Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66531/Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಂಇಎಂಯು     बंगारपेट - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेमू

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (12h 21m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:59) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66530(SBC-BWT)->66531(BWT-SBC)->66532(SBC-MKM)->66533(MKM-BYPL)->66534(BYPL-KPN)->66527(KPN-BWT)->66528(BWT-KPN)->66529(KNP-SBC)
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 26m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:54 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction -12:40+511-65.856812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#1.1/==/MZVMaralahalliX 12:47-12:47-  1-59.6 56860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#2/==/TCLTyakal 12:53+912:54+111m--1-53.768865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#3/==/BFWByatrayanhalli 12:58+1312:59+131m--1-49.1123875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#4/==/MLOMalurX 13:04+1613:05+171m31-38.881909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#5/==/DKNDevangonthi 13:14+1713:15+181m--1-26.778898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#6/==/WFDWhitefield 13:21+1913:22+201m31-18.870874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#6.1/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal 13:24-13:24-  1-16.4 70885mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#6.2/==/WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin 13:25-13:25-  1-15.1 70878mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#7/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 13:26+513:27+51m11-14.241886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 13:34+2613:35+281m31-9.433907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#8.1/==/XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin 13:37-13:37-  1-8.6 33902mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#8.2/==/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin 13:38-13:38-  1-8.0 33901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#8.3/==/XX-BYPBBaiyyappanahalli B Cabin 13:38-13:38-  1-7.5 33903mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#9/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 13:40+3013:41+301m11-6.760912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#9.1/==/BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin 13:43-13:43-  1-5.0 60903mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#10/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 13:45+213:46+21m11-2.727914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» 13:52+3013:54+292m110.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 14:20+10-714.3-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.