Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1329852-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2897744-0

76551/KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chikkaballapur)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡೆಮು (ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - कोलार डेमू (चिक्बल्लापुर मार्ग)

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KQZ/Kolar

Refresh Live Status (3h 53m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 07.05.2017 to 09.05.2017 in view of commissioning CSDR phase II NI work
Wed May 03, 2017 (10:38PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (21:03) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76552 Dharmapuri Bangalore DMU--> 76553 Bangalore Kolar DMU-->76506--> Kolar Bangarpet DMU-->76508 Bangarpet Ramanagaram DMU
Rating: 3.6/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
New: Converted to DEMU Old: KJM WDM3A/G3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolar.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KQZ/Kolar 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -08:30+48710.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 08:40+1:1008:41+1:111m214.340927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 08:45+1:1108:46+1:111m217.048914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#3.1/==/BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin 08:49-08:49-  19.3 48903mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 08:51+1:1308:52+1:131m2111.020912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1/--/BPHIBaiyyappanahalli Cabin 08:55-08:55-  112.1 20901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#5/--/CSDRChannasandra 09:01+1:1409:02+1:151m1114.048913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
#5.1/==/THSAThanisandra 09:10-09:10-  120.5 48900mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 09:18+1:0909:20+1:092m1126.954912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#7|--|TLSBettahalsoor 09:29+1:1809:30+1:181m1135.068923mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#8|--|DJLDodjala 09:35+1:1809:36+1:181m1140.774915mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
#9|--|DHLDevanahalli 09:44+1:2209:45+1:221m1150.663890mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
#10|--|AVTAvatihalli 09:51+1:2209:52+1:221m1156.962920mSWRDevanhalli, Karnataka
#11|--|VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt 09:55+1:2209:56+1:221m1160.054907mSWRNational Highway 7, Karnataka
#12|--|NDYNandi Halt 10:04+1:2210:05+1:221m1167.223932mSWRNandi, Karnataka
#13|--|CBPChik Ballapur 10:20+1:1610:22+1:162m1173.053915mSWRChikballapur, Karnataka
#14|--|GDHGidanahalli Halt 10:32+1:1610:33+1:161m1181.853906mSWRGidnahali, Karnataka
#15|--|IDTSidlagatta 10:41+1:1410:42+1:141m1188.855904mSWRSidlaghatta, Karnataka
#16|--|HUNHunsenahalli Halt 10:52+1:1410:53+1:141m1198.143917mSWRShidlaghatta, Karnataka
#17|--|CMYChintamani 11:10+1:1311:11+1:131m11110.353879mSWRChintamani, Karnataka
#18|--|DTTDodaanatta Halt 11:23+1:1311:24+1:131m11120.958856mSWRKodadhavadi, Karnataka
#19|--|SVSSrinivasapur Halt 11:35+1:0811:36+1:081m11131.553823mSWRSrinivaspur, Karnataka
#20|--|DNUDalasanur Halt 11:45+1:0811:46+1:081m11139.434824mSWRDalsanur, Karnataka
#20.1|--|GKVGottihalli Halt 11:56-11:56-  1144.8 34826mSWRMuduvadi, Karnataka
#21|--|GJTJannagatta Halt 12:00+1:0812:01+1:081m11147.311828mSWRGannaghatta, Karnataka
#22|--|KQZKolar• 13:00+26---1158.3-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.