Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05534/Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved)
     अम्बाला छावनी-सहरसा जनसाधारण स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> MNE/Mansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
05534/Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) will run from Ambala Cantt. on 16-Apr and 19-Apr-2018 Source ; NER facebook page dated 13-Apr-2018 at 23;08 CC->> SLR-2 ; General-21
Sat Apr 14, 2018 (12:38PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
First Departure: Mon Apr 16, 2018fromUMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 20, 2018atMNE/Mansi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Mansi Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 1293 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:10
(Avg 8h 20m late)
Platform# 1,3
 M  T  
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T  F 
MNE/Mansi Junction 

17 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Mansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMB»Ambala Cantt. Junction» -03:10+8:201,310.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.1
#2/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 04:35+8:1004:45+8:0810m4181.159278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15193.3
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:00+7:5508:10+7:5510m11274.362196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2890.3
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:38+8:5209:40+8:552m11364.747174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25161.6
#5%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 13:05+9:4513:10+10:005m11526.343142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40159.1
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX 16:50+8:5516:55+8:555m21685.456111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3588.4
#7/==/BSTBastiX 18:30+8:2818:35+8:265m--1773.83891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4063.5
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:15+8:0420:30+8:1915m--1837.34884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14108.3
#9!%%!%BUGBagaha 22:44+9:3622:46+9:412m--1945.65094mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4941.2
#10!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 23:35+9:4523:40+9:455m--1986.851 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#11!%%!%BTHBettiahX 00:23+9:3700:25+9:522m--21023.55479mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2522.7
#12!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 00:50-00:55-5m--21046.22574mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.6
#13!%%!%BMKIBapudham Motihari 01:45-01:47-2m--21066.83472mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:2380.2
#14%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 04:10-04:15-5m--21147.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--21199.18751mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#16%--%ROARusera GhatX 06:05-06:07-2m--21228.02747mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3616.2
#17%--%HPOHasanpur Road 06:43-06:45-2m--21244.24045mECR848206, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0040.2
#18%--%KGGKhagaria JunctionX 07:45-07:50-5m221284.453 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#19/==/MNEMansi Junction 08:00-08:02-2m221293.251 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#20%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 08:32-08:34-2m121318.739 ECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2616.9
#21%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 09:00--221335.6- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.