Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800111-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2504682-0


15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

PGW/Phagwara Junction --> MUR/Mankapur Junction

Refresh Live Status (34m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed GZB/Ghaziabad Junction @ 16:22 40m late
Friday Departure: Departed HJP/Hajipur Junction @ 15:38 4h 28m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived KIR/Katihar Junction @ 00:30 4h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted via Shahpur Patoree due to NI work b/w Kurhani-Ram Dayalu Nagar from 17-04-18 to 20-04-2018
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (08:07AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing ~ 5 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - poor (13)
railfanning - average (18)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phagwara Junction and Mankapur Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 24m    23 halts    Distance: 1001 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:00
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 
Arrives @ 03:24 +1 night
(Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MUR/Mankapur Junction 

23 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Phagwara Junction and Mankapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -07:10+231-99.680230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 07:24+1207:26+122m21-80.983237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.6
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:43+1407:45+142m21-57.461237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX 08:06+1208:08+122m11-36.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 08:30+408:35+55m21-21.135239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 08:43+508:45+62m21-16.576239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/PGW»Phagwara Junction»X 08:58+809:00+82m110.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaX 09:11+809:12+91m119.969245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:23+909:25+92m1122.532243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:50+110:00+310m1135.967 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna 10:38+610:40+72m2178.566269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 10:56+810:58+82m2196.190270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 11:15+1311:17+132m21121.644274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 11:55+1012:00+125m61149.687276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#15/==/KUNKarnalX 12:52+3212:54+332m11224.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 13:23+3113:25+332m11258.988235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 13:56+4113:58+432m11304.358232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 14:40+4614:42+522m21344.68219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:232.9
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 15:05+5415:20+5915m111347.557219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO 16:48+1:5716:50+2:112m31430.574199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 17:25+2:1917:28+2:223m2,31473.834191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:21+1:5818:23+1:582m11504.164183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 19:08+2:0219:13+2:035m31552.171167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO 19:27+2:1319:30+2:153m21568.664164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.2
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction 20:40+2:0420:42+2:052m31643.865153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.4
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:50+2:2123:00+2:2910m81783.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 23:22+2:3823:24+2:382m31800.854128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:25+3:0000:40+2:5915m12855.231124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 01:35+2:5801:37+2:592m--2883.569123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:55+3:2503:00+3:265m22972.870111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#31/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 03:24+3:3303:26+3:342m121000.771104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5160.5
#32/==/BSTBasti 04:17+3:3204:20+3:343m321061.27791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#33/==/KLDKhalilabadX 04:43+3:3804:45+3:392m221090.734 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 05:45+3:2806:00+3:3715m521124.66184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 06:48+3:5506:50+3:582m321173.86978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction 07:50+4:0107:55+4:045m121243.23769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+3:2809:50+3:2615m4,521304.45758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#38/==/DGADighwaraXO 10:22+3:4410:24+3:442m221335.05459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:50+3:5510:55+3:565m221358.63256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:05+3:5611:10+3:575m4,521363.93455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 12:45+3:4512:50+3:495m1,321417.77557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#42/==/DOLDholi 13:10+4:0713:12+4:082m121442.96755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 13:24+4:1413:26+4:172m121456.24352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 13:45+4:3113:50+4:385m421469.93651mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2550.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction 15:15+4:4715:25+4:5110m521520.75149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.3
#46/==/BGSBegusaraiX 15:43+4:5715:48+4:545m221536.06947mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 16:23+4:5916:28+5:005m221576.053 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#48/==/MNEMansi Junction 16:38+4:5916:43+4:585m221584.968 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#49/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 17:20+5:0617:22+5:082m221627.16040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#50/==/NNANaugachia 17:38+5:1017:40+5:112m121643.04839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2318.2
#51%==%KUEKurselaX 18:03+5:1218:05+5:132m221661.33136mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#52/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 18:38+5:0218:40+5:032m221678.11538mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:3022.4
#53/==/KIRKatihar Junction 20:10+4:41-121700.5-37mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.