Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1329852-0

76551/KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕೋಲಾರ ಡಿಇಎಂಯು (ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - कोलार डेमू (चिक्बल्लापुर मार्ग)

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KQZ/Kolar

Refresh Live Status (8h 35m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 07.05.2017 to 09.05.2017 in view of commissioning CSDR phase II NI work
Wed May 03, 2017 (10:38PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (05:26) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
76552 Dharmapuri Bangalore DMU--> 76553 Bangalore Kolar DMU-->76506--> Kolar Bangarpet DMU-->76508 Bangarpet Ramanagaram DMU
Rating: 3.6/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
New: Converted to DEMU Old: KJM WDM3A/G3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolar is 71 km (45%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KQZ/Kolar 

20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -08:30+54710.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 08:40+1:0008:41+1:021m214.340927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 08:45+008:46+01m217.048914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#3.1/==/BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin 08:49-08:49-  19.3 48903mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliXO 08:51+1:0908:52+1:101m2111.020 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1/--/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin 08:56-08:56-  112.3 20901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4.2/--/XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin 08:58-08:58-  112.9 20897mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#5/--/CSDRChannasandra 09:01+1:1109:02+1:111m1114.148913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
#5.1/==/THSAThanisandra 09:10-09:10-  120.5 48900mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 09:18+1:0909:20+1:092m1127.054912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#7|--|TLSBettahalsoor 09:29-09:30-1m1135.168923mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#8|--|DJLDodjala 09:35-09:36-1m1140.774915mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
#9|--|DHLDevanahalli 09:44+1:2109:45+1:211m1150.660890mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
#10|--|AVTAvatihalli 09:51-09:52-1m1156.668920mSWRDevanhalli, Karnataka
#11|--|VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt 09:55-09:56-1m1160.054907mSWRNational Highway 7, Karnataka
#12|--|NDYNandi Halt 10:04-10:05-1m1167.224932mSWRNandi, Karnataka
#13|--|CBPChik Ballapur 10:20+1:1410:22+1:142m1173.153915mSWRChikballapur, Karnataka
#14|--|GDHGidanahalli Halt 10:32-10:33-1m1181.953906mSWRGidnahali, Karnataka
#15|--|IDTSidlagatta 10:41+1:2410:42+1:241m1188.955904mSWRSidlaghatta, Karnataka
#16|--|HUNHunsenahalli Halt 10:52-10:53-1m1198.143917mSWRShidlaghatta, Karnataka
#17|--|CMYChintamani 11:10+1:1011:11+1:101m11110.353879mSWRChintamani, Karnataka
#18|--|DTTDodaanatta Halt 11:23-11:24-1m--1120.958856mSWRKodadhavadi, Karnataka
#19|--|SVSSrinivasapur Halt 11:35+1:1111:36+1:111m11131.553823mSWRSrinivaspur, Karnataka
#20|--|DNUDalasanur Halt 11:45-11:46-1m11139.434824mSWRDalsanur, Karnataka
#20.1|--|GKVGottihalli Halt 11:56-11:56-  1144.9 34826mSWRMuduvadi, Karnataka
#21|--|GJTJannagatta Halt 12:00-12:01-1m11147.311828mSWRGannaghatta, Karnataka
#22|--|KQZKolar• 13:00+9---1158.3-838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.