Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jun 18 09:34:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2207519-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2568665-0


13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धन धान्य एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks from hawkers are available.; E-Catering at KOAA only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart 6:40 hrs ex LGL wef 1.11.2017
Fri Oct 20, 2017 (03:54PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:22) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 C1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between NH/Naihati Junction and DDJ/Dum Dum Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:40
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M W FS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 11:20
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
 M W FS
KOAA/Kolkata 

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
06:40
+0
--
1
0.0
72
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
06:41
-
06:41
-
 
 
1
1.7
 72
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
06:46
-
06:46
-
 
 
1
7.5
 72
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
06:49
-
06:49
-
 
 
1
11.5
 72
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
06:55
-
06:55
-
 
 
1
18.2
 72
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
2
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
06:59
+3
07:00
+3
1m
--
1
22.9
46
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
07:04
-
07:04
-
 
 
1
26.3
 46
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
07:10
+3
07:11
+3
1m
--
1
30.6
44
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3.1
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
07:21
-
07:21
-
 
 
1
37.7
 44
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
4
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
07:26
+2
07:28
+3
2m
1
1
41.5
57
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
07:33
-
07:33
-
 
 
1
46.5
 57
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
07:37
-
07:37
-
 
 
1
50.0
 57
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
4.3
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
X
07:41
-
07:41
-
 
 
1
53.5
 57
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
5
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
07:47
+3
07:48
+3
1m
2
1
59.5
60
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
07:57
-
07:57
-
 
 
1
68.6
 60
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
5.2
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
08:01
-
08:01
-
 
 
1
72.4
 60
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
6
/==/
PLY
Plassey
08:06
+3
08:07
+3
1m
2
1
77.6
61
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
08:13
-
08:13
-
 
 
1
83.3
 61
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
DEB
Debagram
08:17
-
08:17
-
 
 
1
88.2
 61
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
6.3
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
08:25
-
08:25
-
 
 
1
95.8
 61
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
7
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
08:29
+1
08:30
+2
1m
2
1
100.0
37
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
08:47
-
08:47
-
 
 
1
110.3
 37
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
7.2
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
X
08:55
-
08:55
-
 
 
1
115.5
 37
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7.3
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
09:05
-
09:05
-
 
 
1
121.2
 37
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
8
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
09:16
-19
09:18
+2
2m
1
1
128.1
48
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
09:24
-
09:24
-
 
 
1
133.2
 48
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
8.2
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
p
09:31
-
09:31
-
 
 
1
138.1
 48
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
8.3
/==/
THP
Taherpur
09:37
-
09:37
-
 
 
1
143.4
 48
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
8.4
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
09:41
-
09:41
-
 
 
1
146.1
 48
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
8.5
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
09:46
-
09:46
-
 
 
1
150.1
 48
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
9
%==%
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
09:51
+3
09:53
+4
2m
2
1
154.3
58
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
09:59
-
09:59
-
 
 
1
160.0
 58
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
9.2
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
10:05
-
10:05
-
 
 
1
165.8
 58
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
9.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
10:07
-
10:07
-
 
 
1
168.0
 58
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
9.4
/==/
SMX
Simurali
10:10
-
10:10
-
 
 
1
170.4
 58
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
9.5
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
10:14
-
10:14
-
 
 
1
174.7
 58
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
9.6
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
10:19
-
10:19
-
 
 
1
179.7
 58
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
9.7
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
10:22
-
10:22
-
 
 
1
182.5
 58
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
9.8
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
10:24
-
10:24
-
 
 
1
184.0
 58
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
9.9
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
10:26
-
10:26
-
 
 
1
185.7
 58
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
10
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
10:30
+8
10:31
+8
1m
5
1
189.9
43
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
10:33
-
10:33
-
 
 
1
191.6
 43
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
10.2
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
10:35
-
10:35
-
 
 
1
192.6
 43
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
10.3
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
10:37
-
10:37
-
 
 
1
194.5
 43
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
10.4
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
10:42
-
10:42
-
 
 
1
197.5
 43
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
10.5
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
10:46
-
10:46
-
 
 
1
200.7
 43
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
10.6
/==/
PTF
Palta
10:49
-
10:49
-
 
 
1
202.7
 43
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
10.7
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
10:53
-
10:53
-
 
 
1
205.2
 43
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10.8
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
10:56
-
10:56
-
 
 
1
207.4
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10.9
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
10:58
-
10:58
-
 
 
1
209.2
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
10.10
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
11:02
-
11:02
-
 
 
1
212.1
 43
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
10.11
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
11:05
-
11:05
-
 
 
1
213.9
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
10.12
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
11:08
-
11:08
-
 
 
1
216.3
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
10.13
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
11:15
-
11:15
-
 
 
1
220.9
 43
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
10.14
/==/
PTKR
Patipukur
11:17
-
11:17
-
 
 
1
222.5
 43
5m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
10.15
/==/
ULR
Ultadanga Road
11:19
-
11:19
-
 
 
1
223.8
 43
7m
ER
kolkata, West Bengal
11
/==/
KOAA
Kolkata
11:20
+16
-
3
1
224.8
-
6m
ER
Ph;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy