Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1483426-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661404-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1431304-0

12587/Amarnath SF Express
امرناتھ ایکسپریس     अमरनाथ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (08:48PM)
Updated: Jul 13 2017 (14:19) by Railfan Aryan Kapoor~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1248 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AMG/Alamnagar and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
 M     
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

16 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -14:20+16810.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:58+2715:00+272m1133.96683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 15:27+3115:30+313m1163.57691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#4/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:40+4916:55+4015m11152.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.5
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+2819:50+3110m41269.665124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#6/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 22:23+4922:25+502m31434.474157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#7/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+1:0423:27+1:045m--1504.958174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#8/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+1:0001:08+1:048m22595.269196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.6
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+4803:12+472m22735.860239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+4903:32+492m32753.848268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#11/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+1:3104:25+1:3010m--2788.570278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#12/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:51+1:3304:53+1:342m--2818.865276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+1:4005:48+1:398m62869.666276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+1:5707:42+2:0010m42983.354249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.4
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+2:1208:45+2:145m121035.661239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#16/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+1:5910:40+1:575m221148.342328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#17%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:13+1:5311:15+1:532m--21171.457393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#18/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+1:33-321247.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.