Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11406/Amravati - Pune Express
अमरावती - पुणे एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

AK/Akola Junction --> LUR/Latur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 11406 - Amravati – Pune Bi-weekly Express will be regulated at Daund for 50 minutes on Tuesdays and will also be regulated at Daund for 1 hour 50 minutes on Sundays till 22.04.2018 2) Last SLR is reserved only for ladies
Fri Mar 30, 2018 (01:01AM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 04, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:48) by First LHB of WCR MPSK^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Akola Junction and Latur.
Travel Time: 9h 47m    6 halts    Distance: 396 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:35
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
AK/Akola Junction 
Arrives @ 06:22 +1 night
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
S T    
LUR/Latur 

6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMIAmravati -18:30+821-88.337341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.3
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction 18:45+1318:50+135m1,31-79.076 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionO 19:23+1319:25+132m11-37.237303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.2
#4/==/AK»Akola Junction» 20:25-220:35+910m310.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.1
#5|--|WHMWashim 21:49+1721:50+171m1179.174555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 22:29+1922:30+201m11127.142466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5580.5
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction 00:25+1500:30+315m12207.645382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#8|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:08+2501:10+292m22236.035412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5063.9
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 03:00+1003:10+2210m12300.029461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 05:20+105:30+810m12363.138 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#11|--|LURLaturX 06:22+506:32+1110m12396.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.1
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad 07:50+907:55+75m12475.165679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town 08:28+708:30+72m12511.134528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.3
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 09:35-209:40+35m42548.486 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.3
#15!==!JEURJeur 10:04+1210:05+141m12582.847526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#16/==/DDDaund JunctionX 11:40+311:50+210m52656.572520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#17/==/URIUruli 12:29+4012:30+421m12703.238552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 13:15+39-22732.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.