Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:51:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55505⇒75207/Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU
ساماسٹاپور - سیتا مڑھ - مظفر ڈیمو     समस्तीपुर - सीतामढ़ी - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू

SPJ/Samastipur Junction --> LSI/Laheria Sarai

Refresh Live Status (36h 1m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 08, 2015 (03:23PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:07) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SMI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Laheria Sarai.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:42 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LSI/Laheria Sarai 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Laheria Sarai

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction» -04:45+10110.03351mECR848101, Bihar
#2!%%!%MKPRMuktapur 04:52+1704:54+182m113.86452mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#3!%%!%KSPKishanpurX 05:00+2105:02+242m1110.24352mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#4!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur 05:11+2305:13+252m1116.73850mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
#5!%%!%HYTHaiaghatX 05:21+2605:23+282m1121.75254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
#6!%%!%TLWAThalwaraX 05:30+2905:32+312m1127.82756mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
#7!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai• 05:42+2805:47+325m1132.42255mECR846001, Bihar
#8!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 06:00+3006:10+3510m--137.24555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#8.1%--%SHEOShisho Halt 06:20-06:20-  144.4 4556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#9%--%MHPMuhammadpur 06:25+4106:27+422m--148.45557mECRDist- Darbhanga, Bihar
#9.1%--%TQRTektar 06:33-06:33-  153.8 5558mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#10%--%KMLKamtaul 06:40+4506:42+452m--160.44356mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
#10.1%--%MRTAMuraitha Halt 06:47-06:47-  164.3 4359mECRMuraitha, Bihar
#10.2%--%DBLIDeora Bandhauli Halt 06:53-06:53-  168.2 4358mECR847303, Bihar
#11%--%JGAJogiara 06:58+4807:00+492m--171.85057mECR847101, Bihar
#11.1%--%CNXChandauna Halt 07:06-07:06-  177.1 5060mECRChandauna, Bihar
#12%--%JNRJanakpur RoadX 07:10+5107:12+522m--180.13561mECR843320, Bihar
#12.1%--%BCPRBachharpur Halt 07:20-07:20-  184.5 3564mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
#12.2%--%AWPRAwapur 07:23-07:23-  186.8 3560mECRAwapur, Bihar
#13%--%BJTBajpatti 07:32+5107:34+512m--191.75864mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
#14%--%PSZParsauni 07:40+5407:42+552m--197.51266mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
#14.1%--%BHSABhisa Halt 08:02-08:02-  1101.6 1268mECR843314, Bihar
#15%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 08:20+3308:35+4015m--1105.24069mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
#15.1|--|BHSABhisa Halt 08:40-08:40-  1108.7 4068mECR843314, Bihar
#16|--|DUMRDumra 08:43+4408:45+442m--1110.48169mECRNH 77, Bihar
#17|--|GARAGarha 08:54+4708:56+482m--1122.61961mECRGarha, Bihar
#18|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 09:13+4209:15+422m--1128.12859mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
#19|--|NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt 09:21+4209:22+421m--1130.86459mECRRunnisaidpur - Bokchi - Keotsa Road, Bihar
#20|--|BPGRBenipurgram Halt 09:30+4209:31+421m11139.44758mECRBhadai, Bihar
#21|--|PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar 09:38+4309:40+462m--1144.93758mECRNear Korlahiya, Bihar
#22|--|JUBSJubbasahani 10:06+3910:08+422m21160.91055mECRNear Sri Krishna Medical Collage, Bihar
#23|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:00+1:05-51169.7-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.