Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055146-1

56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Oct 13, 2011 (10:40AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:29) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -18:00+0610.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 18:10+418:12+52m214.332927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 18:17+018:18+01m217.048914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#3.1/==/BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West CabinX 18:21-18:21-  19.3 48903mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 18:23+818:25+92m2111.041 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1/==/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin 18:27-18:27-  112.3 41901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#4.2/==/XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin 18:28-18:28-  112.9 41902mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 18:29+1218:31+112m2113.841907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 18:38+218:39+21m2118.556886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
#6.1/==/WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin 18:40-18:40-  119.5 56878mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#6.2/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods TerminalX 18:41-18:41-  120.7 56885mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#7/==/WFDWhitefield 18:44+1718:45+171m2123.252874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#8/==/DKNDevangonthiX 18:54+1818:55+191m--131.061898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#9/==/MLOMalurX 19:07+1819:08+181m2143.269909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalliX 19:17+1819:18+181m--153.430875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#11/==/TCLTyakalX 19:27+1619:28+161m--158.033865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#11.1/==/MZVMaralahalliX 19:39-19:39-  163.9 33860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 19:50+919:55+65m4170.144812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#12.1/--/CNKHChinnakote Halt 20:03-20:03-  175.6 44860mSWRKarnataka 563115, Karnataka
#13/--/BEMLBEML Nagar 20:05-20:06-1m1177.427886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
#14/--/COLCoromandel 20:10-20:11-1m1179.276864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#15/--/OGMOorgaum 20:13-20:14-1m1181.834867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
#16/--/CHUChampion 20:18-20:19-1m1184.07887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
#17/--/MKMMarikuppam 20:35+0-1185.9-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.