Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05504⇒05520/Ambala Cantt - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
     अम्बाला कैंट - सहरसा जनसाधारण स्पेशल

BST/Basti --> BMKI/Bapudham Motihari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basti and Bapudham Motihari.
Travel Time: 7h 36m    6 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# --
   W   
BST/Basti 
Arrives @ 02:11 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 

6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Basti and Bapudham Motihari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction -03:10---1-773.857276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.1
#2/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 04:35-04:45-10m--1-692.859278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15193.3
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:00-08:10-10m--1-499.562196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2890.3
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:38-09:40-2m--1-409.151174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2370.7
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur 11:03-11:05-2m--1-338.545157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:0090.9
#6%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 13:05-13:15-10m--1-247.544142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:35159.1
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 16:50-17:00-10m21-88.459111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.4
#8/==/BST»Basti» 18:30-18:35-5m--10.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#9/==/KLDKhalilabad 19:03-19:05-2m--129.629 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.9
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 20:15-20:30-15m--163.53684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:59108.3
#11!%%!%BUGBagaha 23:29-23:31-2m--1171.84494mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5641.2
#12!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 00:27-00:32-5m--2213.049 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4536.7
#13!%%!%BTHBettiah 01:17-01:19-2m--2249.75479mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2522.7
#14!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 01:44-01:49-5m--2272.45674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#15!%%!%BMKIBapudham Motihari 02:11-02:13-2m--2293.04172mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:5780.2
#16%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 04:10-04:15-5m--2373.23057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4552.1
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--2425.36051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#18%--%ROARusera Ghat 06:34-06:36-2m--2454.25447mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#19%--%HPOHasanpur Road 06:54-06:56-2m--2470.44945mECR848206, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4940.2
#20%--%KGGKhagaria Junction 07:45-07:50-5m22510.666 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#21/==/MNEMansi Junction 07:58-08:00-2m22519.441 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3725.4
#22%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 08:37-08:39-2m12544.928 ECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3616.9
#23%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 09:15----2561.8- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.