Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1503230-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1905143-0
Details Edit
Sleeper;
Entry# 2233871-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2234883-0

15097/Amarnath Express
     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:12PM)
Updated: Jul 15 2017 (20:09) by AryanKapoor YJUD
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 125 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 1781 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 3
      S
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

29 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -23:50+2110.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 00:15+1200:16+141m2224.13844mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 01:02+801:07+105m1,3253.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:26+1401:27+151m2275.11852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.1
#5%==%KIULKiul Junction 02:45+1902:50+215m--298.22154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5039.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 04:40+1505:00+1520m42137.25548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#7/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:55+2806:00+285m5,62188.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+3007:00+315m32240.15157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction 08:03+2008:05+232m32294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:15+2308:17+242m32299.342 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#11/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+2709:50+2315m12353.58258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:35+4210:40+425m32414.76569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction 11:25+4311:30+425m--2463.46575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#14/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 11:49+4311:50+471m--2484.22679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5549.1
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+1814:05+1320m12533.36384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#16/==/BSTBasti 15:05+2415:10+225m12596.75991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.6
#17/==/GDGonda JunctionXO 16:40+2716:55+1815m12685.343110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.5
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+219:50+810m12802.865124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 22:23+2322:25+242m32967.674157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+3923:27+405m--21038.158174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#21/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+4401:08+488m231128.569196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.6
#22/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+5803:12+582m131269.190239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee 03:24+1:1303:25+1:141m331287.142268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#24/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+1:2704:25+1:3110m231321.867278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52+1:3904:53+1:411m--31352.165276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+1:4505:48+1:438m231402.966276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#27/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+2:1007:42+2:1910m331516.554249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+2:3008:45+2:325m331568.761239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#29/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+2:1710:40+2:155m231681.441328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#30%==%KTHUKathua 11:14+2:1111:15+2:111m131704.557393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+1:48-331780.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.