Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

51284/Amravati Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     अमरावती भुसावल पैसेंजर

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> AK/Akola Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
no.51184
Sun May 12, 2013 (11:34AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amravati and Akola Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AMI/Amravati  
Arrives @ 14:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AK/Akola Junction 

6 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Akola Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMI»Amravati » -13:00---10.019341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.3
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction 13:30-13:35-5m--19.372 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#3/==/TKITakli 13:42-13:43-1m--117.767331mCRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#4/==/KUMKuram 13:50-13:51-1m--125.567308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#5/==/MANAMana 14:03-14:04-1m--138.973293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 14:14-14:16-2m--151.160303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#7/==/BGNBorgaon 14:35-14:36-1m--170.079306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 14:50-14:55-5m--188.338284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#9/==/GAOGaigaon 15:14-15:15-1m--1100.451301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10/==/PSParas 15:24-15:25-1m--1108.143282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#11/==/SEGShegaon 15:49-15:50-1m--1125.482281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#12/--/JMJalamb Junction 15:59-16:00-1m--1137.680276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13/==/NNNandura 16:09-16:10-1m--1149.6112268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#14/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti 16:14-16:15-1m--1157.142253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#15/==/BISBiswa Bridge 16:24-16:25-1m--1163.435253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 16:49-16:50-1m--1177.560251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#17/==/KMKDKhamkhed 16:59-17:00-1m--1186.438257mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#18/==/BDWDBodwad 17:17-17:18-1m--1197.279295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#19/==/ACGAchegaon 17:27-17:28-1m--1209.131234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#20/==/VNAVarangaon 17:39-17:40-1m--1214.89225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2012.1
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 19:00----1226.9-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.