Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:06:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:06:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545423-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2336525-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360990-0

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

KIR/Katihar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 15707 Katihar-Amritsar Express Train Journey Commencing on 01, 03, 06, 08, 10, 13, 15, 17 & 20.07.2017 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute at...
more...
Delhi Jn.
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (07:42PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:16) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - poor (13)
railfanning - average (20)
safety - average (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 207 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 0m    49 halts    Distance: 1800 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

49 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction» -22:45-110.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#2/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:08-23:09-1m1122.47838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3%==%KUEKursela 23:22-23:23-1m1139.25536mECRNH 31, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4/==/NNANaugachia 23:43-23:44-1m2157.55039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:03-00:04-1m2273.43540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#6/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 01:17-01:18-1m12115.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:29-01:30-1m12124.54944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai 02:19-02:20-1m12164.52347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 03:00-03:20-20m72179.86149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:10-04:15-5m72230.65851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 04:29-04:30-1m--2244.25752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/DOLDholi 04:44-04:45-1m--2257.63455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:30-05:35-5m32282.85657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 06:33-06:35-2m32336.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:45-06:50-5m32341.97156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#16/==/DGADighwaraX 07:10-07:11-1m12365.52259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35-08:45-10m12396.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30-09:35-5m32457.36569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39-10:40-1m12526.82979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20-12:40-20m12575.95284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad 13:19-13:20-1m12609.87183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45-13:50-5m12639.46791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction 14:44-14:46-2m22699.958104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO 15:15-15:20-5m12727.958110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 16:53-16:55-2m22817.138123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:40-17:55-15m42845.542124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 19:13-19:15-2m22899.830129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:50-20:00-10m72917.487129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:36-21:38-2m221056.889153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX 22:29-22:31-2m321132.125164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10-23:15-5m221148.682167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 23:50-23:51-1m--21196.676183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:15-00:20-5m431226.987191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 00:50-00:52-2m231270.252199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 02:05-02:07-2m331332.848216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 02:24-02:26-2m431346.616210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 02:50-03:25-35m1031353.162219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#38/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 04:07-04:09-2m231396.365227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 04:51-04:53-2m331441.779235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal 05:19-05:21-2m231475.971252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 05:49-05:51-2m131509.143259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:50-07:00-10m731551.170276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 07:24-07:26-2m131579.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:48-07:50-2m131604.582270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX 08:03-08:05-2m131622.234269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:20-09:30-10m231664.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:43-09:45-2m231678.175243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:03-10:05-2m231700.651244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:30-10:40-10m131721.766239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 11:13-11:15-2m131758.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 12:45--331800.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.