 46
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.10
/==/
PTF
Palta
16:39
-
16:39
-
 
 
1
22.1
 46
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
16:42
-
16:42
-
 
 
1
24.1
 46
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
16:46
-
16:46
-
 
 
1
27.3
 46
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
16:50
-
16:50
-
 
 
1
30.3
 46
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
16:52
-
16:52
-
 
 
1
32.2
 46
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
16:54
-
16:54
-
 
 
1
33.2
 46
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
2
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
16:56
+4
16:58
+4
2m
5
1
34.9
45
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
17:04
-
17:04
-
 
 
1
39.1
 45
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
17:06
-
17:06
-
 
 
1
40.8
 45
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
17:08
-
17:08
-
 
 
1
42.3
 45
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
17:11
-
17:11
-
 
 
1
45.1
 45
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
17:18
-
17:18
-
 
 
1
50.0
 45
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
SMX
Simurali
17:24
-
17:24
-
 
 
1
54.4
 45
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
2.7
/==/
PXR
Palpara
17:27
-
17:27
-
 
 
1
56.8
 45
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
2.8
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
17:30
-
17:30
-
 
 
1
59.0
 45
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
2.9
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
17:37
-
17:37
-
 
 
1
64.8
 45
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
3
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
17:45
+5
17:47
+5
2m
1
1
70.5
51
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
X
17:52
-
17:52
-
 
 
1
74.7
 51
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
17:57
-
17:57
-
 
 
1
78.7
 51
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
THP
Taherpur
18:00
-
18:00
-
 
 
1
81.4
 51
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
p
18:06
-
18:06
-
 
 
1
86.7
 51
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
18:12
-
18:12
-
 
 
1
91.6
 51
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
4
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
18:18
+10
18:20
+10
2m
2
1
96.7
80
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
18:25
-
18:25
-
 
 
1
103.6
 80
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
X
18:29
-
18:29
-
 
 
1
109.3
 80
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.3
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
18:33
-
18:33
-
 
 
1
114.5
 80
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
5
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
18:41
+16
18:42
+16
1m
--
1
124.8
75
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
18:45
-
18:45
-
 
 
1
129.0
 75
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
5.2
/==/
DEB
Debagram
18:51
-
18:51
-
 
 
1
136.6
 75
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
5.3
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
18:55
-
18:55
-
 
 
1
141.5
 75
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
6
/==/
PLY
Plassey
19:00
+17
19:01
+17
1m
--
1
147.2
60
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
19:06
-
19:06
-
 
 
1
152.4
 60
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
19:10
-
19:10
-
 
 
1
156.2
 60
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
7
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
19:19
+16
19:20
+16
1m
--
1
165.2
54
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
19:27
-
19:27
-
 
 
1
171.3
 54
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
7.2
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
19:31
-
19:31
-
 
 
1
174.8
 54
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
7.3
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
19:34
-
19:34
-
 
 
1
178.3
 54
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
8
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
19:40
+12
19:42
+12
2m
1
1
183.3
60
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
19:46
-
19:46
-
 
 
1
187.1
 60
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
9
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
19:53
+13
19:54
+13
1m
--
1
194.2
66
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
198.5
 66
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
20:01
+14
20:02
+14
1m
--
1
201.9
32
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
20:11
-
20:11
-
 
 
1
206.6
 32
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
10.2
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
20:24
-
20:24
-
 
 
1
213.3
 32
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
10.3
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
20:31
-
20:31
-
 
 
1
217.3
 32
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
10.4
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
20:42
-
20:42
-
 
 
1
223.1
 32
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
11
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
20:45
-7
-
1
1
224.8
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.