Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2242324-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2334798-0


15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

MUR/Mankapur Junction --> PGW/Phagwara Junction

Refresh Live Status (1m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed LKNR/Lakhpat Nagar @ 20:25 5h 53m late
Wednesday Departure: Crossed JNL/Jandiala @ 20:21 8h 16m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 23:30 10h 45m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at every station and halt between MFP HJP for 1 min from 15-04-18 to 22-04-18 due to NI work
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (08:32AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:39) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (134 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (23)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - average (22)
safety - average (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mankapur Junction and Phagwara Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 1001 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:38
(Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUR/Mankapur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:03 +1 night
(Avg 4h 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 

24 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Mankapur Junction and Phagwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction -22:45+311-699.86137mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#2/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:07+1223:09+122m11-677.47838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3%==%KUEKursela 23:22+1823:24+212m11-660.65836mECRNH 31, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#4/==/NNANaugachia 23:43+2823:45+272m21-642.45339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:03+2800:05+312m22-626.53640mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1142.2
#6/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 01:16+1301:18+202m12-584.253 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:28+2201:30+232m12-575.463 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX 02:08+3202:10+332m12-535.31847mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 03:00+2603:10+2910m72-520.06149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:00+4704:05+485m72-469.26351mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 04:18+5604:20+562m--2-455.67352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#12/==/DOLDholiX 04:31+1:0104:33+1:012m22-442.22655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5725.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:30+4205:35+445m32-417.14657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 06:45+3506:50+375m32-363.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 07:00+3907:05+395m32-357.97456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#16/==/DGADighwara 07:24+4507:26+452m12-334.42759mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0930.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35+3308:45+3510m12-303.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30+4609:35+465m32-242.66569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39+5910:40+1:021m12-173.12978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+1:0012:35+1:0215m12-124.05084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad 13:16+1:0513:18+1:062m12-90.166 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+1:1613:48+1:163m12-60.57691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#23/==/MUR»Mankapur Junction» 14:36+1:2114:38+1:212m220.045104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#24/==/GDGonda Junction 15:15+1:1515:20+1:185m1227.958111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 16:53+1:4816:55+1:522m22117.138123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:40+2:2117:55+2:1915m42145.442124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 19:13+2:2219:15+2:222m22199.930128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:50+2:3820:00+2:4310m72217.487129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:36+3:1321:38+3:162m22356.889153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX 22:29+3:2122:31+3:272m32432.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+3:1523:15+3:175m22448.682167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction 23:50+3:2523:51+3:291m22496.676183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:15+3:3600:20+3:375m43526.987191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 00:50+3:4800:52+3:482m23570.152199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 02:05+3:4702:07+3:472m33632.849216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 02:24+3:5702:26+3:572m43646.616210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 02:50+4:0403:25+3:5735m103653.165219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4043.3
#38/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 04:05+4:1204:07+4:172m23696.482232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction 04:40+4:2304:42+4:232m33741.789235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#40/==/KUNKarnalX 05:05+4:3105:07+4:322m23776.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 05:33+4:4005:35+4:402m13809.234259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1541.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:50+4:2807:00+4:2910m73851.170276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 07:24+4:3807:26+4:402m13879.169274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:48+4:4407:50+4:482m13904.582270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX 08:03+4:5308:05+4:542m13922.234269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:20+4:3509:30+4:3310m23964.862 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:43+4:3909:45+4:392m23978.275243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:03+4:3910:05+4:412m231000.751244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:30+4:3910:40+4:3610m131021.866239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 11:13+4:3511:15+4:352m131058.028237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 12:45+4:09-331100.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.