Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 00:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2787704-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3321142-0


17226/Amaravati Express
ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / అమరావతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     अमरावति एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> GDG/Gadag Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed NDL/Nandyal Junction @ 23:30 1h 45m late
Friday Departure: Arrived BZA/Vijayawada Junction @ 07:05 1h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17226 Hubli - Vijayawada Amaravathi Express will be Permanently augmented with one AC III Tier and one Sleeper Class Coach from 27th January, 2018. Train No. 17226 Hubli – Vijayawada Amaravati Express scheduled to depart Hubli at 13.30 hrs on 27th January, 2018 is rescheduled to depart Hubli...
more...
at 15.00hrs on same day.
Wed Jan 24, 2018 (05:29PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:41) by Trip to maharashtra on 23 apr^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
 A2
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Gadag Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    1 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:30
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 14:28
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GDG/Gadag Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gadag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction » -13:30+4310.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2|==|NGRAnnigeri 13:59+3014:00+331m--135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2822.6
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction 14:28+3114:30+312m1157.658653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.3
#4|==|KBLKoppal 15:29+2715:30+291m11115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#5!==!MRBMunirabad 15:53+2815:55+282m11136.836476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|HPTHosapete Junction 16:05+2916:10+285m11142.857471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.3
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu JunctionX 16:44+2716:45+271m31175.245473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4332.5
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction 17:28+3617:30+352m31207.755458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 18:25+4618:35+1:0410m61257.744454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#10/--/MKRMaddikera 18:51+1:0618:52+1:071m11269.469486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.9
#11/--/PDLPendekallu Junction 19:19+1:0619:20+1:091m11300.432478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4825.9
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction 20:08+5320:10+582m21326.374425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#13/--/BMHBetamcherla 20:39+1:0420:40+1:051m--1362.057425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#14/--/BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 20:47+1:2020:48+1:061m11368.638386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5233.3
#15/--/NDLNandyal Junction 21:40+1:0321:45+1:085m11401.954215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#16/--/DMTDiguvamettaX 22:32+1:1222:33+1:201m11443.926315mSCRPrakasham District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2711.5
#17/--/GIDGiddalur 23:00+1:0523:01+1:071m--1455.447270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#18/--/CBMCumbum 23:44+1:0523:45+1:101m11488.852198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#19/--/TLUTarlupadu 00:01+1:0800:02+1:091m12502.643161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#20/--/MRKMarkapur Road 00:19+1:0600:20+1:091m--2514.852160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#21/--/DKDDonakondaO 00:48+1:0800:49+1:091m--2539.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22/--/KCDKurichedu 01:04+1:0701:05+1:081m12552.061121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.4
#23/--/VKNVinukondaX 01:29+1:0401:30+1:051m12576.46497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3537.5
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet 02:05+1:0502:06+1:061m--2613.93479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction 03:25+4103:35+4210m12659.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4031.9
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:15+10---2691.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.