Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356729-0

12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
     अमरावती - जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (12:57AM)
Updated: Jul 20 2017 (15:39) by wdp4dizn~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12189/12190Mahakoshal Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amravati (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction is 124 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 724 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

18 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)» -17:45+0310.049341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0552.9
#2/==/DMNDhamangaonX 18:50-118:52+22m2152.975300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 19:08+419:10+42m1172.877273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#4/==/WRWardha JunctionX 19:33+619:36+103m--1102.538288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5131.9
#5/==/SNISindiX 20:27-120:28+71m--1134.454249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5246.9
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction 21:20+1421:30+1510m11181.391315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#7/==/KATLKatolX 22:10+3322:12+332m21242.384421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#8/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 22:30+3822:32+382m--1267.568411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#9/==/PARPandhurna 22:48+4022:50+402m21285.859478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0463.3
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction 23:54+4123:56+412m31349.173734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#11/==/BZUBetul 00:15+3900:17+402m22372.246643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:18106.9
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 02:35+1002:45+1610m52479.265328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4649.6
#13/==/SGPSohagpurX 03:31+4303:33+442m22528.8118340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0917.7
#14%==%PPIPipariyaX 03:42+3903:44+392m12546.567339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4449.4
#15%==%GARGadarwaraX 04:28+3904:30+402m12595.895353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#16%==%KYKareliO 04:48+4404:50+442m12624.441365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.8
#17%==%NUNarsinghpurX 05:13+3405:15+342m12640.264364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.1
#18%==%SRIDShridhamX 05:44+2305:46+232m22671.471372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4249.6
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal 06:28+1906:30+192m32720.98397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.4
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 06:55+11-42724.3-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.