Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967077-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1536155-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 802705-0

18048/Amaravati Express
अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 24, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Aug 17, 2015 (08:31PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:49) by brandonbuffard^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.3/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - poor (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - poor (19)
ticket avbl - poor (21)
u/r coach - poor (15)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 A3
 18
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Howrah Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 30m    43 halts    Distance: 2122 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 20
 M W FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

43 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -07:10+0110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:45+407:50+55m--124.61129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade 07:58+1608:00+162m1139.55512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem 08:20+2208:30+2210m2157.93177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 09:20+3809:25+385m1184.139588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#6|==|LDLonda Junction 10:03+3310:05+342m11108.543643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.2
#7|==|DWRDharwad 11:43+2011:45+202m--1178.735737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:20+1512:30+2210m41199.160640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction 13:28+2813:30+282m--1256.770654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10|==|KBLKoppal 14:19+3114:20+321m11314.160528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 14:48+3114:50+312m11341.950471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 15:29+2515:30+261m31374.341473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4832.6
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 16:18+1216:20+132m31406.960458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:10+2017:20+3810m--1456.950455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#15/--/MKRMaddikera 17:34+4217:35+421m--1468.654486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.8
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction 18:38+3918:40+462m--1525.567425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla 19:12+5119:13+521m--1561.236425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction 20:20+3320:25+365m11601.258215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.6
#19%--%GIDGiddalurX 21:20+3921:21+391m--1654.872270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20%--%CBMCumbum 21:49+4721:50+481m11688.254198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#21/--/MRKMarkapur RoadX 22:19+4622:20+481m--1714.149160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#22/--/DKDDonakondaX 22:50+4522:51+451m11738.452150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.4
#23/--/VKNVinukondaX 23:34+3423:35+341m11775.85297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet 00:18+2100:19+221m--2813.33879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionXO 01:30+501:50+1020m--2858.43538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:45+1502:55+1610m52890.37026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#27/==/EEEluru 03:46+2603:47+271m22950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem 04:18+3004:19+311m22997.74918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.2
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:11+2505:13+262m321039.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 05:51+3405:52+341m121090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.3
#31/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:58+1708:00+172m421223.33446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 08:30+1808:50+1920m721240.46811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:44+2509:47+243m--21301.58066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadXO 10:39+2010:41+212m--21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0772.9
#35/==/PSAPalasaX 11:48+2411:50+252m--21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 12:45+2512:47+252m221518.48626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.2
#37/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 14:30+4514:50+4620m121665.63325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:25+3515:30+385m221684.75539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#39/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:00+5716:05+575m121712.49228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.2
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO 16:52+1:2116:54+1:252m121784.64236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.6
#41/==/BHCBhadrakX 17:56+5417:58+562m321828.18522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#42/==/BLSBalasore 18:42+1:1018:44+1:102m321890.67420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.2
#43/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 20:18+1:1220:33+1:0315m622006.87842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#44/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 21:56+3321:58+332m522114.3116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 22:40+57-2022121.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.