Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1536155-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 1602340-0


18048/Amaravati Express
अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

LD/Londa Junction --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 39m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 00:25 1h 45m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 10, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Aug 17, 2015 (08:31PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:07) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Runs with 3 Dedicated Rakes of SER. CDO--> SRC
Rating: 2.5/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - poor (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - poor (22)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - poor (18)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 A3
 18
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Londa Junction and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 750 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:05
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
LD/Londa Junction 
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
 M W FS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

18 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Londa Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama -07:10+011-108.4428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:45+307:50+35m21-83.81129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade 07:58+1508:00+142m11-68.939 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#4|--|QLMKulem 08:28+1108:30+222m21-50.53178mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.1
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 09:20+3309:25+335m11-24.439588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#6|==|LD»Londa Junction» 10:03+2910:05+302m110.043642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.4
#7|==|DWRDharwad 11:43+2411:45+242m--170.435737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction 12:20+2012:30+2810m4190.860640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction 13:28+4213:30+422m11148.470653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10|==|KBLKoppal 14:19+4614:20+471m11205.860528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction 14:48+4714:50+472m11233.650471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 15:29+4215:30+431m31266.037473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5332.5
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction 16:23+2516:25+252m31298.567458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:10+4217:20+1:0110m--1348.550454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#15/--/MKRMaddikera 17:34+1:0517:35+1:061m--1360.254486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.8
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction 18:38+1:0218:40+1:052m--1417.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#17/--/BMHBetamcherla 19:12+1:0819:13+1:101m--1452.836425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0739.9
#18/--/NDLNandyal Junction 20:20+5520:25+595m11492.758215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.5
#19/--/GIDGiddalurX 21:20+1:0021:21+1:011m--1546.272270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20/--/CBMCumbum 21:49+1:0421:50+1:041m11579.654198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#21/--/MRKMarkapur RoadX 22:19+1:0422:20+1:051m--1605.549160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#22/--/DKDDonakondaX 22:50+1:0122:51+1:021m11629.852150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.4
#23/--/VKNVinukondaX 23:34+4823:35+491m11667.25297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet 00:18+4000:19+411m--2704.73879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 01:30+2001:50+2820m--2749.83538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:45+2602:55+2910m52781.87026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#27/==/EEEluru 03:46+3503:47+361m22841.49218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem 04:18+4204:19+431m22889.14818mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5241.6
#29/--/RJYRajahmundryX 05:11+3405:13+352m32930.77923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 05:51+4005:52+411m12980.863 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06133.3
#31/==/DVDDuvvada 07:58+2408:00+262m421114.13446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 08:30+2608:50+2820m721131.36711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:45+3309:47+332m--21192.57266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 10:45+2610:47+282m--21262.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 11:48+2811:50+292m--21334.98128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 12:45+3412:47+342m221409.47526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.2
#37/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 14:45+3815:05+3520m121556.646 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:30+3415:35+365m221575.755 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#39/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:05+4116:10+405m121603.48528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.1
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 17:01+5317:03+542m121675.54936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#41/==/BHCBhadrakX 17:56+3817:58+422m321719.18522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#42/==/BLSBalasore 18:42+5618:44+562m321781.57420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#43/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 20:18+5920:33+4715m621897.67642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.6
#44/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 21:58+5122:00+502m522005.3116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.4
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction 22:40+46-2022012.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.